ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM
from £105.17to £158.126 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 96 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD A620
• Number of DIMMs: 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM Motherboard Socket AMD A620 (Ryzen 7000, Micro-ATX, DDR5 Memory, PCIe 4.0, BIOS Flashback, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Aura Sync) B0C6HWG5K3
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000 series desktop processors Ultra-fast connectivity: PCIe 4.0, 64Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Comprehensive cooling: PCH heatsink, hybrid fan header, and Fan Xpert 2+ Aura Sync RGB Lighting Onboard addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura RGB headers for RGB LED strips that sync easily with Aura Sync enabled hardware Two-way AI noise cancelation reduces background noise from microphone and audio output for crystal clear communication during games or video conferencing
prodImage
£105.17
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM Motherboard Socket AMD A620 (Ryzen 7000, Micro-ATX, DDR5 Memory, PCIe 4.0, BIOS Flashback, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Aura Sync) B0C6HWG5K3
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000 series desktop processors Ultra-fast connectivity: PCIe 4.0, 64Gbps M.2 slot, Realtek 1Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Comprehensive cooling: PCH heatsink, hybrid fan header, and Fan Xpert 2+ Aura Sync RGB Lighting Onboard addressable Gen 2 headers and Aura RGB headers for RGB LED strips that sync easily with Aura Sync enabled hardware Two-way AI noise cancelation reduces background noise from microphone and audio output for crystal clear communication during games or video conferencing
prodImage
£106.33
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A620M-E-CSM AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1F50-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME A620M-E-CSM provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.* Lifecycle support. program offering and supply status may vary by region. Please consult your local sales representative for more information.ASUS ControlCenter ExpressASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster. simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyAutomate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilitySecurely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devicesFLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME A620 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlAll-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.Flexible Cooling ControlsASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Search FunctionQuickly and easily find the option or setting you need.ASUS User ProfilePort configuration settings between different BIOS versions or share them with friends.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£108.66
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME A620M-E-CSM AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1F50-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME A620M-E-CSM AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£111.00
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM5 PRIME A620M-E-CSM
prodImage
£149.02
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM Motherboard Socket AMD A620 (Ryzen 7000, Micro-ATX, DDR5
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM Motherboard Socket AMD A620 (Ryzen 7000, Micro-ATX, DDR5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£158.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A620
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W226 mm x D221 mm
Memory
Number of DIMMs:2
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:7,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:96 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:No
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
£105.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
£104.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS
£104.90
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-A-CSM
£104.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi
£106.52
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP AX
£105.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650M D3HP
£105.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
£125.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming WIFI6E
£103.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-E-CSM
prodImage
£105.17
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£106.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.66
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£111.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel