ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi

• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD A620
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£103.20
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1F00-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS WIFI. Processor manufacturer: AMD. Processor socket: Socket AM5. Compatible processor series: AMD Ryzen 7000 Series. Supported memory types: DDR5-SDRAM. Maximum internal memory: 128 GB. Memory channels: Dual-channel. Supported storage drive interfaces: M.2. SATA III. Supported storage drive types: HDD & SSD. RAID levels: 0. 1. 10. Ethernet interface type: 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet. Fast Ethernet. Gigabit Ethernet. Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax). Wi-Fi standards: 802.11a. 802.11b. 802.11g. Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n). Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac). Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax). Component for: PC. Motherboard form factor: micro ATX. Motherboard chipset family: AMD
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£103.20
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS WIFI, AMD, MATX, 4DDR5, DP, HDMI B0C18ZN97N
Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING A620 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system, enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. With upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's CPUs, plus support for faster memory and storage, TUF GAMING A620 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig. The TUF GAMING line offers easy setup for all builders. The TUF GAMING Alliance ecosystem grants compatibility, while Armoury Crate has Fan Xpert 2+, hardware info, Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation, RGB options and peripheral settings. This platform has intuitive tools to build and optimize dream rigs. TUF GAMING A620 motherboards provide a feature-packed high-performance gaming package, with ultrafast networking for smoother online gameplay, pristine audio with positional cues for FPS Gaming, and onboard RGB lighting that syncs with attached gear to personalize your gaming atmosphere.
prodImage
£109.96
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-PLUS WIFI AMD A620 Motherboard - Micro ATX, AM5 Socket, High-Core Count Support 90MB1F00-M0EAY0
Discover unparalleled performance with the ASUS TUF A620M-PLUS WIFI, an AMD A620 micro ATX motherboard designed for gamers and builders alike. Engineered to deliver stability and durability, this board features robust power delivery and reliable networking with built-in WiFi 6E. Optimised for a seamless computing experience, it supports the latest AMD processors and offers versatile connectivity options. Upgrade your system today with the ASUS TUF A620M-PLUS WIFI motherboard.
prodImage
£113.85
£118.80
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS WIFI 90MB1F00-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS WIFI motherboard combines durable components, modern connectivity, WiFi support, and stable power delivery to provide dependable performance for gaming, productivity, and everyday desktop computing builds.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£119.99
£125.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX 340323
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability   Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.   PCIe 4.0 for M.2 storage DDR5 memory module support Front-panel USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C 2.5 Gb Ethernet WiFi 6 Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation Intelligent Control       Intelligent Control Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING A620 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.       Rock-Solid Performance With upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's CPUs plus support for faster memory and storage TUF GAMING A620 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig.         Easy PC DIY The TUF GAMING line offers easy setup for all builders. The TUF GAMING Alliance ecosystem grants compatibility while Armoury Crate has Fan Xpert 2+ hardware info Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation RGB options and peripheral settings. This platform has intuitive tools to build and optimize dream rigs.         Immersive Gaming TUF GAMING A620 motherboards provide a feature-packed high-performance gaming package with ultrafast networking for smoother online gameplay pristine audio with positional cues for FPS Gaming and onboard RGB lighting that syncs with attached gear to personalize your gaming atmosphere.                                                          ** Click  here  for full product details **
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 Micro ATX 90MB1F00M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£128.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS WIFI, AMD, MATX, 4DDR5, DP, HDMI 90MB1F00M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A620M-PLUS WIFI, AMD, MATX, 4DDR5, DP, HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£249.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A620
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850M-X
£103.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B840M Eagle WIFI6
£103.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning
£86.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B650M-P
£102.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
£102.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus
£107.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force
£104.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE A620I AX
£104.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-K
£102.96
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus
£104.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£103.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.85
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel