ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus DDR4 ATX AMD Socket AM4 Motherboard 90MB14G0-M0EAY0
Browse through various features of ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus 90MB14G0-M0EAY0 Motherboard. Free shipping all over UK. Avail the best discounts today.
prodImage
£104.99
£109.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 90MB14G0-M0EAY0
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE.TUF Gaming B550M-Plus distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive set of cooling options. this motherboard delivers rock-solid performance with unwavering gaming stability.When you build with a TUF Gaming motherboard. you also benefit from the TUF Gaming Alliance — an ASUS collaboration with trusted industry partners that ensures easier building. best compatibility. and complementary aesthetics from components to case.ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCEWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest AMD Ryzen CPUs. plus support for faster memory and storage. TUF Gaming B550M-Plus is the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count battle rig.DrMOSThe onboard VRM of TUF Gaming B550M-Plus utilizes 8+2 DrMOS power stages that combine high-side and low-side MOSFETs and driver into a single package. delivering the power and efficiency that 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen™ Processors demand.EASY PC DIYTUF Gaming motherboards are designed to be easy to set up and configure just the way you want — even for first-time builders. The TUF Gaming Alliance ecosystem makes selecting compatible parts easy. while Armoury Crate software offers full control of system settings via a single dashboard. TUF Gaming motherboards give you everything you need to build your dream gaming rig without adding complexity.Build with confidenceTUF Gaming Alliance is a collaboration between ASUS and trusted PC-component brands to ensure compatibility with a wide range of parts. such as PC cases. power supplies. CPU coolers. memory kits and more. With more partnerships and components being added regularly. the TUF Gaming Alliance will continue to grow even stronger.IMMERSIVE GAMINGTUF Gaming B550M-Plus provides a complete. high-performance gaming package with a long list of features to improve your experience. including ultrafast networking for smoother online gameplay. pristine audio with positional cues for FPS gaming. and onboard RGB lighting that syncs with attached accessories to help you create a personalized gaming atmosphere.EXCLUSIVE 2.5 GIGABIT ETHERNET2.5G on-board Ethernet kicks your LAN connection up a notch with an up to 2.5X bandwidth improvement. Using your existing LAN cable. you can take advantage this networking upgrade to experience smoother. lag-free gaming. immediately stream high-resolution videos and enjoy faster file transfers.Turbo LANNETWORK-OPTIMIZATION SOFTWARE FOR CUSTOMIZABLE PACKET PRIORITIZATIONTurbo LAN is a network-optimization software for customizable packet prioritization. With cFosSpeed traffic-shaping technology. it allows you to configure application priority via an intuitive interface. and reduces network lag.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.05
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus ATX AMD Motherboard 90MB14G0-M0EAY0
A proven and reliable platform for AMD Ryzen builds, the TUF Gaming B550-Plus delivers solid everyday gaming and productivity performance with PCIe 4.0 support and military-grade component durability. Straightforward BIOS navigation, robust power delivery, and a well-organised layout make it approachable for first-time builders and experienced enthusiasts alike. A dependable mid-range board that balances features and value without unnecessary compromise.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£105.99
£111.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS TUF GAMING B550-PLUS - Motherboard - ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550 Chipset - USB-C Gen2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Enhanced power solution: 8+2 DrMOS power stages, ProCool sockets, military-grade TUF components, and Digi+ VRM for maximum durability Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH fanless heatsink, M.2 heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 utility Next-gen connectivity: PCIe 4.0 M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and Type-C support
prodImage
£122.39
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 246382
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE. TUF Gaming B550M-Plus (Wi-Fi) distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive set of cooling options this motherboard delivers rock-solid performance with unwavering gaming stability. When you build with a TUF Gaming motherboard you also benefit from the TUF Gaming Alliance an ASUS collaboration with trusted industry partners that ensures easier building best compatibility and complementary aesthetics from components to case. ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCE With upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest AMD Ryzen CPUs plus support for faster memory and storage TUF Gaming B550M-Plus (Wi-Fi) is the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count battle rig. DrMOS The onboard VRM of TUF Gaming B550M-Plus (Wi-Fi) utilizes 8+2 DrMOS power stages that combine high-side and low-side MOSFETs and driver into a single package delivering the power and efficiency that 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Processors demand. EASY PC DIY TUF Gaming motherboards are designed to be easy to set up and configure just the way you want even for first-time builders. The TUF Gaming Alliance ecosystem makes selecting compatible parts easy while Armoury Crate software offers full control of system settings via a single dashboard. TUF Gaming motherboards give you everything you need to build your dream gaming rig without adding complexity. Build with confidence TUF Gaming Alliance is a collaboration between ASUS and trusted PC-component brands to ensure compatibility with a wide range of parts such as PC cases power supplies CPU coolers memory kits and more. With more partnerships and components being added regularly the TUF Gaming Alliance will continue to grow even stronger. IMMERSIVE GAMING TUF Gaming B550M-Plus (Wi-Fi) provides a complete high-performance gaming package with a long list of features to improve your experience including ultrafast networking for smoother online gameplay pristine audio with positional cues for FPS gaming and onboard RGB lighting that syncs with attached accessories to help you create a personalized gaming atmosphere. EXCLUSIVE 2.5 GIGABIT ETHERNET 2.5G on-board Ethernet kicks your LAN connection up a notch with an up to 2.5X bandwidth improvement. Using your existing LAN cable you can take advantage this networking upgrade to experience smoother lag-free gaming immediately stream high-resolution videos and enjoy faster file transfers. Turbo LAN NETWORK-OPTIMIZATION SOFTWARE FOR CUSTOMIZABLE PACKET PRIORITIZATION Turbo LAN is a network-optimization software for customizable packet prioritization. With cFosSpeed traffic-shaping technology it allows you to configure application priority via an intuitive interface and reduces network lag.
prodImage
£127.29
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS AMD AM4 Zen 3 Ryzen 5000 & 3rd Gen Ryzen ATX Gaming Motherboard (PCIe 4.0, 2.5Gb LAN, HDMI 2.1, BIOS Flashback, USB 3.2 Gen 2, Addressable Gen 2 RGB Header and Aura Sync)
AMD AM4 Socket and PCIe 4. 0: The perfect pairing for Zen 3 Ryzen 5000 & 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen CPUs Robust Power Design: 8+2 DrMOS power stages with high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to provide reliable power for the last AMD high-count-core CPUs Optimized Thermal Solution: Fanless VRM and chipset heatsink, multiple hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 or the UEFI Q-Fan Control utility High-performance Gaming Networking: 2. 5 Gb LAN with ASUS LANGuard Best Gaming Connectivity: Supports HDMI 2. 1 (4K@60HZ) and DisplayPort 1. 2 output, featuring dual M. 2 slots (NVMe SSD)—one with PCIe 4. 0 x4 connectivity, front panel USB 3. 2 Gen 1 connector, USB 3. 2 Gen 2 Type-C & Type-A ports and Thunderbolt 3 header, 1 x SPI TPM header.Industry-leading Gaming Audio & AI Noise Cancelling Mic Technology: High fidelity audio from a SupremeFX S1220A codec with DTS Sound Unbound and Sonic Studio III draws you deeper into the action. Communicate clearly with ASUS AI Noise Cancelling Mic technology..Gaming Look and Feel: ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting, including RGB headers and a Gen 2 addressable RGB header for greater customization.Please ensure your BIOS is up to date if installing a compatible Ryzen 5000 series CPU. Visit ASUS site search by motherboard model name, click on “Support" tab, Drivers and Tools, then BIOS & Firmware to download the latest BIOS.
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Asus Tuf Gaming B550-Plus Amd B550 Am4 Atx 4 Ddr4 Hdmi Dp Xfire 2.5Gb Lan P 90MB14G0-M0EAY0
AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX gaming motherboard with PCIe 4.0, dual M.2, 10 DrMOS power stages, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, HDMI, DisplayPort, SATA 6 Gbps, USB 3.2...
prodImage
£187.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express x1, 1x PCI Express x4, 2x PCI Express x16, 3x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x4, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:4,600 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125B
LAN Speed:2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC S1200A
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE A620I AX
£104.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus WiFi
£104.05
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force
£104.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock A620AI WiFi
£106.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS Elite
£119.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
£103.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850M-X
£103.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro A620M-DASH-CSM
£92.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B840M Eagle WIFI6
£103.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£105.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: £5.99
Bishop Systems (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£122.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel