GIGABYTE B650M AORUS Elite

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM with 4 DIMM slots
• Maximum memory speed of 8000 MHz
• 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet LAN with Realtek RTL8125
• 7.1 channel audio output with Realtek ALC897
• ATX form factor with 4 SATA III ports
• Dimensions: Width 27.50 cm, Height 7.40 cm, Depth 27.20 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS ELITE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs. 12+2+2 P
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£119.91
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS ELITE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 12+2+2 Phases VRM up to 8000MHz DDR5 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2 2.5GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 415966
B650M AORUS ELITE KEY FEATURES: AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen? 7000 / Ryzen? 8000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:Twin 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO? Intel XMP Memory Module Support Superfast Storage:1* PCIe 5.0 x4 and 1* PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connector Advanced Thermal Design M.2 Thermal Guard :To Ensure VRM Power Stability 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot M.2 Connectors with Quick Release Screwless Design Fast Networks:2.5GbE LAN Extended Connectivity:HDMI DP Front USB-C 20Gb/s Rear USB-C 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU Memory and Graphics Card SPECIFICATION: CPU AMD Socket AM5 support for: AMD Ryzen? 9000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 7000 Series Processors (Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.) Chipset AMD B650 Memory Support for DDR5 8000(OC)/7800(OC)/7600(OC)/7200(OC)/7000(OC)/6800(OC)/6666(OC)/6600(OC)/6400(OC)/6200(OC)/ 6000(OC)/5600(OC)/5200/4800/4400 MT/s memory modules 4 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 256 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Dual channel memory architecture Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support for AMD EXtended Profiles for Overclocking (AMD EXPO?) and Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules (The CPU and memory configuration may affect the supported memory types data rate (speed) and number of DRAM modules please refer to "Memory Support List" for more information.) BIOS 1 x 256 Mbit flash Use of licensed AMI UEFI BIOS PnP 1.0a DMI 2.7 WfM 2.0 SM BIOS 2.7 ACPI 5.0 Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon? Graphics support: - 1 x DisplayPort supporting a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz * Support for DisplayPort 1.4 version and HDR. - 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz * Support for HDMI 2.1 version and HDCP 2.3. ** Support for native HDMI 2.1 TMDS compatible ports. (Graphics specifications may vary depending on CPU support.) Audio Realtek Audio CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel * You can change the functionality of an audio jack using the audio software. To configure 7.1-channel audio access the audio software for audio settings. Support for S/PDIF Out LAN Realtek 2.5GbE LAN chip (2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps) Wireless LAN N/A Slots 1 x PCI Express x16 slot (PCIEX16) integrated in the CPU: - AMD Ryzen? 7000 Series Processors/ Ryzen? 9000 Series Processors support PCIe 4.0 x16 mode - AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x8 mode - AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4 mode * The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to be installed be sure to install it in the PCIEX16 slot. Chipset: - 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 4.0 and running at x4 (PCIEX4) Storage 1 x M.2 connector (M2A_CPU) integrated in the CPU supporting Socket 3 M key type 25110/22110/2580/2280 SSDs: - AMD Ryzen? 7000 Series Processors/ Ryzen? 9000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSDs - AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs - AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs 1 x M.2 connector (M2B_CPU) integrated in the CPU supporting Socket 3 M key type 22110/2280 SSDs: - AMD Ryzen? 7000 Series Processors/ Ryzen? 9000 Series Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs - AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs - AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x2 SSDs 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors RAID RAID 0 RAID 1 and RAID 10 support for NVMe SSD storage devices RAID 0 RAID 1 and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devices USB CPU: - 1 x USB Type-C port on the back panel with USB 3.2 Gen 2 support - 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A ports (red) on the back panel CPU + USB 2.0 Hub: - 4 x USB 2
prodImage
£144.90
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650M AORUS ELITE Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 2X
Gigabyte B650M AORUS ELITE Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 2X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£150.35
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS ELITE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 B650M AORUS ELITE>>Gigabyte
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 / Ryzen 8000 / Ryzen 9000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: Twin 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support Superfast Storage: 1* PCIe 5.0 x4 and 1* PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connector Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard :To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch: PCIe x16 Slot & M.2 Connectors with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks: 2.5GbE LAN Extended Connectivity: HDMI, DP, Front USB-C 20Gb/s, Rear USB-C 10Gb/s
prodImage
£153.73
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS ELITE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 MBGIG-B650MAOEL
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 / Ryzen 8000 / Ryzen 9000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: Twin 12+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support Superfast Storage: 1* PCIe 5.0 x4 and 1* PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connector Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard :To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch: PCIe x16 Slot & M.2 Connectors with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks: 2.5GbE LAN Extended Connectivity: HDMI, DP, Front USB-C 20Gb/s, Rear USB-C 10Gb/s
prodImage
£153.75
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS ELITE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 12+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe
GIGABYTEB650MAORUSELITEMotherboard-AMDRyzen9000CPUs,12+2+2PhasesVRM,upto8000MHzDDR5,1xPCIe5.0+1xPCIe4.0M.2,2.5GbELAN,USB3.2Gen2x2
prodImage
£180.90
£221.90
Shipping: £41.00
with shipping: £41.00
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM with 4 DIMM slots
Maximum memory speed of 8000 MHz
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet LAN with Realtek RTL8125
7.1 channel audio output with Realtek ALC897
ATX form factor with 4 SATA III ports
Dimensions: Width 27.50 cm, Height 7.40 cm, Depth 27.20 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.93
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£119.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI Pro B840-P WiFi
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E
£119.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£119.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£120.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
£109.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650I AX
£121.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£117.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850 Pro-A
£113.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
£121.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS Elite
prodImage
£119.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£150.35
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£153.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel