ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
from £139.99to £237.948 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD A620
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi ATX motherboard, DDR5, PCIe 4.0 support, dual M.2 slots, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, Wi-Fi 6, 2x DisplayPort, HDMI, USB 3.2 Gen 1, front USB Type-C, SATA 6 Gbps, Aura Sync B0C4FXWNDC
AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 5000 Series, AMD Ryzen 7000 Series PC ATX AMD A620 7.1 channels - DDR5-SDRAM 4 DIMM Maximum internal memory: 192 GB HDD & SSD M.2, SATA III RAID support Number of storage drives supported: 6 BIOS type: UEFI AMI 256 Mbit - 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Wi-Fi Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Bluetooth 5.3
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A620-PRO WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1FR0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING A620-PRO WIFIASUS TUF GAMING A620-PRO WIFI takes all the essential elements of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically. this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.INTELLIGENT CONTROLComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING A620 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCEWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's CPUs. plus support for faster memory and storage. TUF GAMING A620 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig.DrMOS Power Stages12+2 power stages are each rated to handle 50 amperes. combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power. efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors.EASY PC DIYThe TUF GAMING line offers easy setup for all builders. The TUF GAMING Alliance ecosystem grants compatibility. while Armoury Crate has Fan Xpert 4. hardware info. Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation. RGB options and peripheral settings. This platform has intuitive tools to build and optimize dream rigs.Build With ConfidenceTUF GAMING Alliance is a collaboration between ASUS and trusted PC component brands to ensure compatibility across a wide range of parts. such as PC cases. power supplies. CPU coolers. memory kits and more. With new partnerships and components being added regularly. the TUF GAMING Alliance will continue to grow even stronger.IMMERSIVE GAMINGTUF GAMING A620 motherboards provide a feature-packed high-performance gaming package. with ultrafast networking for smoother online gameplay. pristine audio with positional cues for FPS Gaming. and onboard RGB lighting that syncs with attached gear to personalize your gaming atmosphere.ASUS WebstorageTimeline BackupAuto Backup for Your Computer!ASUS user's special offer. Buy 1TB get 200GB free.THIS CHANGES EVERYTHINGFROM THIS NEW PLATFORM.YOU CAN SEE THE FUTURE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£148.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A620-PRO WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1FR0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A620-PRO WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A620-PRO WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1FR0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A620-PRO WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£150.15
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM5 TUF GAMING A620-PRO WIFI
prodImage
£189.90
£231.90
Shipping: £42.00
with shipping: £42.00
More offers
ASUS TUF GAMING A620-PRO WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1FR0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A620-PRO WIFI AMD A620 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS A620-PRO Motherboards 90MB1FR0M0EAY0
ASUS A620-PRO Motherboards, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£163.30
£168.29
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
‎ASUS ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi ATX motherboard, DDR5, PCIe 4.0 support, dual M.2 TUF A620-PRO WIFI
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi ATX motherboard, DDR5, PCIe 4.0 support, dual M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£237.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD A620
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:3x
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£131.80
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi
£159.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B850M Challenger WiFi
£140.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£138.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650 Pro RS
£136.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sapphire Pure B850M WiFi
£141.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650M PG Riptide
£141.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£148.98
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£150.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£150.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel