ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi
from £145.77to £243.329 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket and B850 chipset
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM with 4 DIMM slots and AMD EXPO support
• 1 PCIe 5.0 x16 slot and 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 slot available
• 4 SATA-600 and 4 M.2 NVMe ports for flexible storage options
• Integrated 2.5 Gigabit LAN interface, Wi-Fi 6E, and Bluetooth 5.3
• 8-channel HD audio with Realtek ALC897 codec
• Dimensions: Width 244 mm, Height 305 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850 Pro-A WiFi
B850 Pro-A WiFi robustness Ideal quality
prodImage
£145.77
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850 Pro-A WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
Optimized for stability. durability. and efficiency. It combines reliable performance. user-friendly features and streamlined style for daily computing tasks.PerformanceOptimized VRM DesignVRM Design14+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.8 Layer PCBThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.PWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation.Fan-Tastic TuningASRock A-Tuning Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables users to auto-detect the minimum duty of each fan with a single click. Users can also easily adjust the fan curve via the visualized UI interface. meeting their system's cooling performance and noise reduction requirements.ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E 802.11axeWiFi 6E technology has extended to the whole new 6GHz spectrum band. providing more WiFi capability and giving an even better and faster internet traffic. In addition to deliver higher speeds. the WiFi 6E also enhances the lower latency and supports service levels that are equivalent to 5G networks.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Abundant USBFront Panel USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C HeaderThe latest USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C delivers up to 20 Gbps data transfer rate which is 2x as fast as previous generation. providing a blazing fast data transfer interfac
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£146.66
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850 PRO-A WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
Asrock B850 PRO-A WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£147.55
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850 PRO-A WIFI Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 4X M.2 Socke
Asrock B850 PRO-A WIFI Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 4X M.2 Socke, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£151.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asrock B850 Pro-A WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 90-MXBQN0-A0UAYZ
Asrock B850 Pro-A WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard ATX 4xDDR5 Slots 4xM.2 Sockets
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard ATX 4xDDR5 Slots 4xM.2 Sockets, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£162.38
Shipping: Free
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi ATX AM5 Motherboard
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£169.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.79 / Unit
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi 6E, USB 90-MXBQN0-A0UAYZ
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi 6E, USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£172.14
Shipping: Free
‎ASRock MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850 Pro-A WiFi
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850 Pro-A WiFi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£243.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AMD AM5 socket and B850 chipset
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM with 4 DIMM slots and AMD EXPO support
1 PCIe 5.0 x16 slot and 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 slot available
4 SATA-600 and 4 M.2 NVMe ports for flexible storage options
Integrated 2.5 Gigabit LAN interface, Wi-Fi 6E, and Bluetooth 5.3
8-channel HD audio with Realtek ALC897 codec
Dimensions: Width 244 mm, Height 305 mm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 14 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850M Steel Legend WiFi
£145.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
£145.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
£139.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
£145.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
£125.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi
£144.74
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus
£126.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS Elite
£143.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E
£147.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£145.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.66
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£147.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£151.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel