ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, PS/2, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING B550M PLUS AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB14A0-M0EAY0
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE.TUF Gaming B550M-Plus distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive set of cooling options. this motherboard delivers rock-solid performance with unwavering gaming stability.When you build with a TUF Gaming motherboard. you also benefit from the TUF Gaming Alliance — an ASUS collaboration with trusted industry partners that ensures easier building. best compatibility. and complementary aesthetics from components to case.ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCEWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest AMD Ryzen CPUs. plus support for faster memory and storage. TUF Gaming B550M-Plus is the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count battle rig.DrMOSThe onboard VRM of TUF Gaming B550M-Plus utilizes 8+2 DrMOS power stages that combine high-side and low-side MOSFETs and driver into a single package. delivering the power and efficiency that 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen™ Processors demand.EASY PC DIYTUF Gaming motherboards are designed to be easy to set up and configure just the way you want — even for first-time builders. The TUF Gaming Alliance ecosystem makes selecting compatible parts easy. while Armoury Crate software offers full control of system settings via a single dashboard. TUF Gaming motherboards give you everything you need to build your dream gaming rig without adding complexity.IMMERSIVE GAMINGTUF Gaming B550M-Plus provides a complete. high-performance gaming package with a long list of features to improve your experience. including ultrafast networking for smoother online gameplay. pristine audio with positional cues for FPS gaming. and onboard RGB lighting that syncs with attached accessories to help you create a personalized gaming atmosphere.EXCLUSIVE 2.5 GIGABIT ETHERNET2.5G on-board Ethernet kicks your LAN connection up a notch with an up to 2.5X bandwidth improvement. Using your existing LAN cable. you can take advantage this networking upgrade to experience smoother. lag-free gaming. immediately stream high-resolution videos and enjoy faster file transfers.Turbo LANNETWORK-OPTIMIZATION SOFTWARE FOR CUSTOMIZABLE PACKET PRIORITIZATIONTurbo LAN is a network-optimization software for customizable packet prioritization. With cFosSpeed traffic-shaping technology. it allows you to configure application priority via an intuitive interface. and reduces network lag.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£107.82
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-PLUS, AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) Micro ATX Motherboard (PCIe 4.0, Dual M.2, 10 DrMOS, DDR4 4400, 6, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, HDMI, DP, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and C, Aura Sync) B089HDJS79
Enhanced power solution: 8+2 DrMOS power stages, ProCool connector, military-grade TUF components, and Digi+ VRM for maximum durability Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsinks, PCH fanless heatsink, M.2 heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ utility Made for online gaming: 2.5 Gb Ethernet, TUF LANGuard and TurboLAN technology Realtek S1200A codec: Pristine audio quality with unprecedented 108 dB signal-to-noise ratio for stereo line out and 103 dB SNR for line in
prodImage
£110.39
Shipping: Free
TUF GAMING B550M-PLUS AMD B550 Micro ATX Motherboard - ASUS Durability & Stability 90MB14A0-M0EAY0
Upgrade your gaming setup with the TUF GAMING B550M-PLUS, an ASUS B550 Micro ATX motherboard designed for performance and durability. Ideal for building a robust gaming PC, this motherboard supports AMD Ryzen processors and features reliable military-grade components. Enjoy seamless connectivity options and advanced power delivery for smooth, high-performance gaming sessions. Perfect for both beginners and seasoned builders looking to enhance their system's capabilities without compromising on quality or style.
prodImage
£119.66
£124.61
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus Tuf Gaming B550m-Plus Amd B550 Am4 Micro Atx 4 Ddr4 Hdmi Dp Xfire 2.5G 90MB14A0-M0EAY0
AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX gaming motherboard with PCIe 4.0, dual M.2, 10 DrMOS power stages, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, HDMI, DisplayPort, SATA 6 Gbps,
prodImage
£127.73
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B550M PLUS AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 246221
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE. TUF Gaming B550M-Plus distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive set of cooling options this motherboard delivers rock-solid performance with unwavering gaming stability. When you build with a TUF Gaming motherboard you also benefit from the TUF Gaming Alliance an ASUS collaboration with trusted industry partners that ensures easier building best compatibility and complementary aesthetics from components to case. ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCE With upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest AMD Ryzen CPUs plus support for faster memory and storage TUF Gaming B550M-Plus is the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count battle rig. DrMOS The onboard VRM of TUF Gaming B550M-Plus utilizes 8+2 DrMOS power stages that combine high-side and low-side MOSFETs and driver into a single package delivering the power and efficiency that 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Processors demand. EASY PC DIY TUF Gaming motherboards are designed to be easy to set up and configure just the way you want even for first-time builders. The TUF Gaming Alliance ecosystem makes selecting compatible parts easy while Armoury Crate software offers full control of system settings via a single dashboard. TUF Gaming motherboards give you everything you need to build your dream gaming rig without adding complexity. IMMERSIVE GAMING TUF Gaming B550M-Plus provides a complete high-performance gaming package with a long list of features to improve your experience including ultrafast networking for smoother online gameplay pristine audio with positional cues for FPS gaming and onboard RGB lighting that syncs with attached accessories to help you create a personalized gaming atmosphere. EXCLUSIVE 2.5 GIGABIT ETHERNET 2.5G on-board Ethernet kicks your LAN connection up a notch with an up to 2.5X bandwidth improvement. Using your existing LAN cable you can take advantage this networking upgrade to experience smoother lag-free gaming immediately stream high-resolution videos and enjoy faster file transfers. Turbo LAN NETWORK-OPTIMIZATION SOFTWARE FOR CUSTOMIZABLE PACKET PRIORITIZATION Turbo LAN is a network-optimization software for customizable packet prioritization. With cFosSpeed traffic-shaping technology it allows you to configure application priority via an intuitive interface and reduces network lag.
prodImage
£130.59
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B550M-PLUS Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Micro Atx 90MB14A0M0EAY0
Asus TUF GAMING B550M-PLUS Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£134.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-PLUS, AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) Micro ATX Motherboard (PCIe 4.0 90MB14A0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-PLUS, AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) Micro ATX Motherboard (PCIe 4.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboard & CPU Combos
prodImage
£254.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, PS/2, Toslink, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x4, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x4, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125B-CG
LAN Speed:2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850M D3HP
£107.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B840M Gaming Plus Wifi6E
£106.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-K
£102.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£106.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B850M Rock WiFi
£108.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock A620AI WiFi
£106.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£119.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
£109.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus
prodImage
£107.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.66
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£127.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel