GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Mini-ITX motherboard with AM5 socket
• AMD X870 chipset
• Supports up to 128 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 8400 MHz
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x USB 4.0, 6x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 2x SATA600, 2x M.2
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7, 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Bluetooth
• HD Audio with 8-channel support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS PRO ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+1 phases VRM, up to 8400MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 M.2 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, WI-FI 7, 2,5GbE LAN, USB 4 B0DN6PTRQS
AMD Socket AM5 : Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 8+2+1 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5:2*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot & EZ-Latch Plus Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots, including 1* PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Overall Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Ext Extended Connectivity: USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt, HDMI Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna
prodImage
£262.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus Pro Ice X870I AM5 Motherboard, White 10275591
This Aorus PRO motherboard is the perfect base for your PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from an AMD 9000 Series processor. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. There are 2 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 128 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot lets you install blazing fast drives.Good to know- WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, too- With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8400 MT/s- The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components- Smart Fan 6 gives you precision control over your cooling- To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components- There's 1 native USB 4 Type-C port with speed up to 40 Gbps for high-speed accessories- Connect loads of LEDs to create unique custom lighting controlled by Gigabyte RGB Fusion
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS PRO ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Ser
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£288.43
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte X870 AORUS PRO ICE, AMD X870, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE, Wi X870I AORUS PRO ICE
Gigabyte X870 AORUS PRO ICE, AMD X870, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE, Wi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£303.06
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS PRO ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs 8+2+1 phases VRM up to 8400MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 M.2 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2 WI-FI 7 25GbE LAN USB 4 AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD 392115
X870I AORUS PRO ICE Key Features AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital 8+2+1 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: 2 x DIMMs with AMD EXPOMemory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Friendly UI: Multi-Theme AIO Fan Control and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW. New Power Monitor in HWinfo for real-time monitoring on CPU power phases Ultra-Fast Storage: 2 x M.2 slots including 1 x PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard Ext. Fast Networking: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 7 with directional Ultra-high gain antenna Extended Connectivity: USB4 Type-C with DP-Alt HDMI Reliable Audio: Realtek ALC4080 HD Audio & Audiophile Grade Capacitors PCIe UD Slot X: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with 10X strength for graphics card AORUS AI SNATCH Bullet Point Unleash Ultimate Performance with One-Click Activation. Auto DDR5 Memory Boost With just a single click unleash the full potential of DDR5 memory instantly boosting your gaming and work efficiency. One-Click Acceleration: Enhance DDR5 speeds with a single click. Real time Analyze OC accuracy UP EZ to Pro Zenith of the Memory AORUS gaming motherboards boost DDR5 memory performance and offer top-notch compatibility using various advanced methods. Exclusive BIOS Design Advanced BIOS functionality provides seamless optimization of industry-leading DDR5 memory performance. Unmatched Hardware Excellence Elevate your gaming with our state-of-the-art technology for a superior experience. Shielded Memory Routing: Daisy-Chained Routing 10-Layer Server-Grade PCB Digital VRM Design Delivers consistent high-powered performance to elevate your overclocking to the next level. Comprehensive Thermal AORUS motherboards come with advanced full-metal thermal design and durable heatsinks to keep your system cool and efficient WIFI EZ-Plug The WIFI EZ-Plug design integrates Wi-Fi antenna plugs into one adapter EZ to install. Enhanced PCB Design for Superior Gameplay Serving as the cornerstone of the motherboard the PCB holds a fundamental and vital influence on system performance. All-round Connectivity Experience ultimate connectivity with next-generation network storage and Wi-Fi solutions delivering lightning-fast data transfer speeds. Born from Ultra Durable Technology embodies our commitment to excellence providing gamers with a platform that's not only powerful but also built for longevity and reliability. AORUS series motherboards are engineered to endure and excel. Collaborative Excellence in Computing GIGABYTE motherboards showcases our devotion to BIOS improvement. Through synergy with our user community we democratize next-level computing power. BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATING When only the fastest will do an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking 1 capabilities featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support AMD EXPO technology and PCIe 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen 9000 8000 and 7000 Series processors. Specifications CPU AMD Socket AM5 support for: AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Processors AMD Ryzen 8000 Series Processors AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Chipset AMD X870 Memory Support for DDR5 8400(OC) / 8200(OC) / 8000(OC) / 7800(OC) / 7600(OC) / 7200(OC) / 7000(OC) / 6800(OC) / 6666(OC) / 6600(OC) / 6400(OC) / 6200(OC) / 6000(OC) / 5600(OC) / 5200 / 4800 / 4400 MT/s memory modules 2 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 128 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Dual channel memory architecture Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Onboard Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon Graphics suppor
prodImage
£335.91
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte AORUS X870I PRO ICE - motherboard - mini ITX - Socket AM5 - AMD X870
AORUSX870IPROICE-motherboard-miniITX-SocketAM5-AMDX870
prodImage
£347.37
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS PRO ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs,
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS PRO ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£459.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Mini-ITX motherboard with AM5 socket
AMD X870 chipset
Supports up to 128 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 8400 MHz
Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x USB 4.0, 6x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 2x SATA600, 2x M.2
Integrated Wi-Fi 7, 2.5 Gigabit LAN, Bluetooth
HD Audio with 8-channel support
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix X570-I Gaming
£262.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X670-P
£261.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG B850I Edge TI WiFi
£212.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
£267.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£267.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£204.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£255.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£255.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£279.82
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£254.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
prodImage
£262.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£274.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£288.43
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£303.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel