GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
from £194.99to £263.235 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 256 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650E
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B650E AORUS ELITE X ICE AM5 ATX Board - AMD Ryzen 7000/8000 Support, PCIe 5.0, DDR5, M.2 Slots
Discover unmatched performance with the Gigabyte B650E AORUS ELITE X ICE AM5 ATX Board, designed for gaming and productivity. This cutting-edge motherboard supports the latest AMD processors and features top-tier cooling solutions to keep your system running smoothly under pressure. Ideal for enthusiasts looking to build a powerful PC without compromising on quality or performance. Elevate your computing experience today with this essential component.
prodImage
£194.99
£199.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Gigabyte B650E AORUS ELITE X AX ICE Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, 12+2+2 phases VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 M2 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0CT5TC3VW
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 / Ryzen 8000 Series Processors Digital twin 12+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support PCIe UD Slot X: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with 10X strength for graphics card EZ-Latch Click:M.2 heatsinks with screwless design EZ-Latch Plus:M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design Sensor Panel Link:Onboard video port for hassle-free in-chassis panel setup UC BIOS:User-Centred intuitive UX with Quick Access function Ultra-Fast Storage:3*M.2 slots, including 1* PCIe 5.0 x16 Efficient Overall Thermal:VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard XL
prodImage
£207.32
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE AMD B650E AORUS ELITE X ICE AM5 DDR5 ATX Motherboard
GIGABYTE AMD B650E AORUS ELITE X ICE AM5 DDR5 ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650E AORUS ELITE X AX ICE motherboard AM5 DDR5 ATX M.2 PCIe
CPU AMD Socket AM5, support for: AMD Ryzen™ 7000 / Ryzen™ 8000 / Ryzen™ 9000 Series Processors * Please refer to "CPU...
prodImage
£238.90
£281.90
Shipping: £43.00
with shipping: £43.00
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS ELITE X AX ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Serie B650E AORUS ELITE X ICE
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£263.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650E
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:7x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:256 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125BG
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£45.60
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£179.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.98
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£194.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£195.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B850-P WiFi
£153.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming X AX
£194.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£191.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
£169.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£198.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
£199.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi
£138.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
£194.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£207.32
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£238.90
Shipping: £43.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel