GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth ICE

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard in ATX form factor with LGA1851 socket
• AMD B850 chipset supporting Ryzen processors from the 9000, 8000, 7000 series
• DDR5 overclocking up to 8200 MT/s, dual-channel support
• 4 M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 for high-speed storage connectivity
• Built-in Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth, 5 Gigabit Ethernet
• Digital VRM solution with 14+2+2 phases for optimized performance
• Dimensions: Width 31.10 cm, Height 9.60 cm, Depth 34.20 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS STEALTH ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CP B850 A STEALTH ICE
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£235.04
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS STEALTH ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, WIFI 7, 5 GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0FBMKYYTJ
X3D Turbo Mode: Unleash new era gaming performance DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s, dual Channel DDR5 AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 14+2+2 phases VRM solution M.2 EZ-Flex: high-efficiency heat dissipation & flexible baseplate for M.2 SSD(Exclusive Patented Design) WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Ultra-Fast Storage: 4*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced & M.2 Thermal Guard L & M.2 Thermal Guard Ext
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS STEALTH ICE AMD B850 ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard - White
Maximized Chassis Compatibility The STEALTH series excels in high chassis compatibility, supporting numerous manufacturers. It enables PC DIY enthusiasts and gamers alike to effortlessly assemble personalized computer setups without constraints. X3D Turbo Mode Unleash New Era Gaming Performance with One-Click Activation. X3D Turbo Mode's unique optimization parameters allow even Ryzen™ 9000 X3D gaming Performance enhance & Ryzen 9000 non-X3D processors to achieve similar gaming performance levels as their Ryzen™ X3D counterparts. Experience smoother gameplay, higher frame rates, and reduced latency with GIGABYTE's BIOS innovation- X3D Turbo Mode. Auto CPU & DDR5 Memory Boost With just a single click, unleash the full potential of CPU & DDR5 memory, instantly boosting your gaming and work efficiency. Zenith Memory Performance STEALTH series gaming motherboards boost DDR5 memory performance and offer top-notch compatibility using various advanced methods. Digital Twin VRM Design Delivers consistent, high-powered performance to elevate your overclocking to the next level. 2 SOC Phases Optimized for integrated GPU performance and memory management within the CPU. 14 VCORE Phases Unlock the full power of your multi-core CPU for unmatched performance. 2 MISC Phases Deliver reliable power to your CPU-connected PCIe lanes for uninterrupted performance. Comprehensive Thermal Advanced full-metal thermal design and durable heatsinks to keep your system cool and efficient. Smart Fan 6 Superior cooling performance and whisper-quiet operation for your gaming rig. Hassle-free Assembly Our cutting-edge motherboard is designed for the ultimate DIY experience Future Connectivity Enable the ultimate connection experience with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network, storage, and Wi-Fi connectivity. Born from Ultra Durable Technology embodies our commitment to excellence, providing gamers with a platform that's not only powerful but also built for longevity and reliability. Elite series motherboards are engineered to endure and excel. Collaborative Excellence in Computing GIGABYTE motherboards showcases our devotion to BIOS improvement. Through synergy with our user community, we democratize next-level computing power.
prodImage
£274.95
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS STEALTH ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs 14+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC) 2xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 WIFI 7 5 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2 409429
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
prodImage
£275.43
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE Aorus B850 Stealth Ice AM5 WIFI7 Motherboard, White 10291874
This Eagle motherboard is the perfect base for your PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 processors. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. There are 4 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s - X3D Turbo Mode gives you higher frame rates, meaning smoother gameplay - Ultra Durable design means it'll last for years - WiFi 7 and Gigabit Ethernet give you fast internet - The Advanced Thermal Armor keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - EZ-Latches make PC assembly quicker and more user-friendly
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard in ATX form factor with LGA1851 socket
AMD B850 chipset supporting Ryzen processors from the 9000, 8000, 7000 series
DDR5 overclocking up to 8200 MT/s, dual-channel support
4 M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4 for high-speed storage connectivity
Built-in Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth, 5 Gigabit Ethernet
Digital VRM solution with 14+2+2 phases for optimized performance
Dimensions: Width 31.10 cm, Height 9.60 cm, Depth 34.20 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth ICE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.93
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£234.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
£251.66
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock X870 LiveMixer WiFi
£234.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£235.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
£215.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£233.64
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£237.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£267.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk
£231.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7 ICE
£227.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth ICE
prodImage
£235.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£268.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£274.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£275.43
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel