ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
from £314.99to £499.276 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB DDR5
• Optimized cooling system with massive heat sinks
• Versatile connectivity with USB4 and PCIe 5.0
• Integrated WiFi 7 for fast and stable network connections
• DIY-friendly features such as M.2 Q-Release
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7 AMD ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard 127575-FC-4
Ready for advanced AI PCs: designed for the future of AI computing, with the necessary performance and connectivity for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Robust power supply: 16 plus 2 plus 1: 80A per stage power solution with two ProCool II power connectors, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors to support multi-core processors Intelligent controls: ASUS-exclusive AI Advisor, AI Cache Boost, AI Networking II, and AEMP to simplify setup and improve performance Optimized cooling design: Solid heat sink with integrated I-O cover and highly conductive thermal pad
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-H GAMING WIFI7 AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1M90-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX X870E-H GAMING WIFI7Transform your gaming experience with the ROG STRIX X870E-H GAMING WIFI7 motherboard. Engineered to dominate with AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Desktop Processors. this ATX powerhouse features cutting-edge power design and AI-enhanced solutions. With PCIe 5.0 x16 slots. dual USB4® Type-C ports. and WiFi 7. it delivers advanced connectivity. DIY-friendly features like M.2 Q-Release on all four M.2 slots and PCIe Slot Q-Release make building and upgrades effortless. Unleash your system's full potential with the ROG STRIX X870E-H GAMING WIFI7.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£373.97
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG STRIX X870E-H GAMING WIFI7 Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus ROG STRIX X870E-H GAMING WIFI7 Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£385.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-H GAMING WIFI7 AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1M90-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG STRIX X870E-H GAMING WIFI7 AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£401.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming Miku Motherboard B09CL8BDSY
Change your gaming experience with ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WiFi7 Hatsune Miku Edition. Equipped with AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors, this ATX motherboard combines state-of-the-art power delivery, AI-assisted features, and next-generation connectivity – including a PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, two USB4 Type-C ports, and WiFi 7. The latest AI-powered improvements from ASUS make PC optimization a breeze. AI Overclocking, AI Cooling II and AI Networking II optimize performance, temperature and connectivity with just one click. ASUS AI Advisor provides real-time support in natural language, while AI Cache Boost accelerates LLM performance. Two large VRM heatsinks with high-quality thermal pads ensure efficient heat dissipation for AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors, helping to maintain stable power supply and lower temperatures. Two separate PWM/DC fan ports simplify the installation of the CPU cooler, while a separate PWM/DC connector is provided for the pumps of water cooling systems. Heatsinks cover every slot to keep the integrated NVMe SSDs at optimal temperature, ensuring consistent performance and reliability.
prodImage
£499.27
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS X870E-H Motherboards - Black 90MB1M90M0EAY0
ASUS X870E-H Motherboards - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£413.99
£418.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Maximum RAM capacity of 256 GB DDR5
Optimized cooling system with massive heat sinks
Versatile connectivity with USB4 and PCIe 5.0
Integrated WiFi 7 for fast and stable network connections
DIY-friendly features such as M.2 Q-Release
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock X870 Challenger WiFi
£312.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi
£309.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£259.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870M AORUS Elite WIFI7
£309.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 LiveMixer WiFi
£302.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk MAX WiFi PZ
£329.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro
£302.46
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Pro X3D ICE
£354.71
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG X870E Edge TI WiFi
£299.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B550-XE Gaming WiFi
£299.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-H Gaming WIFI7
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£373.97
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£385.15
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£401.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel