MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
• ATX form factor for expanded compatibility
• Support for DDR5 RAM
• PCI Express slots for graphics cards and expansion cards
• Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connection
• Multiple USB ports for peripherals
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
Msi X870 Tomahawk wifi titleMAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable. durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with true Wi-Fi 7 solution. 5G LAN. USB 40Gbps. PCIe 5.0 solutions. Supplemental PCIe Power. and exclusive EZ DIY features. it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MAG msi arsenal gamingMSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£221.37
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8400+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0BT9Q9KTN
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, double-sided EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8400+ MT/s); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots, 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£255.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277340
This MSI motherboard lets you build a powerful PC based on a 9000 series AMD processor and DDR5 RAM. Fancy a gaming rig or a content creator's workstation? Using the PCIe 5.0 expansion slot you can hook up most recent graphics cards for a truly high-end setup. The best thing about a PC is upgradeability. That's why this motherboard is seriously tough - the MSI Steel Armor II reinforcement means you're set up for years of heavy use. Good to know - There's a WiFi 7 chip built-in and a 5G LAN port for incredibly fast wireless and wired internet - The 40 Gbps USB Type-C ports are great for high-speed SSDs, and there's plenty of USB-A ports as well - With the extended heatsink and M.2 Thermal Frozr Shield II it's ready to keep cool even a high-performance setup - It fits up to 2 gen 5.0 M.2 SSDs, with a whopping 64 GB/s of data transfer - Choose water or fan cooling - this motherboard has connectors for either
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 394319
Msi X870 Tomahawk wifi title MAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with true Wi-Fi 7 solution 5G LAN USB 40Gbps PCIe 5.0 solutions Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. MAG msi arsenal gaming MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.
prodImage
£265.02
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX 462865
prodImage
£288.73
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI AM5 ATX Motherboard - AMD 7000/8000/9000 Series, EZ Install, M.2 PCIe 5.0 SSDs, DDR5, Wi-Fi 7
Upgrade your gaming rig with the cutting-edge MSI MAG X870E TOMAHAWK WIFI AM5 ATX Motherboard. Designed for power and performance, this motherboard supports the latest AMD AM5 processors and offers robust WiFi connectivity. Engineered to enhance your PC experience with superior stability and overclocking capabilities, it's perfect for gamers and enthusiasts alike. Experience seamless integration and lightning-fast speeds – elevate your setup today!
prodImage
£295.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
ATX form factor for expanded compatibility
Support for DDR5 RAM
PCI Express slots for graphics cards and expansion cards
Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connection
Multiple USB ports for peripherals
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFi
£139.99
MSI MAG B760 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
£221.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£178.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock X870 Nova WiFi
£219.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£219.83
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£224.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£217.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix X870-I Gaming WiFi
£225.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£196.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
prodImage
£221.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£255.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£265.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel