MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with 14 Duet Rail Power System for AMD B850 chipset
• Supports AMD Ryzen processors from the 9000, 8000, and 7000 series
• 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots for high overclocking speeds
• 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with Steel Armor II for graphics cards
• 3 M.2 slots for fast storage options
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 module and 2.5G LAN for fast network connections
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFIMAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable. durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with true Wi-Fi 7 solution. 5G LAN. USB 20Gbps. PCIe 5.0 solutions. Supplemental PCIe Power. and exclusive EZ DIY features. it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.MSI Motherboard ai logoMSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.AI Engineprovides several categories for you to sync the applications you want to perform and automatically optimizing them to create a comfortable environment.Carefully developed by MSI. allows SSD installation and removal without the need for screws. greatly enhancing convenience.Unleash and sustain maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 14+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual power connectors and 80A Smart Power Stage. MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.OC Engine is a dedicated chip that enables independent Base Clock (BCLK) control for precise tuning through asynchronous mode in MSI BIOS. It boosts performance by up to 15% while keeping iGPU. memory. PCIe and NVMe stable. giving enthusiasts more headroom for record-breaking overclocks.MSI utilizes PCB Fabric Technology to enhance signal performance. resulting in higher bandwidth and faster data transfer while minimizing signal loss. The PCB Fabric Technology also offers better impedance control and improved thermal stability. allowing the boards to endure demanding conditions. Due to the high-quality materials used. MSI motherboards are highly reliable and well-suited for the requirements of modern technology.MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£178.23
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard
MSI MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard: MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI - Spread the cost easily with PayPal Pay in 3 at Box!
prodImage
£179.98
£184.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8200+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0FXHHTDW3
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, and a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 20G Type-C and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 414079
MSI MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with true Wi-Fi 7 solution 5G LAN USB 20Gbps PCIe 5.0 solutions Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation ensuring stability for all critical gaming components. MSI Motherboard ai logo MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. AI Engine provides several categories for you to sync the applications you want to perform and automatically optimizing them to create a comfortable environment. Carefully developed by MSI allows SSD installation and removal without the need for screws greatly enhancing convenience. Unleash and sustain maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 14+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual power connectors and 80A Smart Power Stage MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors. OC Engine is a dedicated chip that enables independent Base Clock (BCLK) control for precise tuning through asynchronous mode in MSI BIOS. It boosts performance by up to 15% while keeping iGPU memory PCIe and NVMe stable giving enthusiasts more headroom for record-breaking overclocks. MSI utilizes PCB Fabric Technology to enhance signal performance resulting in higher bandwidth and faster data transfer while minimizing signal loss. The PCB Fabric Technology also offers better impedance control and improved thermal stability allowing the boards to endure demanding conditions. Due to the high-quality materials used MSI motherboards are highly reliable and well-suited for the requirements of modern technology. MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
prodImage
£207.92
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8200+ MT/s (OC), PCI
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A,
prodImage
£275.28
£281.27
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
MSI MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost 8200+ MT/s (OC), PCI
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG B850 TOMAHAWK WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A,
prodImage
£285.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with 14 Duet Rail Power System for AMD B850 chipset
Supports AMD Ryzen processors from the 9000, 8000, and 7000 series
4 x DDR5 DIMM slots for high overclocking speeds
1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with Steel Armor II for graphics cards
3 M.2 slots for fast storage options
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 module and 2.5G LAN for fast network connections
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B850-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£178.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650M PG Riptide
£149.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£180.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi
£180.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£174.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-BTF WiFi W
£174.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£173.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£196.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
prodImage
£178.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£207.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel