ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Micro ATX motherboard with DDR5 support
• PCI-Express interface for expansion cards
• Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connection
• Support for multiple graphics cards
• Optimized cooling through special design features
• Compatible with AMD processors
• Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-G GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1M30-M0EAY0
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi AMD mATX motherboard. 14+2+1 power stages. DDR5 slots. four M.2 slots. PCIe® 5.0. WiFi 7. USB 20Gbps Type-C® and Aura Sync RGB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£180.91
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-G GAMING WIFI AMD B850 AM5 micro ATX Motherboard B0BSH7KHK5
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications. Smart control: ASUS AI Advisor, AI Networking II and AEMP to simplify configuration and improve performance. AM5 socket: Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series processors. Optimised thermal design: Large heat sinks attached to the VRMs, with high-conductivity thermal pads and an integrated I/O cover. High-performance network connection: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) on-board and Intel 2.5 Gb Ethernet.
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-G GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Micro-ATX Socket AM5 Motherboard 90MB1M30-M0EAY0
Build next-gen AMD systems with ASUS ROG STRIX B850-G GAMING WIFI AM5 motherboard, ROG STRIX B850-G GAMING WIFI, perfect for compact gaming builds. Buy now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B850-G GAMING WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 404964
Unleash next-gen performance with the ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi. Built with a sleek white PCB and featuring support for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series processors and cutting-edge DDR5 memory this motherboard is equipped for top-tier gaming. PCIe® 5.0 USB 20Gbps Type-C® and WiFi 7 ensure unmatched speed and performance.   14+2+1 power stages DDR5 slots Four M.2 slots PCIe 5.0 WiFi 7 USB 20Gbps Type-C Aura Sync RGB       Asus AI Intelligence Asus AI Cache Boost - Supercharge your large language model (LLM) workflows with AI Cache Boost. Exclusive to ASUS AMD 800 Series and 600 Series motherboards using AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series Granite Ridge CPUs this BIOS feature intelligently enhances cache efficiency delivering up to 12.75% faster performance for your LLM tasks. Asus AI Advisor -  Using AI technology to understand natural-language questions or scenario descriptions ASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way. AI Networking II  -  AI Networking II combines intelligent technologies to continuously optimize network performance provide trustworthy and seamless connectivity and unleash the full speed of WiFi 7.           Overclocking PBO Enhancement  -  AMD Precision Boost Overdrive (PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMD's algorithm can leverage the motherboard's robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.         Memory DDR5 Domination  -  The Strix B850-G is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support. AEMP  -  ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules.         ROG Strix Ultimate Power Design 14(80A)+2(80A)+1(80A) Power Stages - The VRM features 14+ 2+ 1 power stages each rated to handle 80 amps Alloy Chokes and Durable Capacitors  -  Hi-end chokes and durable capacitors are engineered to resist extreme temperatures enabling performance that exceeds industry standards. Eight-Layer PCB  -  A multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom.           Cooling M.2 Heatsink  -  Heatsink covers three M.2 slots to help keep onboard NVMe SSDs at optimal temperatures for consistent performance and reliability. VRM Heatsink Array  -  Two VRM heatsinks one expanding underneath the I/O shroud provide ample surface area and mass to handle the power needs of high-performance AMD Ryzen™ 9000 Series processors High-conductivity Thermal Pads  -  High-quality thermal pads are utilized between power stages and heatsinks helping to improve heat transfer and reduce VRM operating temperatures. CPU Fan Headers  -  A dedicated pair of PWM/DC fan headers provides easy access to CPU coolers. AIO Pump Fan Header  -  A dedicated PWM/DC header connects self-contained water-cooling setups. 4-Pin Fan Headers  -  The Strix B850-G features four chassis fan headers each supporting auto-detection of PWM or DC fans.           Leading Connectivity WIFI 7  -  The revolutionary WiFi 7 is faster than standard WiFi 6* thanks to tech like 160 MHz channels** on the 6GHz band and 4K QAM*. Multi-Link Operation (MLO) provides a more stable WiFi connection and lower latency unlocking the realms of the unknown in gaming streaming and industrial IoT. ASUS WiFi Q-Antenna  -  Dual transceivers support the 2.4 5 and 6 GHz bands to enable faster throughput with directional sensitivity to improve signal quality and cover greater distances. Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet  -  Onboard Intel® 2.5Gb Ethernet gives your wired connection a boost with speeds that are 2.5 times faster than standard Ethernet connections for speedy file transfers low-latency gaming and high-res video streaming. PCIe 5.0  -  Fully embracing the new standard the S
prodImage
£212.94
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi ATX Motherboard 90MB1M30-M0EAY0
Hitting a compelling balance between features and value on AMD's current platform, the ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi supports Ryzen 9000 Series processors with WiFi 6E, PCIe 5.0 readiness, and a robust VRM design for gaming and content creation builds. AURA SYNC RGB and ROG's polished aesthetic deliver a premium look at a price comfortably below the flagship tier.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Micro ATX motherboard with DDR5 support
PCI-Express interface for expansion cards
Integrated Wi-Fi for wireless network connection
Support for multiple graphics cards
Optimized cooling through special design features
Compatible with AMD processors
Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£180.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B650M-A WiFi
£180.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
£145.25
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7 W
£167.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
£182.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
£182.58
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
£149.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£178.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi
prodImage
£180.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel