MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 to 9000 series
• AMD B850 chipset, up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8400 MHz
• 1x HDMI, 3x USB 3.2, 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 1x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 4x M.2
• Supports 14 Duet Rail Power System with Core Boost architecture
• 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots for extreme OC speeds
• Networking hardware with Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, and 5Gbps LAN
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI is covered with a silver-white color scheme for white PC build lovers to show off different identity. It is also powerful because of its true Wi-Fi 7 solution. 5G LAN and the latest PCIe 5.0 compatibility. Supplemental PCIe Power. and this is the best white theme B850 ATX motherboard for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI's premium MPG series is engineered for gamers who demand strong performance and sleek design. Each product showcases cutting-edge aesthetics and vibrant colors. reflecting MPG's commitment to exceptional design. With optimized configurations. MPG creates a visually striking and powerful gaming experience that leads the trends.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.EZ PCIe ReleaseAn easy-to-access physical button release mechanism that can help remove any PCIe card with a single tap. making it much easier to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device. streamlining the entire process and enhancing user experience.14+2+1 DUET RAIL POWER SYSTEMUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 14+2+1 Duet Rail Power System. Combining dual power connectors and 80A Smart Power Stage. MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrKeeps M.2 SSDs safe while preventing throttling. making them run faster.M.2 Shield FrozrKeeps M.2 SSDs safe while preventing throttling. making them run faster.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£182.58
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (8400+MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0DMT4R9B1
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8400+ MT/s); PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Includes 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II with EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB Front Type-C 20Gbps and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX 394199
MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI is covered with a silver-white color scheme for white PC build lovers to show off different identity. It is also powerful because of its true Wi-Fi 7 solution 5G LAN and the latest PCIe 5.0 compatibility Supplemental PCIe Power and this is the best white theme B850 ATX motherboard for AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. MSI's premium MPG series is engineered for gamers who demand strong performance and sleek design. Each product showcases cutting-edge aesthetics and vibrant colors reflecting MPG's commitment to exceptional design. With optimized configurations MPG creates a visually striking and powerful gaming experience that leads the trends. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. EZ PCIe Release An easy-to-access physical button release mechanism that can help remove any PCIe card with a single tap making it much easier to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device streamlining the entire process and enhancing user experience. 14+2+1 DUET RAIL POWER SYSTEM Unleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 14+2+1 Duet Rail Power System. Combining dual power connectors and 80A Smart Power Stage MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors. Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads. M.2 Shield Frozr Keeps M.2 SSDs safe while preventing throttling making them run faster. M.2 Shield Frozr Keeps M.2 SSDs safe while preventing throttling making them run faster. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed. Enlarged Chipset Heatsink The enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation. HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORK MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
prodImage
£212.97
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI DDR5 AMD Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard
MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI ATX DDR5 AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard: MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI
prodImage
£213.53
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-80A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (8400+MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (80A, SPS) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Premium cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8400+ MT/s); PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards QUADRUPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Includes 2 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slots, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps slot with Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling; Features EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II with EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB Front Type-C 20Gbps and 7.1 USB High Performance Audio with Audio Boost 5 (supports S/PDIF output)
prodImage
£228.56
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 5G/WiFi7, USB
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 5G/WiFi7, USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£243.30
Shipping: Free
MSI B850I EDGE TI WIFI mini ITX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard MPG B850I EDGE TI WIFI
Built for performance: MSI B850I EDGE TI WIFI mini ITX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard MPG B850I EDGE TI WIFI. Free UK Delivery available at Box.
prodImage
£249.94
Shipping: Free
MB MSI AMD AM5 MPG B850 EDGE TI WIFI
MBMSIAMDAM5MPGB850EDGETIWIFI
prodImage
£251.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000 to 9000 series
AMD B850 chipset, up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8400 MHz
1x HDMI, 3x USB 3.2, 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 1x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 4x M.2
Supports 14 Duet Rail Power System with Core Boost architecture
4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots for extreme OC speeds
Networking hardware with Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 5.4, and 5Gbps LAN
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 5 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFi
£257.92
MSI MAG Z890 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 4 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
£182.58
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-G Gaming WiFi
£180.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£204.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£180.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B650M-A WiFi
£180.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P
£159.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£223.79
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£178.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS WiFi
£186.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
prodImage
£182.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel