ASUS Prime X870-P

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime X870-P
from £139.99to £295.9012 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 256 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD X870
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime X870-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME X870-P AMD ATX motherboard, 14-2-1(80A) power stages, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, four M.2 slots, DDR5 slots, PCIe Slot Q-Release B09KBJQPV1
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series desktop processors Enhanced Power Solution: 14-2-1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, ProCool connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 40Gbps Type-C ports, front USB 10Gbps Type-C and rear USB 10Gbps Type-A ports Comprehensive Cooling: Large VRM heatsink, Dual M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME X870-P AMD ATX motherboard, 14-2-1(80A) power stages, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, four M.2 slots, DDR5 slots, PCIe Slot Q-Release 125651-FC-4
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series desktop processors Enhanced Power Solution: 14-2-1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, ProCool connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 40Gbps Type-C ports, front USB 10Gbps Type-C and rear USB 10Gbps Type-A ports Comprehensive Cooling: Large VRM heatsink, Dual M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME X870-P AMD ATX motherboard, 14-2-1(80A) power stages, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, four M.2 slots, DDR5 slots, PCIe Slot Q-Release 125651-FC-4
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series desktop processors Enhanced Power Solution: 14-2-1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, ProCool connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 40Gbps Type-C ports, front USB 10Gbps Type-C and rear USB 10Gbps Type-A ports Comprehensive Cooling: Large VRM heatsink, Dual M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME X870-P AMD AM5 Motherboard, Black 10272882
This ATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for AMD's 9000 series processors, so it's designed for the future of AI computing. You can plug in up to 192 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 5.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know- With 2.5Gb Ethernet you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks and 5 fan headers - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Sync the RGB lighting on your motherboard with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME X870-P, AMD X870, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G, USB 4.0, AMD EXP 90MB1IT0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME X870-P, AMD X870, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 4x M.2, 2.5G, USB 4.0, AMD EXP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£234.48
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME X870-P ATX Motherboard AMD X870 Chipset AM5 Socket HDMI | USB 3.2 90MB1IT0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME X870-P ATX Motherboard AMD X870 Chipset AM5 Socket HDMI | USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME X870-P AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1IT0-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. the PRIME X870-P motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It's designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.PerformanceRobust power designStable power is crucial for maximizing the performance of AMD processors. The PRIME X870-P is designed to meet the needs of high-core-count CPUs. It features 14(80A) + 2(80A) + 1(80A) power stages that integrate high-side and low-side MOSFETs and drivers into packages rated for up to 80 amperes each. This configuration ensures optimal power delivery. efficiency. stability and performance for both current and future AMD processors.Enhanced Memory & Storage PerformanceEnhanced DDR5 performanceComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. The PRIME X870-P maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules. from entry-level to extreme-speed kits1.For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support. ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance.For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds. the PRIME X870-P offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks2.Four M.2 slots (up to 128 Gbps)PRIME X870-P offers a total of four M.2 slots. including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128 Gbps via PCIe 5.0. two that support 64 Gbps via PCIe 4.0. and one that supports PCIe 3.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives3.CoolingCooler by designThe PRIME X870-P motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.Smart Cooling precisionASUS Fan Xpert 4ASUS Fan Xpert 4 software offers comprehensive control over fans and AIO coolers. Auto-Tuning mode configures settings with one click. while Extreme Quiet mode reduces fan speeds for silent operation during light tasks. Controls are also available via the UEFI BIOS.AI Cooling IIOptimized thermals and reduced noise via dynamic adjustment of fan speeds. based on CPU temperatures.Cooler compatibilityASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance. high overclocking potential. bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new motherboards. empowering you to build your dream gaming rig.FlexibilityEmpowering connectionsThe PRIME X870-P motherboard offers a versatile range of connectivity. including support for PCIe 5.0. Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet. and an array of USB ports.USB 40Gbps Type-C® portsEach port delivers up to 40Gbps of bi-directional bandwidth for the latest super-speed devices and drives. Both ports can be employed for up to two external 4K displays.PCIe 5.0 slotThe latest processors introduce PCIe 5.0 support. doubling data transfer speeds compared to PCIe 4.0. enhancing signal integrity. and providing backward-compatible CEM connectors and support for previous PCIe versions.CustomizationPersonalizationThe PRIME X870-P enhances the user experience across the board. from simplifying BIOS setting adjustments to offering customizable RGB lighting controls for a uniquely personal system aesthetic.UEFI BIOSThe UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners. and advanced features for veterans.ASUS GlideXEnable seamless screen sharing and control across PCs. tablets. and smartphones via wired or wireless connections. supporting multiple platforms.ASUS DriverHubSimplify driver management with automatic detection. one-click installation and update for smooth. efficient system performance.Armoury CrateCustomize Aura Sync RGB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£251.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME X870-P AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
ASUSPRIMEX870-PAMDX870SocketAM5ATX
prodImage
£295.90
£342.90
Shipping: £47.00
with shipping: £47.00
More offers
ASUS PRIME X870-P AMD ATX motherboard, 14-2-1(80A) power stages, PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, four M.2 slots, DDR5 slots, PCIe Slot Q-Release 151432
Ready for Advanced AI PCs: Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series desktop processors Enhanced Power Solution: 14-2-1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, ProCool connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power delivery Ultrafast Connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot with full support for next-gen graphics cards, PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 40Gbps Type-C ports, front USB 10Gbps Type-C and rear USB 10Gbps Type-A ports Comprehensive Cooling: Large VRM heatsink, Dual M.2 heatsinks, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 4 with AI Cooling II
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME X870-P Socket Am5/X870/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Asus PRIME X870-P Socket Am5/X870/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£257.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS X870-P Motherboards - Black
ASUS X870-P Motherboards - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£261.04
£266.03
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASUS PRIME X870-P AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1IT0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME X870-P AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£267.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD X870
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (6.3 mm), DisplayPort via USB, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB4, USB-A
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
USB4 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W305 mm x D244 mm
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:256 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime X870-P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B850-Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
£129.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£139.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£119.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B850M Challenger WiFi
£140.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£138.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel