GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX
from £182.462 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTEPrice History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details
Best Prices
£182.46
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£189.90
Shipping: £43.00

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX Motherboard - Supports AMD Series 7000 CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0+2xPCIe 4.0 x4 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E, GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 MBGIG-B650GXAX
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: Direct 8+2+1 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage: 3*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance PCIe x16 EZ-Latch with Quick Release & Screwless Design Fast Networks: 2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax Extended Connectivity: DP, HDMI, Rear USB-C 10Gb/s, Front USB-C 20Gb/s Smart Fan 6: Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus: Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£182.46
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£189.90
£232.90
Shipping: £43.00
with shipping: £43.00
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:3x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£127.85
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
£182.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
£181.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
£181.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
£179.58
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI7
£179.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi
£145.77
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7 Ice
£185.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS WiFi
£177.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£182.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.90
Shipping: £43.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel