MSI Pro X870E-P WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
from £209.99to £251.994 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 processors
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM for high performance
• M.2 and SATA III interfaces for flexible storage options
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 for fast wireless connections
• Expansion options via multiple PCI Express x16 slots
• HD Audio with 8-channel support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro X870E-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO X870E-P WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5-60A SPS VRM, DDR5 Memory Boost (8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16 & 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0F679V3LP
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO X870E-P WIFI employs a 14 Duet Rail Power System (60A, SPS) VRM for the AMD X870 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOTS - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling and 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes a full-speed Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO X870E-P WIFI ATX AMD Socket AM5 Dual Channel DDR5 Motherboard
MSI PRO X870E-P WIFI ATX AMD Socket AM5 Dual Channel DDR5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO X870E-P WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
PRO X870E-P WIFI offers a simple design with a harmonious silver color scheme that perfectly matches both white and black PC builds. It is engineered with many exclusive features of MSI. a true Wi-Fi 7 with EZ Antenna. 5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 M.2 with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II. and Supplemental PCIe Power. ready for the AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.BUSINESS ELEGANCEThe PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.14+2+1 DRPS POWER DESIGNUnleash and sustain the maximum performance with a flagship VRM design built with a total of 14+2+1 digital power phases. Combining dual power connectors and 60A Smart Power Stage. PRO X870E-P WIFI is ready for the challenge of high-end processors.DDR5 MEMORY SUPPORT WITH HIGH PERFORMANCEA huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology. PRO X870-P WIFI is ready to deliver the world-class memory performance.Transient Voltage Suppressors (TVS)Transient Voltage Suppressors (TVS) are safety devices used to protect against excessive voltage. All motherboard models of MSI are equipped with TVS. When the voltage abnormally rises. the TVS switches from a high-resistance state to a low-resistance state. diverting the excessive voltage to ground. This helps prevent circuit damage caused by high voltage.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.Heavy Plated VRM HeatsinkThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.BUILD FOR THE MOST ADVANCED PC FOR GAMING AND CREATINGWhen only the fastest will do. an AMD X800-series motherboard delivers. With USB 4.0 onboard along with robust overclocking1 capabilities. featuring faster dual-channel DDR5 memory support. AMD EXPO™ technology and PCIe® 5.0 support for both graphics and NVMe. you can play the most demanding games and deliver your biggest projects with the revolutionary performance of an AMD X800-series motherboard and AMD Ryzen™ 9000. 8000. and 7000 Series processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£239.96
Shipping: Free
MSI MSI PRO X870E-P WIFI
CHIPSET AMD X570 PERFORMANCE The MSI PRO X870E-P WIFI motherboard is based on the AMD X570 chipset, the true heart of its performance, ensuring...
prodImage
£251.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 processors
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM for high performance
M.2 and SATA III interfaces for flexible storage options
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 for fast wireless connections
Expansion options via multiple PCI Express x16 slots
HD Audio with 8-channel support
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI Pro X870E-P WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 13 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 12 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£209.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650M PG Lightning WiFi
£210.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX ICE
£208.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£174.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WiFi
£207.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI B650M Project Zero
£212.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Aorus Elite X AX ICE
£207.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7 W
£205.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£251.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel