ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650E
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI W AMD B650 ATX motherboard, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3x M.2 slots, Wi-Fi 6E, DisplayPort, HDMI, rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C support, BIOS FlashBack, Aura Sync RGB, White B09BJQTRMX
AMD AM5 Socket (ATX) — Supports AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000 & 9000 Series processors for responsive multitasking, content creation and gaming on the AMD platform. DDR5 Memory Support — Dual-channel DDR5 with optimised memory profiles for high-speed performance and stability, plus PCIe and M.2 slots for fast NVMe SSD storage. ASUS 5X Protection III — Comprehensive hardware safeguards (DRAM overcurrent protection, SafeSlot, ESD guards) plus Fan Xpert tuning for long-term reliability and cooling. Comprehensive Connectivity — Wi-Fi + 2.5Gb/Gigabit Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (incl. USB-C on supported models), HDMI/DisplayPort output and front-panel USB headers for fast networking and broad peripheral support. ASUS Software & DIY-Friendly Design — BIOS FlexKey, AI tuning (supported models), Armoury Crate and pre-mounted I/O shield make building and tuning straightforward. Backed by ASUS's manufacturer warranty.
prodImage
£188.67
Shipping: Free
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI W AMD B650 ATX motherboard, DDR5, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3x M.2 slots, Wi-Fi 6E, DisplayPort, HDMI, rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C support, BIOS FlashBack, Aura Sync RGB, White 8G-D6KM-3777
prodImage
£188.67
Shipping: Free
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI W AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 404963
AMD B650 ATX motherboard DDR5 PCIe 5.0 Ready three M.2 slots Wi-Fi 6E Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet DisplayPort HDMI rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C support BIOS FlashBack Aura Sync AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series Desktop Processors Ultrafast Connectivity: Wi-Fi 6E PCIe 5.0 x16 slot PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet rear USB 10Gbps Type-A & Type-C ports and front USB 5Gbps Type-C support Comprehensive Cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsinks PCH heatsink hybrid fan headers and Fan Xpert 2+ DIY Friendly Design: Pre-mounted I/O shield BIOS FlashBack Q-Antenna Q-LED Core Unmatched Personalization: Three Addressable RGB Gen 2 headers all configurable with ASUS-exclusive Aura Sync RGB lighting CEC Tier II ready       B650E MAX GAMING WIFI W   ASUS B650E series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 9000 & 8000 & 7000 Series processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options B650E MAX GAMING WIFI W provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand. Intelligent Control CPU Performance Boost  - AMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher. All-Around Energy Efficiency   - The Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows. Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling Controls   - ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans and all-in-one (AiO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans AiO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS. Precise Digital Power Control   - The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.           UEFI BIOS   The renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans. Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers   - An intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want. Quick and Simple Setup   - EZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.           Cooling   ASUS B650E series are engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads. M.2 Heatsink   - The M.2 heatsink is flexible which can take care of the M.2_1 or M.2_2 slot warding off throttling that can occur with M.2 storage during sustained transfers. The heatsink is held in place by captive screws. VRM Heatsinks and Thermal Pads   - VRM heatsinks and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance. Multiple Temp
prodImage
£194.21
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI W, AMD ATX Motherboard, 8+2+1 Phase Power, DDR5 Slot,
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI W, AMD ATX Motherboard, 8+2+1 Phase Power, DDR5 Slot,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£238.04
Shipping: Free
ASUS B650E MAX GAMING WIFI W ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications Unmatched customization: The three addressable second generation covers are all configurable with Aura Sync RGB lighting, to give your motherboard a touch of your own AM5 Socket: Designed for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 Series Processors Full cooling: VRM and M.2 heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan cover and Xpert 2+ fan; 6-layer PCB, alloy inductances and durable capacitors for stable power delivery High-performance networking: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) and Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650E
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock X870 Steel Legend WiFi
£188.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro X870E-P WiFi
£189.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX
£158.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£189.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi PZ
£186.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS WiFi
£186.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£174.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£191.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B850-A Gaming WiFi
£191.63
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
prodImage
£188.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£188.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£194.21
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£238.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel