MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi PZ

Manufacturer: MSI
from £159.99to £280.1510 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard for AMD B850 processors
• Supports AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 series
• 5x DIMM slots for DDR5 memory up to 8200+ MT/s
• PCIe 5.0 slot and Lightning Gen 5 x4 M.2
• 5G LAN and full-speed Wi-Fi 7 for high network speeds
• Advanced cooling technology with Frozr Guard and MOSFET thermal pads
• Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm, Width 3.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi PZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8200+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0FCTK8KMF
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ employs a 12 Duet Rail Power Phase with P-PAK for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot, 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x2 32Gbps with M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps (Type-A and Type-C) and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ Motherboard AMD Socket AM5 ATX
Elevate your gaming and computing experience with the MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ motherboard. Designed for the latest AMD Socket AM5 Ryzen processors on the robust AMD B850 chipset, this ATX powerhouse delivers exceptional stability and performance for demanding tasks. Harness the speed of next-generation DDR5 memory, supporting up to 128 GB for ultra-smooth multitasking and gameplay.Enjoy ultimate flexibility with multiple M.2 and SATA connectors for all your high-speed storage needs. Built for the future, it features PCI Express 4.0 slots for advanced graphics and expansion cards. Stay seamlessly connected with cutting-edge Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.2, and a 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet port. Comprehensive connectivity is ensured with multiple USB ports, including a high-speed USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C. An integrated high-definition audio chipset provides immersive, crystal-clear sound, completing your ultimate AM5 build.
2 days
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ AM5 Motherboard, White 10289029
Building a compact gaming PC? This ATX board from MSI is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for a 9000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. Add up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with three M.2 slots, you can pop in high-speed SSDs that won't make you wait around. With the extended heatsink and M.2 Shield Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even in a high-performance setup.Good to know- With WiFi 7 and 5G Ethernet you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection- EZ PCIe Clip II makes it easy to unclip your graphics card, even in cramped spaces- It supports the latest DDR5 memory with MSI Memory Boost technology
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZThe B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ is crafted to offer extensive connectivity. versatile tools. and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring full-speed Wi-Fi 7. 5G LAN. PCIe 5.0 solution. Supplemental PCIe Power and exclusive EZ DIY features. it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.Back-Connect DesignThe B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ features a back-connect design. which relocates the motherboard power. CPU power. fan pins. SATA. and other interfaces to the back of the motherboard. This allows for simpler cable management. while also providing a cleaner and more aesthetically pleasing appearance for the system.12+2+1 Duet Rail Power SystemUnleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology. the B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings.Cooling OverviewExtended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.Heavy Plated VRM HeatsinkThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORKMSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£229.56
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ Motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ Motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£234.75
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI Project Zero ATX AM5 Motherboard B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI Project Zero ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£242.79
Shipping: Free
Base price: £242.79 / Unit
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£243.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WiFi PZ, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 5G/WiFi7, U
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WiFi PZ, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 5G/WiFi7, U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£252.42
Shipping: Free
Msi B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Msi B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£280.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard for AMD B850 processors
Supports AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 series
5x DIMM slots for DDR5 memory up to 8200+ MT/s
PCIe 5.0 slot and Lightning Gen 5 x4 M.2
5G LAN and full-speed Wi-Fi 7 for high network speeds
Advanced cooling technology with Frozr Guard and MOSFET thermal pads
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm, Width 3.5 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi PZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E ICE
£159.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi
£159.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B840M-A-CSM
£130.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-Plus WiFi
£159.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi
£159.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS
£159.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
£129.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B850 Steel Legend WiFi
£159.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel