MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
from £229.99to £281.998 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD X870E chipset featuring 12 Duet Rail Power phases and 60A SPS
• Supports Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
• 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots for high overclocking speeds
• 3 M.2 slots for fast storage options
• Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 and 5Gbps LAN
• Rear I/O: USB4 Type-C with Display output and 7.1 HD Audio
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (up to 8200+ MT/s OC), PCIe 5.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 7, 5G LAN B0GFXY4G3B
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI employs a 12 Duet Rail Power Phase with 60A SPS for the AMD X870E chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 5.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable extreme memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, up to 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 5.0 x16 SMT slot (128GB/s) with Steel Armor II supports cutting-edge graphics cards TRIPLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot, 2 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slots with EZ M.2 Shield Frozr II to prevent thermal throttling ULTRA CONNECT - Network hardware includes the latest Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 & 5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB4 Type-C 40Gbps with display output and 7.1-HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WiFi, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 5G/WiFi7,
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WiFi, AMD X870E, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 5G/WiFi7,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£257.40
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFIMAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI is designed for gamers with a stable. durable and DIY friendly foundation for their PC builds. Coming up with latest Wi-Fi 7 solution. 5G LAN. USB 40Gbps. PCIe 5.0 solutions. Supplemental PCIe Power. and exclusive EZ DIY features. it's ready for the battlefield of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors.MSI's mainstream MAG series epitomizes stability and durability and is built to withstand the most intense gaming sessions. The entire lineup features robust construction with metallic-like hardness and excellent heat dissipation. ensuring stability for all critical gaming components.MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology. well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover. we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS. making everything more effortless than before.Carefully developed by MSI. allows SSD installation and removal without the need for screws. greatly enhancing convenience.An easy-to-access physical button release mechanism that can help remove any PCIe card with a single tap. making it much easier to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device. streamlining the entire process and enhancing user experience.Unleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology. the MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings.OC Engine is a dedicated chip that enables independent Base Clock (BCLK) control for precise tuning through asynchronous mode in MSI BIOS. It boosts performance by up to 15% while keeping iGPU. memory. PCIe and NVMe stable. giving enthusiasts more headroom for record-breaking overclocks.MSI utilizes PCB Fabric Technology to enhance signal performance. resulting in higher bandwidth and faster data transfer while minimizing signal loss. The PCB Fabric Technology also offers better impedance control and improved thermal stability. allowing the boards to endure demanding conditions. Due to the high-quality materials used. MSI motherboards are highly reliable and well-suited for the requirements of modern technology.With the rich features of MSI BIOS. you can easily enjoy the powerful performance that overclocking brings.Extended HeatsinkExtended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads.M.2 Shield FrozrStrengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance.Heavy Plated VRM HeatsinkThe VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat.7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke PadHigh-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are runnging at high speed.Enlarged Chipset HeatsinkThe enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation.Connect and synchronize with MSI coolers and cases with strategically positioned pin-header locations including a dedicated pump-fan header.Cooling Wizard serves as a comprehensive solution for managing fan settings across all MSI products. It ensures superior cooling performance and noise reduction for your gaming PC. offering compatibility with PWM/DC fans and pumps. customizable options. and intuitive temperature monitoring for optimal operation with one click.Frozr AI Cooling targets CPU and GPU temperatures. The AI system detects CPU and GPU temperatures and automatically adjusts the fan duty of system fans to ensure optimal performance.MSI fan headers automatically detect fans running in DC or PWM mode for optimal tuning of fan speeds and silence. Hysteresis also makes your fans spin up fluently to make sure your system stays silent. no matter what.MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.MSI MAG series motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which al
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£260.77
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WiFi AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI Motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI Motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£266.85
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£271.00
Shipping: Free
Msi MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx
Msi MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI Socket Am5/X870e/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£281.55
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX
MSI MAG X870E GAMING MAX WIFI motherboard AMD X870E Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£281.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD X870E chipset featuring 12 Duet Rail Power phases and 60A SPS
Supports Ryzen 9000, 8000, and 7000 processors
4 x DDR5 DIMM slots for high overclocking speeds
3 M.2 slots for fast storage options
Wi-Fi 7 module with Bluetooth 5.4 and 5Gbps LAN
Rear I/O: USB4 Type-C with Display output and 7.1 HD Audio
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 8 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 10 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£208.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk Max WiFiCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850I AORUS Pro
£229.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
£229.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7
£205.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7 W
£229.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£225.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£223.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£237.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE X870 AORUS Elite X3D ICE
£284.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG B650I Edge WiFi
£222.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming MAX WiFi
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£257.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£260.77
Shipping: Free
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel