ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
from £201.45to £334.665 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors
• Next-generation connectivity with M.2 PCIe 5.0 and USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C
• Supports USB4 and Front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C
• Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet and TUF LANGuard for online gaming
• Two-Way AI Noise Cancellation reduces background noise for clear communication
• Socket: AMD AM5
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Prime B650-PLUS-CSM (Socket AM5/B650/DDR5/S-ATA 6 Go/s/ATX) B0BHHVX5LR
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors ASUS Prime B650-PLUS-CSM (Socket AM5/B650/DDR5/S-ATA 6 Go/s/ATX) Ultrafast Connectivity: M.2 PCIe 5.0, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C, USB4 Support ASUS OptiMem II: Careful routing of traces and vias, plus ground layer optimizations to preserve signal integrity for improved memory overclocking
prodImage
£201.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B650-PLUS-CSM (Socket AM5/B650/DDR5/S-ATA 6 Go/s/ATX) B0BHHVX5LR
AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors ASUS Prime B650-PLUS-CSM (Socket AM5/B650/DDR5/S-ATA 6 Go/s/ATX) Ultrafast Connectivity: M.2 PCIe 5.0, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C, USB4 Support ASUS OptiMem II: Careful routing of traces and vias, plus ground layer optimizations to preserve signal integrity for improved memory overclocking
prodImage
£203.82
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650-PLUS-CSM AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1BS0-M0EAYC
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. PRIME B650-PLUS-CSM provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.* Lifecycle support. program offering and supply status may vary by region. Please consult your local sales representative for more information.ASUS ControlCenter ExpressASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster. simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotelyAutomate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibilitySecurely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devicesFLEXIBILITYComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS PRIME series. The PRIME B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.Intelligent ControlCPU Performance BoostAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.Flexible Air- and Liquid-Cooling ControlsASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans and all-in-one (AiO) coolers. Whether cooling with air or water. an Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans. AiO coolers can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.Precise Digital Power ControlThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various advanced functions let you intelligently ma
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£225.22
Shipping: Free
MB ASUS AMD AM5 PRIME B650-PLUS-CSM
prodImage
£318.31
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS Prime B650-PLUS CSM Mainboard Sockel AMD AM5 (Ryzen 7000, ATX, DDR5 Speiche PRIME B650-PLUS-CSM
ASUS Prime B650-PLUS CSM Mainboard Sockel AMD AM5 (Ryzen 7000, ATX, DDR5 Speiche, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£334.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Desktop Processors
Next-generation connectivity with M.2 PCIe 5.0 and USB 3.2 Gen2x2 Type-C
Supports USB4 and Front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C
Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet and TUF LANGuard for online gaming
Two-Way AI Noise Cancellation reduces background noise for clear communication
Socket: AMD AM5
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£639.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSM
£163.51
ASUS Pro B860M-C-CSMCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B850-Plus WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi
£159.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI X870 Gaming Plus WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG B850 Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£199.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
£165.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG B850 Edge TI WiFi
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aero G
£198.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£223.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£197.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7 W
£205.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus-CSM
prodImage
£201.45
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£203.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£318.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel