ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650E
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 12 + 2 power stages, DDR5, three M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C port, and Aura Sync RGB 2363
12 + 2 + 1 power solution rated for up to 80A per stage An x16 slot and on-board M.2 slot are PCIe Gen 5-ready 6400 MT/s+, AMD EXPO, DRAM IC profiles, and AEMP Easy installation for GPUs and SSDs, plus simple BIOS updates
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 12 + 2 power stages, DDR5, three M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C port, and Aura Sync RGB 2411
12 + 2 + 1 power solution rated for up to 80A per stage An x16 slot and on-board M.2 slot are PCIe Gen 5-ready 6400 MT/s+, AMD EXPO, DRAM IC profiles, and AEMP Easy installation for GPUs and SSDs, plus simple BIOS updates
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG STRIX B650E-F GAMING WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1BQ0-M0EAY0
ROG STRIX B650E-F GAMING WIFIThis mean machine is the heart of your next hot rod. With the stunning speed of PCIe 5.0 and WiFi 6E. hearty cooling from onboard heasinks. and advanced power design engineered for the latest Ryzen™ processors. the ROG Strix B650E-F leaves its competition in the dust.DIY-FRIENDLY FEATURESPCIE® SLOT Q-RELEASEA physical button unlocks the first PCIe slot’s security latch with one press. greatly simplifying the process of detaching a PCIe card from the motherboard when it’s time to upgrade to a new GPU or other compatible device.ALL-ROUND PERFORMANCEWith robust power delivery. speedy storage and memory. and comprehensive cooling. the Strix B650E-F brings high performance to every scenario.Take advantage of future storage and GPU performance with a PCIe 5.0 and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots. all with robust heatsinks. and a PCIe 5.0 x16 slot that features SafeSlot for increased durability and Q-Release for easy upgrades.LEADING CONNECTIVITYThe ROG Strix B650E-F delivers next-gen connectivity for ultrafast data transfers and low-latency networking. An advanced audio solution allows you to pick out the smallest cues and home in on your opponents.WIFI 6EOnboard WiFi 6E technology takes advantage of newly available spectrum in the 6 GHz band to provide up to seven 160 MHz channels for ultrafast throughput and better performance in dense wireless environments.*WiFi 6E availability and features are dependent on regulatory limitations and co-existence with 5 GHz WiFi. 2.5G ETHERNETLow-latency gaming. speedy file transfers. and high-resolution video streaming are among the many perks of onboard Intel® 2.5 Gbps Ethernet.PLAY IN STYLESlick aesthetics and Aura Sync RGB controls let the ROG Strix B650E-F shine in every build.UNDENIABLY ROG STRIXAn overall dark aesthetic is accented with punchy brand-centric details and a logo that glows with fully-customizable RGB lighting. A meld of form and function is illustrated by a cut-out I/O shield. which allows additional airflow to pass through the VRM heatsink channels below. Pair the Strix B650E-F with other products from the diverse ROG ecosystem to create a fully customized gaming setup that reflects your personal style.SOFTWARE UTILITIESA myriad of ROG-exclusive tools put advanced system tuning and configuration at your fingertips.TWO-WAY AI NOISE CANCELATIONThis utility leverages a massive deep-learning database to reduce over 5 million types of background noise from incoming or outgoing audio. helping ensure crystal-clear communication in games or calls.THIS CHANGES EVERYTHING.FROM THIS NEW PLATFORM. YOU CAN SEE THE FUTUREBuild your next rig with an AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processor and ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi to experience advanced performance. With up to 16 “Zen 4” cores and 32 threads. boost clocks of up to 5.7GHz. and 80MB cache. the AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series keeps you ahead of the game.1You’ll also gain access to new features for gamers with AMD Socket AM5. from the speed of DDR5 memory to the increased bandwidth of PCIe® 5.0. AMD Ryzen™ 7000 Series processors and AMD socket AM5 motherboards are unlocked for overclocking to personalize your experience. Gain even more performance when you overclock your DDR5 memory with AMD EXPO™ technology.2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£236.68
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard 90MB1BQ0M0EAY0
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 12 + 2 power stages, DDR5, three M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C port, and Aura Sync RGB 2363
12 + 2 + 1 power solution rated for up to 80A per stage An x16 slot and on-board M.2 slot are PCIe Gen 5-ready 6400 MT/s+, AMD EXPO, DRAM IC profiles, and AEMP Easy installation for GPUs and SSDs, plus simple BIOS updates
prodImage
£302.69
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 12 + 2 power stages, DDR5, three M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C port, and Aura Sync RGB 2411
12 + 2 + 1 power solution rated for up to 80A per stage An x16 slot and on-board M.2 slot are PCIe Gen 5-ready 6400 MT/s+, AMD EXPO, DRAM IC profiles, and AEMP Easy installation for GPUs and SSDs, plus simple BIOS updates
prodImage
£302.69
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi - motherboard - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£307.90
£350.90
Shipping: £43.00
with shipping: £43.00
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 12 + 2 power stages, DDR5, three M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Ge
12 + 2 + 1 power solution rated for up to 80A per stage An x16 slot and on-board M.2 slot are PCIe Gen 5-ready 6400 MT/s+, AMD EXPO, DRAM IC profiles,
prodImage
£334.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD B650 AM5 Ryzen™ Desktop 9000 8000 & 7000 ATX Motherboard, 12+2 Power Stages, DDR5, 3X M.2 Slot, PCIe® 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C®, Aura Sync B0BHMTYZKZ
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD B650 AM5 Ryzen™ Desktop 9000 8000 & 7000 ATX Motherboard, 12+2 Power Stages, DDR5, 3X M.2 Slot, PCIe® 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C®, Aura Sync
prodImage
£258.67
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD B650 AM5 Ryzen™ Desktop 9000 8000 & 7000 ATX Motherboard, 12+2 Power Stages, DDR5, 3X M.2 Slot, PCIe® 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C®, Aura Sync N-1515
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD B650 AM5 Ryzen™ Desktop 9000 8000 & 7000 ATX Motherboard, 12+2 Power Stages, DDR5, 3X M.2 Slot, PCIe® 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C®, Aura Sync
prodImage
£263.16
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD B650 AM5 Ryzen™ Desktop 9000 8000 & 7000 ATX Motherboard, 12+2 Power Stages, DDR5, 3X M.2 Slot, PCIe® 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C®, Aura Sync
prodImage
£269.16
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi AMD Ryzen AM5 ATX motherboard, 12 + 2 power stages, DDR5, three M.2 slots, PCIe 5.0, WiFi 6E, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 Ge
12 + 2 + 1 power solution rated for up to 80A per stage An x16 slot and on-board M.2 slot are PCIe Gen 5-ready 6400 MT/s+, AMD EXPO, DRAM IC profiles,
prodImage
£347.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650E
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:8x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Intel I225-V
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC4080
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
4,0 von 5 Sternen Solid motherboard with so-so wifi capabilities
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/06/2023
|
Good mobo a little overpriced, bit whats not good choice for the new ryzen 7 series hopefully support will be constant feom ASUS foe future CPU's Psa check fro clearances my artic freezer II 360 jist barely not touchng the...View More capacitors.View Less
2,0 von 5 Sternen Dead Product Received
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/06/2023
|
Sometimes you get bad products. It is okay. I received Dead on Arrival Motherboard but the built quality and looks are amazing. Would've given 5 star if it was working. Finally got Asus TuF model from loval shop which worked...View More flawlessly.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars (LAN)
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/04/2023
|
problematic Intel network card ( LAN )
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent motherboard to pair with a new AM5 chip
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/04/2023
|
Excellent motherboard to pair with a new AM5 chip.
5.0 out of 5 stars Brilliant am5 motherboard
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/01/2023
|
Moved onto the am5 and my first choice was a Msi b650 tomahawk and it was dreadful I’m not sure if it was faulty or poorly manufactured but it wouldn’t post half the time so I had to return. This rog b650e f board is absolutely...View More brilliant it’s a very solid board and looks nice too. Not a single problem everything works as it should and powers my 7900x nicely. Has all the connections I need there was no reason to buy a x670 Board. A must buy if your not waiting to spend hundreds more but stillView Less
With reviews from

ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
1
2
1
0

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI PRO X870-P WiFi
£219.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG X870E Gaming Plus MAX WiFi
£217.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE X870E Eagle X3D WIFI7
£238.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG X870E Tomahawk WiFi
£221.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-E Gaming WiFi
£221.42
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sapphire Nitro+ B850A WIFI7
£166.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-I Gaming WiFi
£215.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ProArt B850-Creator WiFi Neo
£214.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sapphire Pure X870A WIFI 7
£235.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS X870 Max Gaming WIFI7
£223.79
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
XeroTech (S/N Codes Recorded)
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
XeroTech (S/N Codes Recorded)
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£236.68
Shipping: Free
primegiftuk
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel