ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
from £179.5812 offersManufacturer: ASUSPrice History
• Socket: AM5
• AMD Ryzen™ AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard for AMD Ryzen 7000 series processors
• Support for DDR5 memory up to 6400MHz
• PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot for fast data transfer
• Large VRM heatsink and optimized M.2 heatsink design
• Support for AIO water cooling and smart fan protection
• CPU performance boost with AMD Precision Boost Overdrive
• TUF Gaming Alliance for compatibility with other PC components
Show all product details
Best Prices
£179.58
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£181.45
Shipping: Free

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1BF0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFIASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically. this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.INTELLIGENT CONTROLComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.CPU Performance BoostAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.All-Around Energy EfficiencyThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit. darken Aura lighting. and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners and comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Armoury CrateThe ASUS-exclusive Armoury Crate centralizes easy control of supported gaming products. A single intuitive interface lets you customize RGB lighting for all compatible devices and link them to Aura Sync for unified illumination. It also offers information and control for a select and growing hardware ecosystem. with input device settings. Fan Xpert 2+ and Two-Way AI Noise Cancelation. Armoury Crate even features product registration. and a news section to stay in touch with the gaming community.Rock-Solid PerformanceWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's latest CPUs. plus support for faster memory and storage. TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig.Power DesignTeamed Power Stages12+2 power stages are each rated to handle 60 amperes. combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power. efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors.8+4 PIN ProCool Power ConnectorsCompared to traditional power inputs. ASUS ProCool connectors are built to tight specifications to ensure full contact with PSU power cables. The resulting lower impedance helps prevent hotspots and connector failure.TUF ComponentsTUF ChokesCertified military-grade TUF chokes deliver rock-solid power to the CPU. improving system stability.TUF CapacitorsThe TUF 5K black metallic capacitors provide 52% wider temperature tolerance and a 2.5X-longer lifespan than standard motherboard capacitors.Digi+ VRMThe integrated Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry. optimized for ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.Memory & StorageDRAM Overclocking PerformanceDDR5 OC 6400Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With TUF GAMING B650 motherboards. you can extract all of the potential out of your DDR5 modules. whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked.DDR5 DOMINANCEFor those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds. TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are primed and ready for enthusia
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.58
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 Micro ATX 90MB1BF0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£181.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1BF0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, WiFi 6 and 2.5 Gb Ethernet, USB4
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard, 14 power stages, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, DDR5 memory, WiFi 6 and 2.5 Gb Ethernet,
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WIFI - motherboard - micro ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£262.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asus TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Asus TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI Socket Am5/B650/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£189.25
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1BF0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£196.39
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE/W 90MB1BF0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5GbE/W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£198.12
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1BF0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard DDR5 WIFI 6 90MB1BF0-M0EAY0
GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard DDR5 WIFI 6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£218.49
Shipping: Free
‎Asus ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard, 14 power st
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI AMD Ryzen AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard, 14 power st, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£276.43
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI Socket AM5 Micro ATX Motherboard - 90MB1BF0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING B650M-PLUS WIFI Socket AM5 Micro ATX Motherboard - 90MB1BF0-M0EAY0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£301.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD Ryzen™ AM5 Micro-ATX motherboard for AMD Ryzen 7000 series processors
Support for DDR5 memory up to 6400MHz
PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot for fast data transfer
Large VRM heatsink and optimized M.2 heatsink design
Support for AIO water cooling and smart fan protection
CPU performance boost with AMD Precision Boost Overdrive
TUF Gaming Alliance for compatibility with other PC components
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI7
£179.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi W
£181.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus WIFI7 W
£205.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS WiFi
£177.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX
£182.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
£149.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Eagle WIFI7
£182.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
MSI B550 Gaming Gen3
£175.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming X WiFi6E
£174.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
prodImage
£179.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£181.45
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£186.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel