ASRock X870 Pro RS

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock X870 Pro RS
from £159.77to £252.999 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with Socket AM5
• Chipset: AMD X870
• Supports Ryzen 7000/8000/9000 series processors
• Mass storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 3 x M.2
• USB ports: 2 x USB4, 4 x USB 3.2, 6 x USB 2.0
• Audio: HD Audio with 8-channel support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock X870 Pro RS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASRock AMD X870 Pro RS AM5 DDR5 PCIe 5.0 ATX Motherboard B0DG9WTMKK
ATX Motherboard, Socket AM5, AMD RYZEN 7000 Series AMD RYZEN 8000 Series AMD RYZEN 9000 Series AMD X870 Chipset 256 GB max. RAM, DDR5, up to 8000 MHz, 4 slots 1 x HDMI, 2 x USB 4.0, 6 x USB 3.2 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
prodImage
£159.77
£176.26
Shipping: £16.49
with shipping: £16.49
Asrock X870 PRO RS AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
Optimized VRM DesignDurable Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe durable capacitors with 1000uF capacitance offers several benefits:Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.14+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power connectors is able to withstand current higher traditional CPU 8-pin and ATX 24-pin connector. giving a more stable system as well as lowering the risk of fire under heavy overclocking.8 Layer PCB designThe 8 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency. ensures a reliable and long-lasting system while delivering ultimate performance without any compromise.DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboards is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.* There are certain risks involved with memory overclocking and may affect your system’s stability. Please realize that overclocking should be done at your own risk and expense. EXPO/XMP profile support may vary by different system configuration. memory modules and motherboard models. Please refer to Memory QVL for the completed support list.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128GB/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.DIY Friendly DesignBesides the M.2 SSD toolless design on the motherboard. ASRock up a notch by introducing this industry first M.2 heatsink quick release mechanism on the motherboard. The user friendly toolless design helps installing M.2 SSD super easy & simple.Enlarged M.2 HeatsinkThe extra large aluminum alloy M.2 heatsink effectively improves heat dissipation to keep those high speed M.2 SSDs as cool as possible. it is able to give better stability while maintaining top performance.Tired of dropping screws or screws missing inside chassis?The enhanced M.2 heatsink with anti-drop screw design that make sure installation process more easily.Intelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Enhanced USB4 Type-CUSB4 technology brings speed and versatility to the most advanced USB Type-C. offering a fast and simple level of connection for work or home. It enables lightning-fast 40Gbps data transfer bitrate.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£178.94
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 PRO RS AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
Asrock X870 PRO RS AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£181.75
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 PRO RS AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX 90-MXBPZ0-A0UAYZ
Asrock X870 PRO RS AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asrock X870 PRO RS AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX
Asrock X870 PRO RS AMD X870 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£190.99
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 PRO RS Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 Sockets 3
Asrock X870 PRO RS Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2 Sockets 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£201.95
Shipping: Free
Asrock X870 Pro RS ATX AM5 Motherboard
Asrock X870 Pro RS ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£215.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £215.39 / Unit
ASRock X870 PRO RS AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard ATX
ASRock X870 PRO RS AMD AM5 Socket Motherboard ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£216.46
Shipping: Free
Base price: £216.46 / Unit
Asrock X870 PRO RS ATX AMD Socket AM5 DDR5 Motherboard
Asrock X870 PRO RS ATX AMD Socket AM5 DDR5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£252.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with Socket AM5
Chipset: AMD X870
Supports Ryzen 7000/8000/9000 series processors
Mass storage interfaces: 4 x SATA-600, 3 x M.2
USB ports: 2 x USB4, 4 x USB 3.2, 6 x USB 2.0
Audio: HD Audio with 8-channel support
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock X870 Pro RS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.89
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-Plus WiFi
£159.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WiFi
£159.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
£169.83
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi
£159.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Pro B650-S WiFi
£160.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E ICE
£159.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B850 Steel Legend WiFi
£159.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MAG B550 Tomahawk Max WiFi
£158.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850 Rock WiFi 7
£162.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS
Amazon US
prodImage
£159.77
Shipping: £16.49
prodImage
£178.94
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£181.75
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel