ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
from £169.99to £328.019 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Socket: AM5
• Chipset: AMD B850
• Processor Socket: Socket AM5
• Memory Support: 4x DDR5
• Form Factor: Micro-ATX
• Supported Processors: Ryzen Zen4
• Expansion Slots: PCIe 4.0
• Ports: USB 3.2 Gen 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II B850 Socket AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard B09CMGNGLV
Ready for advanced AI PCs: designed for the future of AI computing, with the performance and connectivity required for demanding AI applications AMD AM5 Socket: Ready for AMD Socket AM5 for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors Upgraded Power Solution 14+2+1 80A DrMOS power stages, 8-layer PCB, 8+8-pin ProCool power connectors, alloy chokes and durable capacitors for stable power supply Latest M.2 support: one built-in PCIe 5.0 M.2 slot and two PCIe 4.0 M.2 slots Ultra-fast connectivity: PCIe 5.0 x16 slot, Realtek 2.5GB Ethernet, USB 20Gbps Type-C port on the back, USB 10Gbps Type-C port on the front
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1MT0-M0EAY0
TUF GAMINGB850M-PLUS IIASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.AI CACHE BOOSTSupercharge your large language model (LLM) workflows with AI Cache Boost. Exclusive to ASUS AMD 800 and 600 series motherboards that use Ryzen™ 9000 Series CPUs. this BIOS setting optimizes CPU cache and memory pathways to deliver up to 29% faster local LLM performance with high-speed memory tuning.AI AdvisorASUS AI Advisor is an ASUS technical expert that's always available to answer your questions. Owners of compatible ASUS motherboards can interact with this AI-powered technology using natural language to learn more about their hardware. For DIY beginners. it can provide easy-to-understand explanations of one-click optimization features like AI Overclocking and fan speed tuning. and for seasoned PC-building veterans. it can offer guidance and instructions on the latest features offered by ASUS.* Availability of ASUS AI Advisor may vary by region.**AI Advisor functions may vary by platform.UEFI BIOSThe UEFI interface delivers easy-to-use configuration options for PC beginners. and advanced features for veterans.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£189.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1MT0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£191.00
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Asus TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II Socket Am5/B850/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£192.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G, USB 90MB1MT0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G, USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£192.42
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1MT0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II B850 Socket AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard 90MB1MT0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS II B850 Socket AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS B850 Socket AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard 90MB1MT0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B850M-PLUS B850 Socket AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard 90MB1MT0-M0EAY0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
‎ASUS ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PLUS II Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (AMD B850, mATX, DDR5 M ‎ZHANGJIN
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PLUS II Motherboard Socket AMD AM5 (AMD B850, mATX, DDR5 M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£328.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Chipset: AMD B850
Processor Socket: Socket AM5
Memory Support: 4x DDR5
Form Factor: Micro-ATX
Supported Processors: Ryzen Zen4
Expansion Slots: PCIe 4.0
Ports: USB 3.2 Gen 2
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£139.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI PRO B850-S Evo WiFi
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Pro WIFI6E
£169.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850M Steel Legend WiFi
£145.72
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850I Lightning WiFi
£169.83
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus
£167.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi
£158.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£166.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi
£165.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi
£144.74
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870 Riptide WiFi
£174.89
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.90
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£191.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£192.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel