GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000/8000/9000 series
• AMD B850 chipset
• Up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 8200 MHz, 4 slots
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 4x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
• HD audio with 8-channel support
• LAN: Bluetooth 5.4, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Wi-Fi 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs B850 EAGLE WF7 ICE
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£146.07
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 WIFI 7 2.5 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2 409431
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS AERO and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer content creator or professional our series cater to your needs ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
prodImage
£176.02
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, WIFI 7, 2.5 GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0F4HH1J7D
X3D Turbo Mode : Unleash new era gaming performance DDR5 OC up to 8200MT/s AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital 8+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch Plus: PCIe and M.2 slots with Quick Release & Screwless Design EZ-Latch Click: M.2 heatsinks with screwless design Friendly UI: Multi-Theme, AIO Fan Control, and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW. Ultra-Fast Storage: 3*M.2 slots, including PCIe 5.0 x4
prodImage
£180.04
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE EAGLE B850 AM5 WIFI7 Motherboard, White 10291909
This Eagle motherboard is the perfect base for your PC. It'll let you squeeze every bit of power from AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 processors. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. There are 4 DIMM slots allowing you to plug in up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM - that's plenty even for the most powerful systems. And you can forget about slow loading. The PCIe 5.0 M.2 SSD slot let you install a blazing fast drive. Good to know - With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s - X3D Turbo Mode gives you higher frame rates, meaning smoother gameplay - Ultra Durable design means it'll last long even with all that high performance gaming for years - WiFi 7 gives you incredibly fast wireless internet, and there's Gigabit Ethernet, too - The Advanced Thermal Design keeps your motherboard cool even with high-end components - To make building a PC easier, it's got user-friendly EZ-latches for some of the components
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, - AM5
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£194.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £194.99 / Unit
Motherboard - GIGABYTE - B850 EAGLE WF7 ICE - ATX Format - AMD B850 Chipset - DDR5 & PCIe 5.0 - WiFi 7
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE WF7 ICE ATX motherboard, equipped with the AMD B850 chipset. Compatible with DDR5 and PCIe 5.0, it features WiFi 7 for...
prodImage
£216.66
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Ph B850 EAGLE WF7 ICE
GIGABYTE B850 EAGLE WIFI7 ICE Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Ph, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£314.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD RYZEN 7000/8000/9000 series
AMD B850 chipset
Up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5, up to 8200 MHz, 4 slots
Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 4x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
HD audio with 8-channel support
LAN: Bluetooth 5.4, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, Wi-Fi 7
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.93
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
£145.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi
£145.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-E
£148.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
£145.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Strix B650-A Gaming WiFi
£147.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
£126.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock X870 Pro RS
£144.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
£143.74
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B650M PG Riptide
£149.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-Plus WiFi
£148.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI7 Ice
prodImage
£146.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£187.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel