GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
from £145.99to £232.075 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 256 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650E
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B650E EAGLE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, WIFI 6E, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0FVN6VCC6
AMD Socket AM5: Supports AMD Ryzen 7000/ Ryzen 8000/ Ryzen 9000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance: 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5: 4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage: 1*PCIe 5.0 + 2*PCIe 4.0 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance Fast Networks: Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax & GbE LAN WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation Extended Connectivity: DP, HDMI, Rear USB 10Gb/s
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650E EAGLE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs.
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge technology.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£157.19
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650E EAGLE WIFI6E Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2
Gigabyte B650E EAGLE WIFI6E Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr5 Slots 3X M.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£158.75
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650E EAGLE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, - AM5
GIGABYTE B650E EAGLE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B650E EAGLE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phas B650E EAGLE WF6E
GIGABYTE B650E EAGLE WIFI6E Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 8+2+2 Phas, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£232.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650E
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 5.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:256 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125BG
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 9 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7
£209.99
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.53
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
£145.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi
£145.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650M PG Riptide
£141.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B850M Steel Legend WiFi
£145.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi
£144.74
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS B650E Max Gaming WiFi
£147.31
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£166.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E
£147.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£157.19
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£158.75
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£166.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel