GIGABYTE B650 UD AX

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
• Form factor ATX
• Supports DDR5 RAM
• Equipped with USB 3.1 and USB 3.0 ports
• PCIe expansion slots available
• Offers comprehensive connectivity options
• Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 UD AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B650 UD AX Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs 6+2+2 Phases VRM up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 GbE LAN WIFI 6 USB 3.2 Gen 2 386921
Durable Performance GIGABYTE Ultra Durable motherboards built with optimal components inside out provide the prime performance and timeless platform. Durable Performance GIGABYTE Ultra Durable motherboards built with optimal components inside out provide the prime performance and timeless platform. Future Connectivity The ultimate connectivity with blazing data-transfer speeds through the next generation network and storage. 802.11ax Wi-Fi The Wireless solution 802.11ax Wi-Fi enables gigabit wireless performance provides smooth video streaming better gaming experience few dropped connections and speeds up to 2.4Gbps. Moreover Bluetooth 5.3 provides 4X range over BT 4.2 and with faster transmission. GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management Helps to improve network latency and maintain low ping times to deliver better responsiveness in crowded LAN environments. Smart Fan 6 ensures optimal cooling and quiet operation for your gaming PC with support for PWM/DC fans and pumps customizable settings and intuitive temperature monitoring. - Enhance Fan Curve UI : Enhance fan curve control with an expanded number of control points from 5 to 7 and a larger fan speed graph enabling users to have more precise and effortless control over fan curve settings. - Slope/Stair Dual Graph Mode : Switch between Slope and Stair modes to adapt to various user scenarios. Slope mode provides a linear fan speed curve while Stair mode maintains a constant fan speed within specified temperature intervals. - Manual Input : For advanced users manual input of fan speeds is available for fine-tuning and precise control over the cooling system. - EZ Tuning : Simplify the process with EZ Tuning by setting 4 points on a rough temperature/fan speed scale. Smart Fan 6 will quickly generate a fan curve based on these points. - Fan Curve Profile : Save your customized fan curve profile in the BIOS ROM ensuring it remains intact even after BIOS updates.
prodImage
£126.87
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650 UD AX Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 6+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 7600MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, GbE LAN, WIFI 6, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0DJW9CDCT
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000/ Ryzen 8000/ Ryzen 9000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:6+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage:1*PCIe 5.0 + 2*PCIe 4.0 M.2 Connectors EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Fast Networks:Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax & GbE LAN Extended Connectivity:DP, HDMI, Rear USB 10Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP
prodImage
£134.20
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard - B650 UD AX
AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX Motherboard - B650 UD AX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£196.59
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 UD AX (B650,AM5,ATX,DDR5)
GigabyteB650UDAX(B650,AM5,ATX,DDR5)
prodImage
£201.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AMD Socket AM5 for Ryzen Zen4 processors
Form factor ATX
Supports DDR5 RAM
Equipped with USB 3.1 and USB 3.0 ports
PCIe expansion slots available
Offers comprehensive connectivity options
Dimensions: Height 30.5 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 UD AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.93
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
£126.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
£126.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650M-Plus WiFi
£145.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B840-Plus WiFi
£126.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi
£127.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock A620AI WiFi
£106.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM
£125.68
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-K
£117.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650 UD AX
prodImage
£126.87
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£134.20
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£196.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£201.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel