ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
from £149.52to £256.119 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM in 4 DIMM slots
• PCI Express 4.0 and 5.0 interfaces for HDD and SSD
• Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4
• 7.1 channel audio with Realtek ALC1220 chip
• 3 M.2 slots for expandable storage options
• Form factor: micro ATX, dimensions: 244 mm x 244 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Riptide WiFi B0DS6LSJRF
riptide wifi Fast and efficient performance Multiple ports for comprehensive connectivity Intuitive operation and easy setup Option to upgrade and expand
prodImage
£149.52
£163.07
Shipping: £13.55
with shipping: £13.55
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX
FASTMYSTERIOUSUNBEATABLEPhantom Gaming is designed by gamers and for gamers! Underneath its relentless appearance lie plentiful gaming oriented features and excellent gaming capabilities. It’s all about bringing a new gaming experience to gamers!PerformanceOptimized VRM Design20K CapacitorExclusive 20K Cap with 1000uF CapacitanceThe upgraded 20K Black capacitor not only extends the lifespan to 20.000 hours but also increases the capacitance value from 560uF to 1000uF. bringing several benefits:- Higher Capacitance: Greater charge storage for better support under high loads.- Lower Ripple: Reduced power output fluctuations. improving quality.- More Stable Output Current: Stable power supply. minimizing voltage impacts.- Better Performance & System Stability: Increased reliability and consistent performance.VRM Design12+2+1 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is the integrated power stage solution which is optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications! Compared to traditional discrete MOSFETs. it intelligently delivers higher current for each phase. thus providing improved thermal result and superior performance.Power ConnectorHi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking.DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.High Speed M.2 SolutionPCIe Gen5 Blazing M.2The Blazing M.2 accommodates the latest PCI Express 5.0 standard to perform twice the bandwidth compared to previous generation. with a breathtaking 128Gb/s transfer speed. it is ready to unleash the full potential of future ultrafast SSDs.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.DIY Friendly DesignGraphics Card Lite ReleaseEquipped with an enlarged latch for easy pressing. simplifying both the installation and removal of graphics cards.M.2 Bottom HeatsinkThe M.2 bottom heatsink is able to dissipate heat of the M.2 SSD efficiently through the motherboard PCB. maximize performance while maintaining system stability.CoolingIntelligent Cooling DesignAluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.PWM/DC Fan SupportASRock fan headers automatically detect whether fans are running in DC or PWM mode. allowing users to fine-tune the fan curve and achieve quieter operation.Thermistor HeaderThe thermistor cable and thermistor header provide an additional source for temperature monitoring. offering customized thermal management solutions based on workload. Thermal management settings can be easily configured via Fan-Tastic Tuning or UEFI.Fan-Tastic TuningASRock Phantom Gaming Tuning Fan-Tastic Tuning function enables use
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£157.08
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850M RIPTIDE WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850M RIPTIDE WIFI AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£158.55
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90-MXBS30-A0UAYZ
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£163.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asrock B850M RIPTIDE WIFI Phantom Gaming Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X
Asrock B850M RIPTIDE WIFI Phantom Gaming Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£163.55
Shipping: Free
Asrock B850M Motherboards - Black
Asrock B850M Motherboards - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£175.93
£180.92
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASRock B850M Riptide WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi 7, U 90-MXBS30-A0UAYZ
ASRock B850M Riptide WiFi, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi 7, U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£182.52
Shipping: Free
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi Micro-ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
Asrock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi Micro-ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
‎ASRock MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Riptide WiFi
MB ASRock AMD AM5 B850M Riptide WiFi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£256.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD processors of the 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 SDRAM in 4 DIMM slots
PCI Express 4.0 and 5.0 interfaces for HDD and SSD
Integrated Wi-Fi 7 and Bluetooth 5.4
7.1 channel audio with Realtek ALC1220 chip
3 M.2 slots for expandable storage options
Form factor: micro ATX, dimensions: 244 mm x 244 mm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 12 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
ASRock A520M-HDVCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming WiFi II
£149.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
GIGABYTE B850 Eagle WIFI6E
£149.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B650I AX
£125.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£149.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B850M AORUS Elite WiFi6E Ice
£149.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI Pro B850-P WiFi
£155.07
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS B850 Max Gaming WiFi W
£149.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D3HP WIFI6E
£150.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus II
£169.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Phantom Gaming B850M Riptide WiFi
Amazon US
prodImage
£149.52
Shipping: £13.55
prodImage
£157.08
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£158.55
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£163.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel