ASUS Prime B650M-A WiFi II

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard for Intel 12th Generation processors (Alder Lake series)
• Supports LGA 1700 socket and Intel B650 chipset
• 2 DDR4 DIMM slots supporting up to 64 GB RAM
• PCIe 3.0 x1 slots and 4 SATA 6 Gb/s ports
• USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports, USB 2.0 ports, Gigabit Ethernet port, and integrated audio
• M.2 slots with NVMe support for fast data transfer rates
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650M-A WiFi II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS Mainboard Prime B650M-A WiFi II - Micro-ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
prodImage
£124.80
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B650M-A WIFI II AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX 332726
B650M-A WIFI II N/AASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen 7000-series processors. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options PRIME B650M-A WIFI II provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features.N/AN/A CPU Performance Boost N/AAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMDs algorithm can leverage the motherboards robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.N/AN/A All-Around Energy Efficiency N/AThe Power Saving function contains several settings can easily optimize power consumption and maximize energy savings. You can enable a CPU power limit darken Aura lighting and set the fan profile to a power saving mode. You can also toggle the Power Saver plan that is built into Microsoft Windows.N/AN/A Flexible Cooling Controls N/AASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. Theres also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan speeds to below the default minimum to keep your system whisper-quiet when performing light tasks. Fans can also be controlled via the UEFI BIOS.N/AN/AN/A Precise Digital Power Control N/AThe Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings. It also allows you to fine-tune your CPU for ultimate stability and performance.N/AN/A UEFI BIOS N/AN/AThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.N/AN/A Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers N/AN/AAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.N/AN/A Quick and Simple Setup N/AN/AEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no timeN/AN/A Intuitive Graphical Fan Control N/AN/AFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.N/AN/A Aura On/Off Mode (Stealth) N/AN/AEasily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED for a subdued aesthetic touch.N/AN/A COOLING N/AN/APRIME B650 series is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.N/AN/A VRM Heatsink and Thermal Pad N/AN/AVRM heatsink and thermal pads improve heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.N/AN/A Six-Layer PCB Design N/AN/AMultiple PCB layers optimize heat management for critical components providing more headroom to push CPUs beyond stock speeds.N/AN/A Stack Cool 3+ N/AN/A2-ounce copper layers draw heat away from critical components to keep them at their optimal operating temperatures and provide more headroom to push CPUs beyond stock speeds.N/AN/A Cooler by Design N/AN/APrime B650 series features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.N/AN/A Multiple Temperature SourcesN/A N/AEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.N/AN/A Smart Protection N/AN/AA dedicated integrated circuit protects each fan header from overheating and overcurrentN/AN/A 4-Pin PWM/DC Fan N/AN/AEach onboard header supports a
prodImage
£126.11
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B650M-A WiFi II AMD AM5 Micro-ATX Motherboard (DDR5, PCIe 5.0 M.2 support, 2.5Gb Ethernet, WiFi 6, DisplayPort, VGA, HDMI, SATA 6 Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports, BIOS FlashBack, Arua Sync)
Ultrafast Connectivity: M.2 PCIe 5.0, Realtek 2.5Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports, front USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C ASUS OptiMem II: Careful routing of traces and vias, plus ground layer optimizations to preserve signal integrity for improved memory overclocking Equipped with a rubber anti skid layer
prodImage
£126.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for Intel 12th Generation processors (Alder Lake series)
Supports LGA 1700 socket and Intel B650 chipset
2 DDR4 DIMM slots supporting up to 64 GB RAM
PCIe 3.0 x1 slots and 4 SATA 6 Gb/s ports
USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports, USB 2.0 ports, Gigabit Ethernet port, and integrated audio
M.2 slots with NVMe support for fast data transfer rates
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B650M-A WiFi II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 13 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.30
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£247.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Pro B650M-CT-CSM
£125.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£109.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM
£125.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£120.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H
£123.74
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2
£123.17
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B850 LiveMixer WiFi
£139.61
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£126.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A WiFi II
prodImage
£124.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£126.11
Shipping: Free
Touchlite
prodImage
£126.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel