ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
from £118.99to £248.3715 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF GAMING B550-PLUS WIFI II DDR4 ATX Socket AM4 Motherboard 90MB19U0-M0EAY0
ASUS AMD B550 TUF GAMING B550-PLUS Unleash Your Gaming Potential Take your PC build to the next level with a motherboard that delivers exceptional gaming performance and reliable stability. Optimised for high-speed connectivity and efficient cooling, it ensures seamless gameplay. PCIe 4.0 Support Dual M.2 Slots with Heatsinks Wi-Fi 6 Technology Aura Sync RGB Lighting Power Meets Performance The TUF Gaming motherboard provides robust power delivery and comprehensive cooling solutions, designed for AMD Ryzen™ CPUs. With cutting-edge features like PCIe® 4.0, dual M.2 slots, and 2.5 Gb Ethernet, it sets a new standard for gaming. The AI noise-cancelling microphone ensures clear communication, while the Aura Sync RGB lighting creates a customised gaming atmosphere that matches your style. Great for Competitive Gamers High-speed networking and audio enhancements provide a competitive edge, ensuring smooth gameplay and clarity in voice communication. Streamers Perfect for streamers and creators with stable performance and high-resolution streaming support. Overclocking Enthusiasts 8+2 DrMOS power stages and hybrid cooling keep your system stable, enabling impressive overclocking potential. Custom Builders Designed for easy DIY builds, compatibility with the TUF Gaming Alliance makes selecting and fitting components a breeze. Performance Power at Its Best With 8+2 DrMOS power stages and Digi+ VRM, the TUF Gaming B550-PLUS WIFI II offers stable and efficient power delivery, ensuring top performance for Ryzen™ 3000 and 5000 series CPUs. Advanced memory support and dual M.2 slots further enhance speed and responsiveness. Design & Compatibility Create Your Own Setup The motherboards durable, military-grade components and a well-thought-out design make it a reliable choice for any setup. Comprehensive connectivity options, including USB 3.2 Gen 2 and Thunderbolt™ 3 support, allow seamless integration with a wide range of components. More Features You'll Love Next-Gen Connectivity Featuring PCIe® 4.0 for ultra-fast data transfer, dual M.2 slots for flexible storage options, and 2.5 Gb Ethernet, you can enjoy high-speed performance that keeps you ahead in competitive play and content creation. Immersive Gaming Audio Built-in DTS Custom audio and the TUF Gaming audio cover enhance sound clarity, allowing you to pick up every subtle cue during gameplay for a complete immersive experience. Customisation and DIY Ease Aura Sync RGB lighting brings personality to your setup with synchronised effects. The pre-installed I/O shield and BIOS FlashBack™ feature ensure building and configuring your rig is straightforward, even for first-time builders.
prodImage
£118.99
£123.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS (WI-FI), AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX motherboard (PCIe 4.0, dual M.2, 10 DrMOS, DDR4 4400, Intel® WiFi 6, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and Type-C) B09LVQYGXH
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Smooth networking: Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard - Robust power solution: Teamed power stages with ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors Renowned software: Intuitive dashboards for UEFI BIOS and ASUS AI Networking make it easy to configure gaming builds DIY-friendly design: Includes pre-mounted I/O shield, BIOS FlashBack, Q-LEDs and SafeSlot
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS (WI-FI), AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX motherboard (PCIe 4.0, dual M.2, 10 DrMOS, DDR4 4400, Intel® WiFi 6, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and Type-C) MBD3249
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Smooth networking: Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard - Robust power solution: Teamed power stages with ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors Renowned software: Intuitive dashboards for UEFI BIOS and ASUS AI Networking make it easy to configure gaming builds DIY-friendly design: Includes pre-mounted I/O shield, BIOS FlashBack, Q-LEDs and SafeSlot
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS (WI-FI), AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX motherboard (PCIe 4.0, dual M.2, 10 DrMOS, DDR4 4400, Intel® WiFi 6, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A and Type-C) MBD3249
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Best gaming connectivity: PCIe 4.0-ready, dual M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C plus HDMI 2.1 and DisplayPort 1.2 output support Smooth networking: Intel 2.5Gb Ethernet with ASUS LANGuard - Robust power solution: Teamed power stages with ProCool power connector, high-quality alloy chokes and durable capacitors Renowned software: Intuitive dashboards for UEFI BIOS and ASUS AI Networking make it easy to configure gaming builds DIY-friendly design: Includes pre-mounted I/O shield, BIOS FlashBack, Q-LEDs and SafeSlot
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS WIFI II AM4 Motherboard, Black 10258018
This TUF GAMING ATX board is the perfect base for your gaming PC. It's ready for a 5000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. You can plug in up to 128 GB of DDR4 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 4.0 and 3.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know - With 2.5Gb Ethernet and WiFi 6 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks and 6 fan headers - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£126.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B550-PLUS WIFI II AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 90MB19U0-M0EAY0
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE.TUF GAMING B550-PLUS WIFI II distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive set of cooling options. this motherboard delivers rock-solid performance with unwavering gaming stability.When you build with a TUF Gaming motherboard. you also benefit from the TUF Gaming Alliance — an ASUS collaboration with trusted industry partners that ensures easier building. best compatibility. and complementary aesthetics from components to case.ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCEWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest AMD Ryzen CPUs. plus support for faster memory and storage. TUF Gaming B550-Plus (Wi-Fi) is the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count battle rig.Power DesignDrMOSThe onboard VRM of TUF GAMING B550-PLUS WIFI II utilizes 8+2 DrMOS power stages that combine high-side and low-side MOSFETs and driver into a single package. delivering the power and efficiency that 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen™ Processors demand.Stack Cool 3+2-ounce copper layers draw heat away from critical components to keep them at their optimal operating temperatures and provide more headroom to push CPUs beyond stock speeds.ProCool SocketENHANCED 8-PIN CONNETOR・ Extreme durability・ Prevent hotspots and connector failureCompared with traditional power inputs. ProCool sockets are built to tight specifications to ensure flush contact with PSU power lines. The resulting lower impedance helps to prevent hotspots and connector failure.TUF CHOKESCertified military-grade TUF chokes deliver rock-steady power to the CPU. improving system stability.TUF CAPACITORSProprietary capacitors provide up to 20% greater temperature tolerance and 5X-longer lifespan.Digi+ VRMThe integrated Digi+ VRM voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry. ensuring ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.Cooler by design1. VRM HEATSINKA large. high-mass heatsink with extensive surface that covers the VRM and choke areas improves heat dissipation.THERMAL PADHigh-quality thermal pads help transfer heat from the inductor and phase array to the heatsink.2. M.2 HEATSINKThe M.2 heatsink keeps the M.2 SSD at the optimum operating temperature for consistent performance and reliability.PCIe 4.0 M.2 (up to 64 Gbps)TUF Gaming B550 series motherboards support PCIe 4.0 M.2 slot and provides NVMe SSD RAID support for an incredible performance boost. Create a RAID configuration with up to PCIe 4.0 storage device to enjoy the fastest data-transfer speeds on the 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen platform. USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A & Type-CNumerous USB ports support gaming rigs loaded with peripherals. including a USB Type-A and a Type-C connectors with fast USB 3.2 Gen 2 connectivity for compatible cases.Thunderbolt™ 3 supportAn integrated Thunderbolt™ 3 header supports up to 40 Gbps of aggregate interface bandwidth. One Thunderbolt 3 port can support up to six devices in a daisy-chain. and provide up to 15 watts of power to fast-charge devices.EASY PC DIYTUF Gaming motherboards are designed to be easy to set up and configure just the way you want — even for first-time builders. The TUF Gaming Alliance ecosystem makes selecting compatible parts easy. while Armoury Crate software offers full control of system settings via a single dashboard. TUF Gaming motherboards give you everything you need to build your dream gaming rig without adding complexity.Build with confidenceTUF Gaming Alliance is a collaboration between ASUS and trusted PC-component brands to ensure compatibility with a wide range of parts. such as PC cases. power supplies. CPU coolers. memory kits and more. With more partnerships and components being added regularly. the TUF Gaming Alliance will continue to grow even stronger.SafeSlotSafeSlot is the PCIe slot reinvented by ASUS and engineered to provid
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£142.03
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B550-PLUS WIFI II Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Atx 90MB19U0M0EAY0
Asus TUF GAMING B550-PLUS WIFI II Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£142.65
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF Gaming B550-Plus WIFI II AM4 Motherboard 90MB19U0M0EAY0
Asus TUF Gaming B550-Plus WIFI II AM4 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£146.99
Shipping: Free
Asus Tuf Gaming B550-Plus Wifi Ii Amd B550 Am4 Atx 4 Ddr4 Hdmi Dp Ax Wi-Fi 2.5Gb 90MB19U0-M0EAY0
AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX gaming motherboard with PCIe 4.0, dual M.2, 10 DrMOS power stages, Wi-Fi 6, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, HDMI, DisplayPort, SATA 6 Gbps,
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF GAMING B550-PLUS WIFI II AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 90MB19U0M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B550-PLUS WIFI II AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B550-PLUS WIFI II AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX 90MB19U0M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B550-PLUS WIFI II AMD B550 Socket AM4 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£154.08
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS WI-FI, AMD B550 Ryzen AM4 ATX motherboard PCIe 4. 90MB19U0M0EAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS WI-FI, AMD B550 Ryzen AM4 ATX motherboard PCIe 4., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£155.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF B550-Plus WiFi II AM4 Gaming Motherboard ATX Ryzen 5000 Ready 90MB19U0M0EAY0
ASUS TUF B550-Plus WiFi II AM4 Gaming Motherboard ATX Ryzen 5000 Ready, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS (WI-FI), AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX motherboard PCIe 4.0 90MB19U0M0EAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS (WI-FI), AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX motherboard PCIe 4.0, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£213.16
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS (WI-FI), AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX motherboard (PCIe 4. 90MB19U0M0EAY0
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS (WI-FI), AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) ATX motherboard (PCIe 4., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£248.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s), Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:3x PCI Express x1, 1x PCI Express x4, 3x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 3x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£912.00
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£489.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.01
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£118.09
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£133.39
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFi
£265.99
ASUS ROG Strix B850-E Gaming WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFi
£472.99
ASUS ProArt X870E-Creator WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFi
£289.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870-A Gaming WiFiCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£118.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock X570 Pro4
£118.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£139.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus
£118.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B650M Pro RS
£104.81
Compare Prices
13 offers
ASRock A620AI WiFi
£119.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sapphire Pulse B850M WiFi
£117.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS
£116.98
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
£120.98
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H
£116.68
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
CCL Computers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel