ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WiFi II

• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£110.04
Shipping: Free

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING B550M-PLUS WIFI II AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB19Y0-M0EAY0
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE.TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WIFI II distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive set of cooling options. this motherboard delivers rock-solid performance with unwavering gaming stability.When you build with a TUF Gaming motherboard. you also benefit from the TUF Gaming Alliance — an ASUS collaboration with trusted industry partners that ensures easier building. best compatibility. and complementary aesthetics from components to case.ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCEWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest AMD Ryzen CPUs. plus support for faster memory and storage. TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WIFI II is the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count battle rig.Power DesignDrMOSThe onboard VRM of TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WIFI II utilizes 8+2 DrMOS power stages that combine high-side and low-side MOSFETs and driver into a single package. delivering the power and efficiency that AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series/ 5000 G-Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Processors demand.Stack Cool 3+2-ounce copper layers draw heat away from critical components to keep them at their optimal operating temperatures and provide more headroom to push CPUs beyond stock speeds.ProCool SocketENHANCED 8-PIN CONNETOR- Extreme durability- Prevent hotspots and connector failureCompared with traditional power inputs. ProCool sockets are built to tight specifications to ensure flush contact with PSU power lines. The resulting lower impedance helps to prevent hotspots and connector failure.TUF COMPONENTSTUF CHOKESCertified military-grade TUF chokes deliver rock-steady power to the CPU. improving system stability.TUF CAPACITORSProprietary capacitors provide up to 20% greater temperature tolerance and 5X-longer lifespan.Digi+ VRMThe integrated DIGI+ VRM voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry. ensuring ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.EASY PC DIYTUF Gaming motherboards are designed to be easy to set up and configure just the way you want — even for first-time builders. The TUF Gaming Alliance ecosystem makes selecting compatible parts easy. while Armoury Crate software offers full control of system settings via a single dashboard. TUF Gaming motherboards give you everything you need to build your dream gaming rig without adding complexity.TUF PROTECTIONSafeSlotSafeSlot is the PCIe slot reinvented by ASUS and engineered to provide superior retention and shearing resistance. Manufactured via a new insert-molding process. SafeSlot integrates fortifying metal for an inherently stronger slot. which is then firmly anchored to the PCB through additional solder points.ESD guardsESD Guards prolong the life of components while preventing damage from electrostatic discharge. providing protection for up to +/- 10 kV of air discharge and +/- 6 kV of contact discharge — greatly surpassing the respective industry standards of +/- 6 kV and +/- 4 kV.KEYBOARDS AND MOUSE CONNECTORSAdditional on-circuit ESD transient-voltage-suppression.VGA PROTECTIONAdditional on-circuit ESD TVS diodes to protect VGA output functionality.USB CONNECTORSTVS diode for surface-mount and dual in-line package.TUF LANGuardTUF LANGuard is a military-grade innovation that integrates advanced signal-coupling technology and premium surface-mounted capacitors to improve throughput. protecting the motherboard from lightning strikes and static electricity.DRAM overvoltage protectionOnboard resettable fuses prevent overcurrent and short-circuit damage. This extends beyond I/O ports to DRAM to safeguard the lifespan of your system and connected devices.Stainless-steel back I/O panelTUF Gaming motherboards have a corrosion-resistant stainless-steel back I/O panel bonded with chromium oxide to provide a 3X-longer lifespan versus traditional panels. With t
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.04
Shipping: Free
1200 ASUS TUF GAMING B550M-PLUS WIFI II B09LMQ3ZW8
90MB19Y0-M0EAY0
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-PLUS WIFI II AM4 Motherboard, Black 10263463
This TUF GAMING ATX board is the perfect base for your gaming PC. It's ready for a 5000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. You can plug in up to 128 GB of DDR4 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 4.0 and 3.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know - With 2.5Gb Ethernet and WiFi 6 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection for online games - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there are massive onboard heatsinks and 6 fan headers - It's got an AIO Pump header, so you can slap some proper liquid cooling on your CPU  - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-PLUS WIFI II AM4 Motherboard - AMD B550 Socket, micro ATX, DrMOS, ProCool, Stack Cool 3+ 90MB19Y0-M0EAY0
Experience unparalleled performance with the ASUS TUF GAMING B550M-PLUS motherboard, designed for gamers and enthusiasts. Engineered to support AMD AM4 processors, this robust component delivers stability and speed for your build. Crafted with military-grade durability and advanced cooling technologies, it ensures optimal gaming sessions without compromising on reliability. Elevate your PC setup with the ASUS TUF GAMING B550M-PLUS motherboard and transform your gaming experience.
prodImage
£121.78
£126.73
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-PLUS WiFi II Micro-ATX Motherboard 90MB19Y0-M0EAY0
Don't let the compact size fool you — the TUF Gaming B550M-PLUS WiFi II packs serious performance into a Micro-ATX form factor. It includes built-in WiFi 6 for fast, stable wireless connectivity and supports the latest AMD Ryzen processors. Reinforced slots, enhanced power delivery, and TUF's signature durable design make this board a great pick for small form factor gaming rigs.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£126.99
£132.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS TUF GAMING B550M-PLUS WIFI II AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 298668
DURABLE. STABLE. RELIABLE. N/ATUF Gaming B550M-Plus WIFI II distills essential elements of the latest AMD platform and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive set of cooling options this motherboard delivers rock-solid performance with unwavering gaming stability.N/AN/AWhen you build with a TUF Gaming motherboard you also benefit from the TUF Gaming Alliance an ASUS collaboration with trusted industry partners that ensures easier building best compatibility and complementary aesthetics from components to case.N/AN/A ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCE N/AWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel the latest AMD Ryzen CPUs plus support for faster memory and storage TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WIFI II is the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count battle rig.N/AN/A Power DesignN/ADrMOS N/AThe onboard VRM of TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WIFI II utilizes 8+2 DrMOS power stages that combine high-side and low-side MOSFETs and driver into a single package delivering the power and efficiency that AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 5000 G-Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Processors demand.N/AN/A Stack Cool 3+ N/A2-ounce copper layers draw heat away from critical components to keep them at their optimal operating temperatures and provide more headroom to push CPUs beyond stock speeds.N/AN/A ProCool SocketN/AENHANCED 8-PIN CONNETOR N/A- Extreme durabilityN/A- Prevent hotspots and connector failureN/AN/ACompared with traditional power inputs ProCool sockets are built to tight specifications to ensure flush contact with PSU power lines. The resulting lower impedance helps to prevent hotspots and connector failure.N/AN/A TUF COMPONENTSN/ATUF CHOKES N/ACertified military-grade TUF chokes deliver rock-steady power to the CPU improving system stability.N/AN/A TUF CAPACITORS N/AProprietary capacitors provide up to 20% greater temperature tolerance and 5X-longer lifespan.N/AN/A Digi+ VRM N/AThe integrated DIGI+ VRM voltage-regulator module (VRM) is one of the finest in the industry ensuring ultra-smooth and ultra-clean power delivery to the CPU at all times.N/AN/A EASY PC DIY N/ATUF Gaming motherboards are designed to be easy to set up and configure just the way you want even for first-time builders. The TUF Gaming Alliance ecosystem makes selecting compatible parts easy while Armoury Crate software offers full control of system settings via a single dashboard. TUF Gaming motherboards give you everything you need to build your dream gaming rig without adding complexity.N/AN/A TUF PROTECTIONN/ASafeSlot N/ASafeSlot is the PCIe slot reinvented by ASUS and engineered to provide superior retention and shearing resistance. Manufactured via a new insert-molding process SafeSlot integrates fortifying metal for an inherently stronger slot which is then firmly anchored to the PCB through additional solder points.N/AN/A ESD guards N/AESD Guards prolong the life of components while preventing damage from electrostatic discharge providing protection for up to +/- 10 kV of air discharge and +/- 6 kV of contact discharge greatly surpassing the respective industry standards of +/- 6 kV and +/- 4 kV.N/AN/A KEYBOARDS AND MOUSE CONNECTORS N/AAdditional on-circuit ESD transient-voltage-suppression.N/AN/A VGA PROTECTION N/AAdditional on-circuit ESD TVS diodes to protect VGA output functionality.N/AN/A USB CONNECTORS N/ATVS diode for surface-mount and dual in-line package.N/AN/A TUF LANGuard N/ATUF LANGuard is a military-grade innovation that integrates advanced signal-coupling technology and premium surface-mounted capacitors to improve throughput protecting the motherboard from lightning strikes and static electricity.N/AN/A DRAM overvoltage protection N/AOnboard resettable fuses prevent overcurrent and short-circuit damage. This extends beyond I/O ports to DRAM to safeguard the lifespan of your system and connected devices.N/AN/A Stainless-steel back I/O
prodImage
£131.25
Shipping: Free
Asus Tuf Gaming B550m-Plus Wifi Ii Amd B550 Am4 Micro Atx 4 Ddr4 Hdmi Dp Ax Wi-F 90MB19Y0-M0EAY0
AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX gaming motherboard with PCIe 4.0, dual M.2, 10 DrMOS power stages, Wi-Fi 6, 2.5 Gb Ethernet, HDMI, DisplayPort, SATA...
prodImage
£153.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, S/PDIF optical, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s), Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11ax), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Other Chipsets
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WiFi II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04
ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006Compare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£118.13
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 15 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£112.10
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
£110.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus WiFi II
£109.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£108.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£109.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE A520 Aorus Elite
£109.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
£126.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B650 Pro RS
£110.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
£108.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B840M DS3H
£108.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WiFi II
prodImage
£110.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£121.78
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel