GIGABYTE B850M DS3H

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• AMD B850 chipset
• AM5 processor socket
• Support for 4x DDR5 memory
• Micro-ATX form factor
• USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 and USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports
• Integrated 2.5 Gigabit LAN
• HD Audio with 8-channel support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B850M DS3H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5 LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 AMZ_89.99_135_12_SHERRY_1493
Twin 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot & EZ-Latch M.2 Gen5 with M.2 Heatsink, MOSFET Heatsink 2.5GbE LAN, Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£123.76
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850M DS3H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5 LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 AMAZON_89.99_4_SHERRY_130.99_0064
Twin 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot & EZ-Latch M.2 Gen5 with M.2 Heatsink, MOSFET Heatsink 2.5GbE LAN, Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£123.76
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H AM5 Motherboard, Black 10277409
If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Gigabyte motherboard is ready for 9000 Series AMD Processors. It's got a X3D Turbo Mode, which lets you squeeze out max FPS with a single button. You can plug in up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. With the Twin Digital VRM Design you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max. Good to know - With PCIe 5.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around - With AMD EXPO you can overclock compatible DDR5 RAM up to 8200 MT/s - Choose either water or fan cooling, this motherboard lets you do both - With 2.5 GB Ethernet you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2 2.5 LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2 AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Serie 396772
Key Features X3D Turbo Mode : Unleash new era gaming performance AMD Socket AM5 : Supports AMD Ryzen? 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital twin 8+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5 : 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO?Memory Module Support EZ-Latch : PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design M.2 EZ-Latch Plus : screwless installation for M.2 SSDs Friendly UI : Multi-Theme AIO Fan Control and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW. Ultra-Fast Storage : 2*M.2 slots including 1* PCIe 5.0 slot M.2 Thermal Guard : To Ensure M.2 SSD Performance Fast Networking : 2.5GbE LAN Extended Connectivity : 2*DP HDMI CPU AMD Socket AM5 support for: AMD Ryzen? 9000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 7000 Series Processors (Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.) Chipset AMD B850 Memory Support for DDR5 8200(OC) / 8000(OC) / 7800(OC) / 7600(OC) / 7200(OC) / 7000(OC) / 6800(OC) / 6666(OC) / 6600(OC) / 6400(OC) / 6200(OC) / 6000(OC) / 5600(OC) / 5200 / 4800 / 4400 MT/s memory modules 4 x DDR5 DIMM sockets supporting up to 256 GB (64 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Dual channel memory architecture Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support for AMD EXtended Profiles for Overclocking (AMD EXPO?) and Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules (The CPU and memory configuration may affect the supported memory types data rate (speed) and number of DRAM modules please refer to "Memory Support List" on GIGABYTE's website for more information.) Onboard Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon? Graphics support: - 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz * Support for HDMI 2.1 version and HDCP 2.3 and HDR. ** Support for native HDMI 2.1 TMDS compatible ports. - 2 x DisplayPorts supporting a maximum resolution of 3840x2160@144 Hz * Support for DisplayPort 1.4 version. (Graphics specifications may vary depending on CPU support.) Support for up to triple-display at the same time Audio Realtek Audio CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel * You can change the functionality of an audio jack using the audio software. To configure 7.1-channel audio access the audio software for audio settings. LAN Realtek 2.5GbE LAN chip (2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps) Expansion Slots 1 x PCI Express x16 slot (PCIEX16) integrated in the CPU: AMD Ryzen? 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x16 mode AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x8 mode AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4 mode * The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to be installed be sure to install it in the PCIEX16 slot. Chipset: - 1 x PCI Express x16 slot supporting PCIe 3.0 and running at x4 (PCIEX4) Storage Interface 1 x M.2 connector (M2A_CPU) integrated in the CPU supporting Socket 3 M key type 25110/22110/2580/2280 SSDs: AMD Ryzen? 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 5.0 x4/x2 SSDs AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs 1 x M.2 connector (M2B_CPU) integrated in the CPU supporting Socket 3 M key type 25110/22110/2580/2280 SSDs: AMD Ryzen? 9000/7000 Series Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 1 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x4/x2 SSDs AMD Ryzen? 8000 Series-Phoenix 2 Processors support PCIe 4.0 x2 SSDs 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors RAID 0 RAID 1 RAID 5 and RAID 10 support for NVMe SSD storage devices * RAID 5 is only available on AMD Ryzen? 9000 Series Processors. RAID 0 RAID 1 and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devices USB CPU: - 1 x USB Type-C port on the back panel with USB 3.2 Gen 2 support - 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A port (red) on the back panel CPU+USB 2.0 Hub: - 4 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports on the back panel Chipset: - 1 x USB Type-C port with USB 3.2 Gen 2 support available through the internal USB header - 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports (2 ports on
prodImage
£139.05
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs. 16+2+2 P
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.33
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B850M DS3H, AMD B850, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2 x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 10Gbp
Gigabyte B850M DS3H, AMD B850, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 2 x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 10Gbp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£147.24
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE AM5 B850M DS3H
...
prodImage
£148.51
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B850M DS3H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digi
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£244.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte B850M DS3H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, 16+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8200MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2, 2.5 LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 amazon-89.99-1702-KPF-130-1152
Twin 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM with DrMOS Dual Channel DDR5:4*DIMMs PCIe Gen5 x16 with PCIe UD Slot & EZ-Latch M.2 Gen5 with M.2 Heatsink, MOSFET Heatsink 2.5GbE LAN, Q-Flash Plus
prodImage
£123.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AMD B850 chipset
AM5 processor socket
Support for 4x DDR5 memory
Micro-ATX form factor
USB-C 3.2 Gen 1 and USB 3.2 Gen 2 ports
Integrated 2.5 Gigabit LAN
HD Audio with 8-channel support
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.93
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£123.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2
£123.17
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B850M Steel Legend WiFi
£122.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850M D3HP
£107.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI Pro B850-P WiFi
£122.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
£121.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B850M-P WiFi
£130.24
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM
£125.68
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H
Oslo's
prodImage
£123.76
Shipping: Free
Blockhead Distribution (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£123.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel