GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 64 GB
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Wi-Fi, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Memory Clock Speed: 3,200 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B550I AORUS PRO AX Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs. 8 Phase
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.90
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550I AORUS PRO AX Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 Series AM4 CPUs, 8 Phases Digital VRM, up to 5300MHz DDR4 (OC), 2xPCIe 3.0 M.2, WiFi 6E, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen2 B089TP3GQF
Supports 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Processors Dual Channel ECC/ Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 2 DIMMs Direct 8 Phases Digital VRM Solution with 90A Smart Power Stage (SPS) Advanced Thermal Design with Extended & Multi-Layered Heatsink and Thermal Baseplate Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 Ready x16 Slot Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x4 M.2 with Thermal Guard Onboard Intel WiFi 6 802.11ax 2T2R & BT5 with AORUS Antenna AMP-UP Audio with ALC1220-VB and Nichicon Audio Capacitors for Rear 120dB SNR Blazing Fast 2.5GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C & DisplayPort + Dual HDMI Support
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550I AORUS PRO AX AM4 Motherboard, Black 10265862
Building a compact desktop PC? Give your new build a solid foundation with this microITX board from Gigabyte. It's compatible with AMD 5000, 4000 & 3000 Series processors, so you've got plenty of options. And there are 2 DIMM slots letting you to plug in up to 64 GB DDR4 RAM - plenty for  multitasking.Good to know- The 8 phases Digital VRM Design gives you more stable power, so you can safely overclock the CPU and push it to the max- Forget about slow loading - the PCIe 4.0 M.2 SSD slots let you install a super fast drive- Laggy internet is a thing of the past when you've got a WiFi 6 and Gigabit Ethernet for extra stable connections- Smart Fan 5 makes it easy for you to push the performance while keeping everything cool and quiet
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550I AORUS PRO AX Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs 8 Phases VRM up to 5300MHz DDR4 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2 Wi-Fi 6E 2.5GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2 251788
Best Choice for Small but Powerful PC B550I AORUS PRO AX is a mini-ITX motherboard perfect for building a small form factor PC for people who demands higher performance but also cares about aesthetics. The compact yet powerful pc delivers amazing performance with the latest CPU graphic card and blazing fast connectivity. It also equips with comprehensive thermal solution to keep it cool under heavy workload. Performance is not compromised by its size. ULTIMATE POWER DESIGN To fully support the latest 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen processors B550 motherboards equip with the ultimate power solution which is true direct digital and multiple phases. After countless experiments and testing GIGABYTE presents the unbeatable B550 motherboards for enthusiast. No Compromise and never stop to achieve higher. 550I AORUS PRO AX motherboard uses an pure digital CPU power design which includes a digital PWM Controller and a total 6+2 phases for Vcore and SOC is capable of providing 90A from each phase and a total of 720A power design. With 8 Solid-pin CPU Power Connectors offer incredible precision and stability in delivering power to the motherboard's most power-hungry and energy-sensitive components allowing enthusiasts to get the absolute maximum overclocking performance from 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen processors. GIGABYTE's exclusive 2X Copper PCBs design provides sufficient power trace paths between components to handle greater than normal power loads and to remove heat from the critical CPU power delivery area. This is essential to ensure the motherboard is able to handle the increased power loading that is necessary when overclocking. UNPARALLELED PERFORMANCE GIGABYTE realize that customer won't stop chasing a better computing performance. We take care of it and implement on products. Protective and optimized memory trace enhance the performance. Faster read and write are needed to save time and improve efficiency. We offer plenty of M.2 storage with thermal guards to ensure unthrottled read and write. In advance adopting PCIe 4.0 ready components get the B550 motherboards easier to upgrade. ADVANCED THERMAL SOLUTION Unthrottled performance is guaranteed by the advanced thermal solution which including Extended VRM Heatsink Heatpipe Thermal Guards and Baseplate. B550 motherboards are cool on MOSFETs and M.2 SSDs even on full loading. It provides lower temperatures for enthusiasts and professional gamers. Smart Fan 5 With Smart Fan 5 users can ensure that their gaming PC can maintain its performance while staying cool. Smart Fan 5 allows users to interchange their fan headers to reflect different thermal sensors at different locations on the motherboard. Not only that with Smart Fan 5 more hybrid fan headers that support both PWM and Voltage mode fans have been introduced to make the motherboard more liquid cooling friendly. NEXT GENERATION CONNECTIVITY A high-end product needs to be future-proof so your system stays up-to-date with the latest technology. B550 motherboards provide all next generation network storage and WIFI connectivity to keep you up to speed. First Adopter on 2.5GbE LAN Onboard 2X Faster than ever Adoption of 2.5G LAN provide up to 2.5 GbE network connectivity with at least two times faster transfer speeds compared to general 1GbE networking. Its perfectly suit for gamers and streamer with ultimate and smooth online experience. It also backward compatible with Multi-Gig(10/100/1000/2500Mbps) RJ-45 ethernet. New Introduce Intel WiFi 6 802.11ax + BT 5 Module Intel Wireless solution supports 802.11ax enables gigabit wireless performance provides smooth video streaming better gaming experience few dropped connections and speeds up to 2.4Gbps. Moreover Bluetooth 5 provides 4X range over BT 4.2 and with faster transmission. - All new antenna supported dual band 802.11ax/ac 2.4GHz & 5GHz. better signal strength compared to traditional antenna design - AORUS Antenna with smart antenna function for the best WIFI signal transmitting - Multiple an
prodImage
£147.27
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550I AORUS PRO AX Amd Socket Am4 Mini Itx Dual Hdmi/Displayport M B550IAORUSPROAX
Gigabyte B550I AORUS PRO AX Amd Socket Am4 Mini Itx Dual Hdmi/Displayport M, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£152.85
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550I AORUS PRO AX (AM4 AMD/B550/Mini-Itx/Dual M.2/SATA 6Gb/s/USB 3.2 Gen 1/WiFi 6/2.5 GbE LAN/PCIe4.0/Realtek ALC1220-Vb/DisplayPort 1.4/2xHDMI 2.0B/RGB Fusion 2.0/DDR4/Gaming Motherboard)
Supports 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Processors.Wireless Communication module: Bluetooth 5 Dual Channel Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 2 DIMMs Direct 8 Phases Digital Power with 90A Smart Power Stage Advanced Thermal Design with Extended & Multi-Layered Heatsink and Thermal Baseplate Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 Ready x16 Slot.Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x 4M. 2 with Thermal Guard.Onboard Intel WiFi 6 802.11ax 2T2R & BT5 with AORUS Antenna.AMP-UP Audio with ALC1220-VB and Nichicon Audio Capacitors for Rear 120dB SNR.Blazing Fast 2.5GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management.USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C & DisplayPort plus Dual HDMI Support
prodImage
£155.28
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550I AORUS PRO AX (AM4 AMD/B550/Mini-Itx/Dual M.2/SATA 6Gb/s/USB 3.2 Gen 1/WiFi 6/2.5 GbE LAN/PCIe4.0/Realtek ALC1220-Vb/DisplayPort 1.4/2xHDMI 2.0B/RGB Fusion 2.0/DDR4/Gaming Motherboard) B089FWWN62
Supports 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen Processors.Wireless Communication module: Bluetooth 5 Dual Channel Non-ECC Unbuffered DDR4, 2 DIMMs Direct 8 Phases Digital Power with 90A Smart Power Stage Advanced Thermal Design with Extended & Multi-Layered Heatsink and Thermal Baseplate Ultra Durable PCIe 4.0 Ready x16 Slot.Dual Ultra-Fast NVMe PCIe 4.0/3.0 x 4M. 2 with Thermal Guard.Onboard Intel WiFi 6 802.11ax 2T2R & BT5 with AORUS Antenna.AMP-UP Audio with ALC1220-VB and Nichicon Audio Capacitors for Rear 120dB SNR.Blazing Fast 2.5GbE LAN with Bandwidth Management.USB 3.2 Gen2 Type-C & DisplayPort plus Dual HDMI Support
prodImage
£155.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Wi-Fi, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 3.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.1 Ports:2x
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:Mini-ITX
Dimensions:W17 Centimetre x D17 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:3,200 MHz
Max. Memory Size:64 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8125B-CG
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1220
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 5 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B650I AX
£121.82
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850M Steel Legend WiFi
£122.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Pro B650-A WiFi
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI Pro B850-P WiFi
£122.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2
£123.17
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£120.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H
£123.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B650 Steel Legend WiFi
£130.83
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£119.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI Pro B840-P WiFi
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550I Aorus Pro AX
prodImage
£121.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel