GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2
from £124.99to £202.8510 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AMD B650 chipset and AM5 socket
• Sound card for 7.1 channels and Wi-Fi module
• Supports DDR5 RAM in 4 DIMM slots
• Mosfet cooler and space for 3 graphics cards
• 3 M.2 slots, 7× USB 2.0, 5× USB 3.0, 2× USB 3.1, 1× USB 3.2 Gen 2x2
• Realtek ALC1220-VB sound card and RGB LED headers
• External interfaces: DisplayPort, HDMI, RJ-45, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C 3.2 Gen 2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs, 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM, up to 8000MHz DDR5 (OC), 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0CSKH56WN
AMD Socket AM5:Supports AMD Ryzen 7000/ Ryzen 8000 Series Processors Unparalleled Performance:Direct 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Dual Channel DDR5:4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support SuperSpeed Storage:1*PCIe 5.0 x4 + 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2 Connectors Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard:To Ensure VRM Power Stability & 25110 M.2 SSD Performance EZ-Latch:PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Fast Networks:2.5GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6E 802.11ax Extended Connectivity:DP, HDMI, Rear USB-C 10Gb/s, Front USB-C 20Gb/s Smart Fan 6:Features Multiple Temperature Sensors, Hybrid Fan Headers with FAN STOP Q-Flash Plus:Update BIOS Without Installing the CPU, Memory and Graphics Card
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX V2 ATX AM5 Motherboard
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX V2 ATX AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£151.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £151.49 / Unit
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs 8+2+2
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX V2 Motherboard - Supports AMD Ryzen 8000 CPUs 8+2+2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650 GAMING X AX V2 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs.
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£153.08
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX V2, AMD Socket AM5 M.2, PCI Express 4.0, SATA III ATX Motherboard
AMD AM5 Socket: Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 Series Processors DDR5 Compatible: 4*SMD DIMMs with AMD EXPO & Intel XMP Memory Module Support Unparalleled Performance: Direct 8+2+2 Phases Digital VRM Solution Advanced Thermal Design & M.2 Thermal Guard: To Ensure VRM Power Stability & M.2 SSD Performance Stable Connectivity: 1*PCIe 5.0 x4 + 2*PCIe 4.0 x4 M.2, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX V2 ATX Motherboard – Socket AM5, AMD B650 Chipset
Power up your build with the Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX V2 motherboard. This ATX board, built on the AMD B650 chipset and AM5 socket, is engineered...
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX Amd Socket Am5 1X Pcie 4.0 X16 2X Pcie 3.0 X1 2X M.2 2 B650 GAMING X AX V2
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX Amd Socket Am5 1X Pcie 4.0 X16 2X Pcie 3.0 X1 2X M.2 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£154.45
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B650 GAMING X AX V2 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, - AM5
GIGABYTE B650 GAMING X AX V2 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Series CPUs, - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£161.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE AMD B650 GAMING X AX V2 AM5 DDR5 ATX PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard - Black
GIGABYTE AMD B650 GAMING X AX V2 AM5 DDR5 ATX PCIe 4.0 (x16) Motherboard - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX V2 Motherboard - Supports Amd
Gigabyte B650 GAMING X AX V2 Motherboard - Supports Amd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£202.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AMD B650 chipset and AM5 socket
Sound card for 7.1 channels and Wi-Fi module
Supports DDR5 RAM in 4 DIMM slots
Mosfet cooler and space for 3 graphics cards
3 M.2 slots, 7× USB 2.0, 5× USB 3.0, 2× USB 3.1, 1× USB 3.2 Gen 2x2
Realtek ALC1220-VB sound card and RGB LED headers
External interfaces: DisplayPort, HDMI, RJ-45, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C 3.2 Gen 2
Internal interfaces: eSATA, USB 3.2 Gen 1/2x2/C 3.2 Gen 1, M.2 PCIe 5.0/4.0, supports up to 8000 MHz RAM, 4× SATA III
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620M-Plus WiFi
£125.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
GIGABYTE B850M DS3H
£116.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock A620AI WiFi
£125.96
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B650I AX
£125.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B860 DS3H WIFI6E
£139.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus
£126.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550-Plus
£127.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B850M D3HP
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B850M Pro RS WiFi
£127.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£151.49
Shipping: Free
Base price: £151.49 / Unit
euroitsolutionltd
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£153.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel