ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM5
• Memory Type: DDR5
• Max. Memory Size: 192 GB
• Connections: Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B650
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 90MB1GT0-M0EAY0
B650-E WIFIASUS TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AM5 Socket for AMD Ryzen™ Desktop Processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically. this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series.INTELLIGENT CONTROLComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity.CPU Performance BoostAMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters. AMD‘s algorithm can leverage the motherboard’s robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher.ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCEWith upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's latest CPUs. plus support for faster memory and storage. TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig.Teamed Power Stages8(60A)+2(60A) power stages are each rated to handle 60 amperes. combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power. efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£123.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WIFI DDR5 ATX AM5 Motherboard 90MB1GT0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI AMD B650 AM5 ATX PCIe 4.0 Motherboard - 90MB1GT0-M0EAY0 TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI ASUS TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AM5 Socket for AMD Ryzen Desktop Processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components, an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system, this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically, this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series. INTELLIGENT CONTROL Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system, enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCE With upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's latest CPUs, plus support for faster memory and storage, TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig. Teamed Power Stages 8(60A)+2(60A) power stages are each rated to handle 60 amperes, combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power, efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£137.99
£142.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN, PCIe4, 3x M.2 B0CSPFLY9N
8(60A)+2(60A) power stages with enlarged VRM heatsinks PCIe 5.0 for graphics cards and M.2 storage DDR5 memory module support USB 10Gbps Type-C and a front-panel USB 20Gbps Type-C header 2.5 Gb Ethernet
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI 90MB1GT0-M0EAY0
Advanced gaming motherboard designed for modern AMD platforms with strong power delivery and stable performance. Supports high-speed memory, PCIe expansion, and integrated WiFi. Built for gamers and creators needing reliability and upgrade flexibility.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£139.99
£145.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI AMD B650 Socket AM5 ATX 360641
B650-E WIFI ASUS TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI takes all the essential elements of the latest AM5 Socket for AMD Ryzen Desktop Processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. Aesthetically this model incorporates rugged off-black and geometric design elements to reflect the dependability and stability that defines the TUF GAMING series. INTELLIGENT CONTROL Comprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS TUF GAMING series. The TUF GAMING B650 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling performance tweaks to perfectly match the way you work to maximize productivity. CPU Performance Boost AMD Precision Boost Overdrive(PBO) pushes the CPU current and voltage budget to opportunistically increase performance. By aggressively tuning the PBO parameters AMDs algorithm can leverage the motherboards robust power solution to ramp up performance even higher. ROCK-SOLID PERFORMANCE With upgraded power delivery and comprehensive cooling options to fuel AMD's latest CPUs plus support for faster memory and storage TUF GAMING B650 motherboards are the perfect foundation for your next high-core-count AMD battle rig. Teamed Power Stages 8(60A)+2(60A) power stages are each rated to handle 60 amperes combining high-side and low-side MOSFETS and drivers into a single package to deliver power efficiency and stable performance for all compatible AMD processors.
prodImage
£148.43
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, WIFI 6E/2.5G 90MB1GT0-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, WIFI 6E/2.5G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£153.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS Mainboard TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI - ATX - Socket AM5 - AMD B650
ASUSMainboardTUFGAMINGB650-EWIFI-ATX-SocketAM5-AMDB650
prodImage
£179.50
Shipping: Free
‎Asus Asus TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5
Asus TUF GAMING B650-E WIFI, AMD B650, AM5, ATX, 4 DDR5, HDMI, DP, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£319.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B650
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:Antenna, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI output, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (2500Mbit)
USB 2.0 Ports:3x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
USB4 Ports:0x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 4.0 x1, 2x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W30.5 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Clock Speed:5,200 MHz
Memory Clock Speed OC:8,000 MHz
Max. Memory Size:192 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 2500 Mbit (IEEE 802.3bz)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC897
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 6 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 8 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B850M DS3H
£123.76
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2
£123.17
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£117.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A WiFi II
£124.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime B650M-A II-CSM
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£126.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM
£125.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£125.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£119.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B850M Steel Legend WiFi
£122.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
prodImage
£123.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel