MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• ATX motherboard with AM5 processor socket
• AMD B850 chipset for high compatibility
• Supports up to 4 terabytes of DDR5 RAM
• Multiple PCI-E x16 and PCI-E x4 slots for expansions
• Integrated Wi-Fi 6E technology for fast network connections
• Internal SATA III ports for flexible storage options
• Material: PCB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard, ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 8200+ MT/s (OC), PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen5, Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN B096Y1H9VR
ULTRA POWER - SUPPORTS THE LATEST RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E employs a 12 Duet Rail Power System (P-PAK) VRM for the AMD B850 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000) with Core Boost architecture FROZR GUARD - Excellent cooling features such as 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads, extra choke thermal pads and an Extended Heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a Combo-fan (for pump & system) header (3A) DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM SMT slots enable excellent memory overclocking speeds (1DPC 1R, 8200+ MT/s OC); 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16 slot (64GB/s) with Steel Armor supports cutting-edge graphics cards DOUBLE M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen5 x4 128Gbps slot and 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot; Features M.2 Shield Frozr to prevent thermal throttling and EZ M.2 Clip II for EZ DIY experience CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes a premium Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 10Gbps Type-C and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI 6E AM5 Motherboard, White 10288897
Building a compact gaming PC? This ATX board from MSI is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for a 9000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. Add up to 256 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with dual M.2 slots, you can pop in high-speed SSDs that won't make you wait around. With the extended heatsink and M.2 Shield Frozr Guards it's ready to keep cool even in a high-performance setup. Good to know - X3D Turbo Mode gives you one-click access to next-level gaming performance - Enable advanced AI-enhanced overclocking for DDR5 memory with the D5 Bionic Corsa - With WiFi 6E and 2.5G Ethernet you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection - Smart AI boost gets you that get extra horsepower for your game whenever you need it - The best part is that its transient voltage suppressors will protect you from over current & voltage spikes
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
Elevate your gaming and professional setup with the MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard. Engineered for the latest AMD Ryzen processors on the Socket AM5 platform, this ATX board is built on the robust AMD B850 chipset, delivering unwavering stability and performance for the most demanding tasks.Experience lightning-fast data transfer and flexible storage with support for up to 128GB of DDR5 memory, multiple M.2 slots, and SATA connectors. Stay connected at ultra-high speeds with the latest Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth 5.2 technology, backed by a 2.5 Gigabit LAN port for lag-free online gaming and streaming. A comprehensive suite of USB ports, including a high-speed USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, ensures extensive peripheral connectivity.Immerse yourself in crystal-clear sound with the integrated high-definition audio chipset. With multiple PCIe 4.0 expansion slots, the B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E is fully future-proof, ready to support high-end graphics cards and additional components. This motherboard is the ultimate foundation for a powerful, connected, and immersive computing experience.
2 days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Socket AM5 256 GB DDR5-SDRAM 406179
B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E The B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E is crafted to offer extensive connectivity versatile tools and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring the advanced Wi-Fi 6E 2.5G LAN PCIe 5.0 M.2 solution and exclusive EZ DIY features it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen 9000 series processors. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS making everything more effortless than before. Back-Connect Design The B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ features a back-connect design which relocates the motherboard power CPU power fan pins SATA and other interfaces to the back of the motherboard. This allows for simpler cable management while also providing a cleaner and more aesthetically pleasing appearance for the system. 12+2+1 Duet Rail Power System Unleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology the B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings. Cooling Overview Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads. M.2 Shield Frozr Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. Heavy Plated VRM Heatsink The VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed. Enlarged Chipset Heatsink The enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation. HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORK MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
prodImage
£122.38
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WiFi6E, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi6E,
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WiFi6E, AMD B850, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 2x M.2, 2.5G/WiFi6E,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E ATX AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E The B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E is crafted to offer extensive connectivity, versatile tools, and a premium Wi-Fi solution for gamers seeking a comprehensive experience. Featuring the advanced Wi-Fi 6E, 2.5G LAN, PCIe 5.0 M.2 solution, and exclusive EZ DIY features, it is ready for 24/7 non-stop gaming optimized for AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. MSI motherboards are designed with advanced hardware and technology, well-supporting the demanding computing usage of gaming and AI. Moreover, we also introduce AI to MSI Center and BIOS, making everything more effortless than before. Back-Connect Design The B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ features a back-connect design, which relocates the motherboard power, CPU power, fan pins, SATA, and other interfaces to the back of the motherboard. This allows for simpler cable management, while also providing a cleaner and more aesthetically pleasing appearance for the system. 12+2+1 Duet Rail Power System Unleash and sustain maximum performance with an aggressive VRM design built with digital CPU power system. Combining 8 + 8-pin power connectors and exclusive Core Boost technology, the B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI PZ is ready to sustain heavy gaming loadings. Cooling Overview Extended Heatsink Extended Heatsink enlarges the surface of heat dissipation and maintain the performance at heavy loads. M.2 Shield Frozr Strengthened M.2 thermal solution helps keep M.2 SSD safe and ensures incredible performance. Heavy Plated VRM Heatsink The VRM heatsink covers the upper MOS and helps dissipate the heat. 7W/mK Thermal Pad & Additional Choke Pad High-quality 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and additional choke thermal pads ensure stable performance when all cores are running at high speed. Enlarged Chipset Heatsink The enlarged heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and capable of maintaining high efficiency of heat dissipation. HIGH-BANDWIDTH AND LOW-LATENCY NETWORK MSI's premium network solution provides incredible data transfer speed for demanding users.
prodImage
£143.21
£148.16
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
Unlock the maximum potential of your AMD Ryzen processors with the MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WiFi 6E, a motherboard that combines ultra-fast connectivity,
prodImage
£143.99
Shipping: Free
MSI Mainboard B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E - ATX - Socket AM5 - A 7E80-001R
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.18
Shipping: Free
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX
MSI B850 GAMING PLUS WIFI6E Motherboard AMD B850 Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£162.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX motherboard with AM5 processor socket
AMD B850 chipset for high compatibility
Supports up to 4 terabytes of DDR5 RAM
Multiple PCI-E x16 and PCI-E x4 slots for expansions
Integrated Wi-Fi 6E technology for fast network connections
Internal SATA III ports for flexible storage options
Material: PCB
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 10 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Pro B840-P WiFi
£119.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS Elite
£119.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG STRIX B550-A GAMING
£110.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E
£119.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£119.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B550M-Plus WiFi II
£110.04
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£120.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B650I AX
£121.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£100.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£117.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel