MSI B650M Gaming Plus WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• mATX motherboard for AMD RYZEN 8000 Series CPU
• AMD B650 chipset, no integrated graphics
• Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM with 7200+ MHz
• Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 9x USB 3.2, 4x USB 2.0, 2x USB-C, 1x 2.5 Gigabit LAN
• Power design: 10+2+1 Duet Rail Power System
• MSI Pro B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
• 5x DIMM, 1x PCI-E x16, Realtek 8125BG LAN
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI motherboard AMD B650 Socket AM5 micro ATX
MSI B650M Gaming Plus wifi TitleB650M GAMING PLUS WIFI is designed with tons of connectivity. flexible tools. and convenient Wi-Fi solution with DDR5 memory version for gamers who want it all.LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-EMSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E represents the bandwidth of a x16 interface to 64GB/s that has doubled compared to its previous generation.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts. Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£117.97
Shipping: Free
MSI B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI AMD Socket AM5 Socket AM5 192 GB DDR5-SDRAM 192 GB 358070
MSI B650M Gaming Plus wifi Title B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI is designed with tons of connectivity flexible tools and convenient Wi-Fi solution with DDR5 memory version for gamers who want it all. LIGHTNING GEN 4 PCI-E MSI lightning Gen 4 PCI-E represents the bandwidth of a x16 interface to 64GB/s that has doubled compared to its previous generation. REINFORCED HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONS MSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.
prodImage
£137.97
Shipping: Free
MSI B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 7800+ MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E B0CRKRJQ1T
Ryzen 9000 READY, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI (mATX) outfitted with the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 ready); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for enhanced CPU performance & stability INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7800+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64Gbps) and includes Steel Armor, secondary PCIe x1 slot supports PCIe 3.0 DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 64Gbps slots to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an AMD Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C (10Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£140.16
Shipping: Free
MSI B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 7800+ MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0 x16, M.2 Gen4, Wi-Fi 6E
Ryzen 9000 READY, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI (mATX) outfitted with the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 ready); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for enhanced CPU performance & stability INTEGRATED COOLING - VRM cooling features 7W/mK MOSFET thermal pads and an extended heatsink; Includes chipset heatsink, M.2 Shield Frozr, a dedicated pump-fan cooling header & 6-layer PCB with 2 oz. thickened copper DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 4 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 7800+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64Gbps) and includes Steel Armor, secondary PCIe x1 slot supports PCIe 3.0 DUAL M.2 CONNECTORS - Storage options include 2 x M.2 Gen4 64Gbps slots to prevent thermal throttling during hyper-fast SSD access WI-FI 6E CONNECTIVITY - Network hardware includes an AMD Wi-Fi 6E module with Bluetooth 5.3 & 2.5Gbps LAN; Rear ports include USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C (10Gbps), HDMI 2.1, DisplayPort 1.4, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£173.26
£179.35
Shipping: £6.09
with shipping: £6.09
MSI B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 7800+ MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0
MSI B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 7800+ MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0...
prodImage
£176.46
Shipping: Free
MSI B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI Motherboard, mATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Series Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost 7800+ MHz/OC, PCIe 4.0
Ryzen 9000 READY, HIGH PERFORMANCE - The B650M GAMING PLUS WIFI (mATX) outfitted with the AMD B650 chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 ready);...
prodImage
£190.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
mATX motherboard for AMD RYZEN 8000 Series CPU
AMD B650 chipset, no integrated graphics
Supports up to 256 GB DDR5 RAM with 7200+ MHz
Ports: 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 9x USB 3.2, 4x USB 2.0, 2x USB-C, 1x 2.5 Gigabit LAN
Power design: 10+2+1 Duet Rail Power System
MSI Pro B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
5x DIMM, 1x PCI-E x16, Realtek 8125BG LAN
3-year advance replacement service, SATA/ATA
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI Pro H810M-B
£88.06
MSI Pro H810M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88
MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI PRO B840M-B
£79.11
MSI PRO B840M-BCompare 6 Prices
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFi
£130.24
MSI B850M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£172.64
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.81
MSI B550-A ProCompare 8 Prices
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFi
£114.00
MSI B650 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
MSI MEG Z890 Ace
£429.95
MSI MEG Z890 AceCompare 4 Prices
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFi
£179.99
MSI X870E Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£106.32
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850 Pro-A WiFi
£117.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI PRO B840-S Evo WIFI6E
£117.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS B850M Max Gaming WiFi
£126.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
£116.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620-Pro WiFi
£119.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI B850 Gaming Plus WIFI6E
£119.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Eagle WIFI6E
£116.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Eagle WIFI6E
£119.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B550 Gaming WiFi
£99.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS Elite
£119.91
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
prodImage
£117.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.97
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£140.16
Shipping: Free
trendyConnect
prodImage
£173.26
Shipping: £6.09
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel