ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM

Manufacturer: ASUS
from £144.98to £305.9610 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Micro-ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
• Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000 and 9000 series
• AMD B850 chipset
• Up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8000 MHz, 4 slots
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 2x DP, 4x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
• Material: PCB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B850M-A-CSM, AMD mATX Motherboard, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3 M.2 Slots, Ethernet Realtek 2.5 Gb, DisplayPort, HDMI, Front USB-C 5 Gbps, BIOS FlashBack, Aura Sync B0F48FSLNK
Designed for the future of AI computing, with the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications. Unmatched customisation: The three addressable second generation covers are all configurable with Aura Sync RGB lighting, to give your motherboard a personal touch. AMD AM5 socket: ready for AMD Ryzen 9000, 8000 and 7000 series desktop processors. Full cooling: VRM and M.2 heat sink, PCH heat sink, fan covers and Xpert 2+ fan. High-performance network connection: Realtek 2.5 Gb Ethernet network.
prodImage
£144.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850M-A-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1LQ0-M0EAYC
ASUS Prime series motherboards are expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of AMD Ryzen™ 9000 series processors. The PRIME B850M-A-CSM motherboard provides users and PC DIY builders with a range of performance optimizations via intuitive software and firmware features. It’s designed to be Advanced AI PC-ready. offering the power and connectivity needed for demanding AI applications.ASUS Corporate Stable ModelASUS Corporate Stable Model (CSM) is a commercial program designed to provide stable and reliable motherboards. Offering up to 36-month product lifecycle support and 6-month end-of-life notice to allow sufficient lead times for your organization to get ready for product transitions. Each purchase of an ASUS CSM motherboard comes with ASUS Control Center Express - server-grade IT management software.ASUS Control Center ExpressASUS Control Center Express is an integrated IT monitoring and management software designed to deploy faster. simplify IT operations and improve productivity with comprehensive control and user-friendly functions. ASUS Control Center Express is compatible with over 100 ASUS motherboards to provide a high-quality. TCO-optimized solution for your business needs.Optimize IT endpoint managementDesigned to assist IT staff in monitoring and controlling devices within their corporate networks. and facilitate inventory checking in multiple locations remotely.Automate IT maintenanceAllows IT staff to schedule automatic updates of the latest BIOS. software and utilities to specific or all devices at off-peak times. enhancing system stability and IT operational flexibility.Securely manage all of endpointsSecurely manage endpoint configuration. portable storage access and PC software applications by enabling them to create grouping rules on individual devices.PerformanceAI SolutionsASUS AI Solutions include AI Advisor as your technical expert with expertise in PC performance.AI AdvisorASUS AI Advisor allows users to explore the functionality and advanced features of ASUS motherboards in a simple and straightforward way.PerformanceDigital Power DesignPRIME B850M-A-CSM features an 8+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs. ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use.The multi-layered printed circuit board design quickly dissipates heat around the voltage regulators to improve overall system stability and provide the CPU with more overclocking headroom.The Digi+ voltage-regulator module (VRM) delivers real-time control over voltage droop. automatically switching frequency and power-efficiency settings.Enhanced Memory & Storage PerformanceEnhanced DDR5 performanceComprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of PRIME motherboards. The PRIME B850M-A-CSM maximizes the potential of your DDR5 modules. from entry-level to extreme-speed kits.2For entry-level modules without EXPO™ support. ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) automatically detects memory chips and provides optimized profiles for enhanced performance.For those looking to surpass stock DDR5 speeds. the PRIME B850M-A-CSM offers extensive AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO™) support and a wide array of UEFI settings for further performance tweaks.Three M.2 slots (up to 128 Gbps)PRIME B850M-A-CSM offers a total of three M.2 slots. including one that supports data-transfer speeds of up to 128 Gbps via PCIe 5.0. and two that support PCIe 4.0. This enables quicker boot-up and app load times with OS or application drives.CoolingCooler by designThe PRIME B850M-A-CSM motherboard is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to help ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.Smart Cooling precisionASUS Fan Xpert 2+ASUS Fan Xpert 2+ software provides comprehensive control over fans. An Auto-Tuning mode intelligently configures all parameters with a single click. There’s also an Extreme Quiet mode that reduces chassis fan s
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£156.11
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850M-A-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX 90MB1LQ0-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B850M-A-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£157.55
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B850M-A-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1LQ0-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B850M-A-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
asus prime b850m a csm (am5) (d) WES90MB1LQ0-M0EAYC
Original brand Three year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£169.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRIME B850M-A-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1LQ0-M0EAYC
ASUS PRIME B850M-A-CSM AMD B850 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS B850M-A-CSM, AMD B850, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3 x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3.2, AMD 90MB1LQ0-M0EAYC
ASUS B850M-A-CSM, AMD B850, S AM5, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3 x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3.2, AMD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£168.78
Shipping: Free
ASUS B850M-A-CSM Motherboards - Grey
ASUS B850M-A-CSM Motherboards - Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£174.79
£179.78
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM Mainboard Sockel AMD AM5 (microATX, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3X M.
ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM Mainboard Sockel AMD AM5 (microATX, DDR5, PCIe 5.0, 3X M., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£302.70
Shipping: Free
‎ASUSTEK COMPUTER INCORPORATION. ASUS PRIME B850M-A-CSM, AMD mATX Motherboard, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3 M.2 S
ASUS PRIME B850M-A-CSM, AMD mATX Motherboard, DDR5 Slot, PCIe 5.0 Ready, 3 M.2 S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£305.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Micro-ATX motherboard with AM5 socket
Supports AMD RYZEN 7000, 8000 and 9000 series
AMD B850 chipset
Up to 256 GB RAM, DDR5 up to 8000 MHz, 4 slots
Ports: 1x HDMI, 2x DP, 4x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 5.0, 1x PCIe 4.0, 4x SATA600, 3x M.2
Material: PCB

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B850M-A-CSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£159.97
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus WiFi
£144.74
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE B650 Aorus Elite AX V2
£154.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B850M Steel Legend WiFi
£145.72
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE B840 Eagle WIFI6E
£128.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE B650E Eagle WIFI6E
£145.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B840M AORUS Elite WIFI6E
£145.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B650-Plus WiFi
£121.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B650M AORUS Elite
£143.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE B850M Force
£142.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£144.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£156.11
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£157.55
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel