ASRock B550M Pro4

Price History
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: ATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B550M Pro4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B550M Pro4 AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90-MXBDK0-A0UAYZ
IT’S TIME FOR B550 MOTHERBOARDSEverything You Need For ComputingNahimic AudioWhether you are using headphones. a headset. external or internal speakers. via USB. Wi-Fi. analog output or even HDMI. Nahimic Audio offers you the most engaging listening experience. vibrant and rich with details.The Sound Tracker is a visual indicator that points out the directions from which predominant sounds are coming. Each sound is properly positioned in 360° on a radar for a full immersion during the game.8 Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. Plus. it offers unmatched overclocking capabilities and enhanced performance with the lowest temperature for advanced gamers as well.Premium 50A Power ChokeCompared to traditional chokes. ASRock’s premium 50A power chokes effectively make the saturation current up to three times better. thus providing enhanced and improved Vcore voltage to the motherboard.2oz Copper PCB2 ounce copper inner layers that provide stable signal traces and power shapes! Delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for overclocking. it's able to support the latest DDR4 memory modules with most extreme memory performance!RULE YOUR OWN LIGHTING WAY - POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and an addressable RGB header that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.A SOLID M.2-SOLUTION PERFORMERDual M.2 For SSD. Supports Type 22110 M.2Ready for higher capacity and even faster Type 22110 M.2 NVMe SSD to fulfill the need of performance. Hyper M.2 socket that supports PCIe Gen4 x4 while M.2 socket is capable of running PCIe Gen3 x2 and SATA3 mode.M.2 ArmorsGood M.2 SSD protection is important for longevity and stability. ASRock provides a completed M.2 armor solution that makes SSDs to run in a certain low temperature.Reinforced Steel Slot [PCIe 4.0 Version]The reinforced steel slot comes with the next generation PCI Express 4.0 standard. The various benefits include:✔ Extra anchor points✔ Stronger latch✔ Ensure signal stability✔ Make sure heavy graphics cards to be well-installed.Dual USB 3.2 Gen2 (Type-A + Type-C)This motherboard has a pair of onboard Type-A and Type-C USB 3.2 Gen2 ports built on the rear i/o for supporting next generation USB 3.2 Gen2 devices and to deliver up to 10 Gbps data transfer rates.M.2 (KEY E) For WiFiBesides the onboard LAN port. users may also choose 802.11ac wireless connections by M.2 (Key E) slot.Post Status CheckerAn easy troubleshooting tool that shows the CPU / DRAM / VGA / BOOT operation every time you start up the system. Post Status Checker is an fast and easy way to identify the source of the problem.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.32
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550M Pro4 AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 247190
Supports 3Rd Gen Amd Am4 Ryzen / Future Amd Ryzen Processors 8 Power Phase Design Digi Power Supports Ddr4 4733+ (Oc) 1 Pcie 4.0 X16 1 Pcie 3.0 X16 1 Pcie 3.0 X1 1 M.2 Key E For Wifi Graphics Output Options: Hdmi Displayport D-Sub Amd Crossfirex 7.1 Ch Hd Audio (Realtek Alc1200 Audio Codec) Nahimic Audio 6 Sata3 1 Hyper M.2 (Pcie Gen4 X4) 1 M.2 (Pcie Gen3 X2 & Sata3) 2 Usb 3.2 Gen2 (Rear Type A+C) 8 Usb 3.2 Gen1 (4 Front 4 Rear) Realtek Gigabit Lan Nahimic Audio Whether You Are Using Headphones A Headset External Or Internal Speakers Via Usb Wi-Fi Analog Output Or Even Hdmi Nahimic Audio Offers You The Most Engaging Listening Experience Vibrant And Rich With Details. 8 Power Phase Design Featuring Sturdy Components And Completely Smooth Power Delivery To The Cpu. Plus It Offers Unmatched Overclocking Capabilities And Enhanced Performance With The Lowest Temperature For Advanced Gamers As Well. Premium 50A Power Choke Compared To Traditional Chokes Asrocks Premium 50A Power Chokes Effectively Make The Saturation Current Up To Three Times Better Thus Providing Enhanced And Improved Vcore Voltage To The Motherboard. 2Oz Copper Pcb 2 Ounce Copper Inner Layers That Provide Stable Signal Traces And Power Shapes! Delivering Lower Temperature And Higher Energy Efficiency For Overclocking It's Able To Support The Latest Ddr4 Memory Modules With Most Extreme Memory Performance! Specifications Unique Feature Asrock Usb 3.2 Gen2 - Asrock Usb 3.2 Gen2 Type-A Port (10 Gb/S) - Asrock Usb 3.2 Gen2 Type-C Port (10 Gb/S) Asrock Super Alloy - Xxl Aluminum Alloy Heatsink - Premium 50A Power Choke - Sapphire Black Pcb - High Density Glass Fabric Pcb - 2Oz Copper Pcb Asrock Steel Slot Gen4 Asrock Full Coverage M.2 Heatsink Asrock Hyper M.2 (Pcie Gen4x4) Asrock Post Status Checker (Psc) Asrock Full Spike Protection (For All Usb Audio Lan Ports) Asrock Live Update & App Shop Cpu Supports 3Rd Gen Amd Am4 Ryzen / Future Amd Ryzen Processors Digi Power Design 8 Power Phase Design Not Compatible With Amd Ryzen 5 3400G And Ryzen 3 3200G. Chipset Amd B550 Memory Dual Channel Ddr4 Memory Technology 4 X Ddr4 Dimm Slots Amd Ryzen Series Cpus (Matisse) Support Ddr4 4533+(Oc) / 4466(Oc) / 4400(Oc) / 4333(Oc) / 4266(Oc) / 4200(Oc) / 4133(Oc) / 4000(Oc) / 3866(Oc) / 3800(Oc) / 3733(Oc) / 3600(Oc) / 3466(Oc) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 Ecc & Non-Ecc Un-Buffered Memory Amd Ryzen Series Apus Support Ddr4 4733+(Oc) / 4666(Oc) / 4600(Oc) / 4533(Oc) / 4466(Oc) / 4400(Oc) / 4333(Oc) / 4266(Oc) / 4200(Oc) / 4133(Oc) / 4000(Oc) / 3866(Oc) / 3800(Oc) / 3733(Oc) / 3600(Oc) / 3466(Oc) / 3200 / 2933 / 2667 / 2400 / 2133 Ecc & Non-Ecc Un-Buffered Memory Max. Capacity Of System Memory: 128Gb Supports Extreme Memory Profile (Mp) Memory Modules 15 Gold Contact In Dimm Slots Bios 256Mb Ami Uefi Legal Bios With Gui Support Supports "Plug And Play" Acpi 5.1 Compliance Wake Up Events Supports Jumperfree Smbios 2.3 Support Cpu Cpu Vddcrsoc Dram Vppm 1.05Vproms5 2.5Vprom +1.8Vsb Vddp Voltage Multi-Adjustment Graphics Integrated Amd Radeon Vega Series Graphics In Ryzen Series Apu Directx 12 Pixel Shader 5.0 Shared Memory Default 2Gb. Max Shared Memory Supports Up To 16Gb. Three Graphics Output Options: D-Sub Hdmi And Displayport 1.4 Supports Triple Monitor Supports Hdmi 2.1 With Max. Resolution Up To 4K X 2K (4096X2160) @ 60Hz Supports Displayport 1.4 With Max. Resolution Up To 5K (5120X2880)@120Hz Supports D-Sub With Max. Resolution Up To 1920X1200 @ 60Hz Supports Auto Lip Sync Deep Color (12Bpc) Xvycc And Hbr (High Bit Rate Audio) With Hdmi 2.1 Port (Compliant Hdmi Monitor Is Required) Supports Hdr (High Dynamic Range) With Hdmi 2.1 Supports Hdcp 2.3 With Hdmi 2.1 And Displayport 1.4 Ports Supports 4K Ultra Hd (Uhd) Playback With Hdmi 2.1 And Displayport 1.4 Ports Supports Microsoft Playready Audio 7.1 Ch Hd Audio With Content Protection (Realtek Alc1200 Audio Codec) Premium Blu-Ray Audio Support Supports Surge Protection Pcb Isolate Shielding Individual Pcb Layers For R/L Audi
prodImage
£97.16
Shipping: Free
Asrock B550M PRO4 Amd B550 Am4 Micro Atx 4 Ddr4 Vga Hdmi Dp Xfire Pcie4 M.2 B550M PRO4
Everything You Need For Computing Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors 8 Power Phase Design, Digi Power...
prodImage
£143.92
Shipping: Free
ASRock B550M PRO4 Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors 90-MXBDK0-A0UAYZ
ASRock B550M PRO4 Supports 3rd Gen AMD AM4 Ryzen™ / Future AMD Ryzen™ Processors, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£152.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, DisplayPort, HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:4x
USB 3.1 Ports:2x
Interfaces:M.2, SATA III (600 MB/s)
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 3.0 x16, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x4, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:ATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:4,533 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:AMI
Other Chipsets
Onboard Graphics Card:Yes
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC1200
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B550M Pro4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H510 Pro BTC+
£74.99
ASRock H510 Pro BTC+Compare 2 Prices
ASRock B860M-X WiFi
£117.32
ASRock B860M-X WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2T
£603.65
ASRock Rack ROMED8-2TCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£100.07
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£252.53
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 3 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£54.93
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 3 Prices
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFi
£160.51
ASRock X870 Pro RS WiFiCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B650M-H/M.2+
£74.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS Prime A620AM-K
£74.18
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
£90.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£74.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A
£73.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS
£76.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£74.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A620M S2H
£72.27
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£76.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B550M Pro4
prodImage
£74.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.92
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£152.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel