ASRock A620AM Pro RS

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock A620AM Pro RS
from £83.98to £157.1510 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Socket: AM5
• mATX motherboard for AM5 socket
• Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 series processors
• 2 DDR5 DIMM slots supporting up to 64 GB RAM
• 1 PCIe 4.0 x16 slot for graphics cards
• 4 SATA III ports for storage devices
• Integrated 1 Gbit/s LAN interface
• Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A620AM Pro RS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock A620AM PRO RS Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slots 1 X M.2 Sock A620AM-X
Asrock
prodImage
£83.98
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM-X motherboard AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX
Asrock A620AM-X motherboard AMD A620 Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£91.00
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM PRO RS AMD A620A Socket AM5 Micro ATX
Asrock A620AM PRO RS AMD A620A Socket AM5 Micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£95.55
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM Pro RS AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX
Modern and futuristic. with the attractive specifications and perfect balance. the Race Sport (RS) Edition is the evolution of the most popular PRO series motherboard.Optimized for stability. durability. and efficiency. It combines reliable performance. user-friendly features and streamlined style for daily computing tasks.Power Phase DesignFeaturing sturdy components and completely smooth power delivery to the CPU. offering enhanced performance for gamers.Dr. MOSDr.MOS is an integrated power stage optimized for synchronous buck-set down voltage applications. delivering higher current and better thermal efficiency than traditional MOSFETs. ensuring enhanced stability.Hi-Density Power ConnectorCPU overclocking requires higher current. ASRock Hi-Density Power Connectors are designed to withstand higher currents compared to traditional CPU and ATX power connectors. providing a more stable system and reducing the risk of fire during heavy overclocking.6 Layer PCBThe 6 Layer PCB provides stable signal traces and power shapes delivering lower temperature and higher energy efficiency for memory overclocking! Thus. it's able to support the latest memory modules with most extreme memory performance!DDR5 XMP & EXPO SupportDerived from the “built for stable and reliable” designing concept. ASRock does not compromise on any details. This motherboard is built with high quality materials. enthusiasts are able to enjoy the boost of DDR5 memory overclocking performance by enabling the pre-tested profiles. Make sure the memory modules are Intel® XMP/AMD EXPO™ capable and overclocking can be made so affordable. satisfying and absolutely no sweat at all.Hyper M.2 Gen4 x4Supports PCI Express 4.0 M.2 SSDs. it is capable of perform twice the speed compared to previous 3rd generation. giving a lightning fast data transferring experience.Aluminum HeatsinkThe first thing that catches the eye is the optimized Aluminum Heatsink Design. Heatsinks are crucial for efficient heat dissipation. especially during heavy workloads like gaming or productivity tasks. Motherboard that built with heatsinks can effectively manage thermal performance. hence ensure system stability and durability effortlessly.Dragon 2.5 Gb/s LANThe intelligent 2.5Gb/s LAN platform is built for maximum networking performance for the demanding requirements of home networking. content creators. online gamers and high-quality streaming media. Boost networking performance up to 2.5X the bandwidth compared to the standard gigabit Ethernet. you’ll enjoy the faster and uncompromised connectivity experience for gaming. file transfers and backups.Front USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-CFront USB 3.2 Gen1 Type-C header delivers up to 5 Gbps data transfer rate and next generation reversible USB design to the front panel of computer case.POLYCHROME RGBThis motherboard features onboard RGB headers and addressable RGB headers that allow motherboard to be connected to compatible LED devices such as strip. CPU fans. coolers. chassis and so on. Users may also synchronize RGB LED devices across the Polychrome RGB Sync-certified accessories to create their own unique lighting effects.SignalRGBSignalRGB unifies your RGB devices. offering seamless customization. game-reactive effects. macro automation. and system monitoring. The official partnership empowers ASRock motherboards with advanced lighting control. enhances compatibility with a diverse range of RGB devices. and provides greater customization flexibility.M.2 (KEY E) For WiFiBesides the onboard LAN port. users may also choose wireless connections by M.2 (Key E) slot.Post Status CheckerDisplays the real-time status of CPU. DRAM. VGA. and BOOT device with colored LEDs during startup. A simple and efficient way to check system operation at a glance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£97.12
Shipping: Free
More offers
Asrock A620AM PRO RS Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slots 1 X M.2 Sock
Asrock A620AM PRO RS Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slots 1 X M.2 Sock, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£98.15
Shipping: Free
Asrock A620AM Pro RS AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX 90-MXBSV0-A0UAYZ
Asrock A620AM Pro RS AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
ASRock A620AM PRO RS AMD AM5 Motherboard | 4x DDR5 | 3x M.2 | 2.5GbE LAN | USB-C 90-MXBSV-A0UAYZ
ASRock A620AM PRO RS AMD AM5 Motherboard | 4x DDR5 | 3x M.2 | 2.5GbE LAN | USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£101.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £101.90 / Unit
ASRock A620AM PRO RS AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard
ASRock A620AM PRO RS AMD Socket AM5 Motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£105.73
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.73 / Unit
ASRock A620AM Pro RS, AMD A620A, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2 90-MXBSV-A0UAYZ
ASRock A620AM Pro RS, AMD A620A, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 3x M.2, 2.5G LAN, USB 3.2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£106.56
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Asrock A620Am Pro Rs Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard, 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slot... NEW
Asrock A620Am Pro Rs Amd Socket Am5 Motherboard, 4 X Ddr5 Dimm Slot... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£157.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
mATX motherboard for AM5 socket
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 series processors
2 DDR5 DIMM slots supporting up to 64 GB RAM
1 PCIe 4.0 x16 slot for graphics cards
4 SATA III ports for storage devices
Integrated 1 Gbit/s LAN interface
Dimensions: Height 24.4 cm, Length 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock A620AM Pro RS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 12 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 7 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 6 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock A520M-HDV
£51.06
ASRock A520M-HDVCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime A620M-K
£84.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
£83.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
£83.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D2H
£84.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Pro A620M-E (7E28-001R)
£82.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H AC
£82.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock B450M/ac R2.0
£98.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE B550M DS3H R2
£84.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£83.98
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£91.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£95.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel