ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0

Manufacturer: ASRock
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
from £64.99to £117.396 offersManufacturer: ASRock
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 32 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B450
• Memory Clock Speed: 2,933 MHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asrock B450M-HDV R4.0 Motherboard 2Xddr4 DIMM Memory M.2 NVME SATA3 AM4 Motherbo
Asrock B450M-HDV R4.0 Motherboard 2Xddr4 DIMM Memory M.2 NVME SATA3 AM4 Motherbo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0 Socket AM4/ AMD Promontory B450/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2/ A&GbE/MicroATX Motherboard W41A0L01035050
Value for money Good product with good quality Durable
prodImage
£81.77
Shipping: Free
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0 Socket AM4/ AMD Promontory B450/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2/ A&GbE/MicroATX Motherboard B07MWGKHR9
Value for money Good product with good quality Durable
prodImage
£82.15
Shipping: Free
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0 Socket AM4/ AMD Promontory B450/ DDR4/ SATA3&USB3.1/ M.2/ A&GbE/MicroATX Motherboard W41A0L01035050
Value for money Good product with good quality Durable
prodImage
£82.15
Shipping: Free
Asrock B450M-HDV Amd Socket Am4 Micro Atx Vga/Dvi-D/Hdmi Ddr4 90MXB9N0A0UAYZ
Asrock B450M-HDV Amd Socket Am4 Micro Atx Vga/Dvi-D/Hdmi Ddr4, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£103.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0 Socket AM4/ AMD Promontory B450/ DDR4/ One Size, Black 90-MXB9N0-A0UAYZ
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0 Socket AM4/ AMD Promontory B450/ DDR4/ One Size, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£117.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B450
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.0 Ports:4x
PCI Express Slots:1x PCI Express 3.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D30.5 Centimetre
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,933 MHz
Max. Memory Size:32 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASRock

ASRock H610M-HVS
£140.35
ASRock H610M-HVSCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFi
£129.15
ASRock B760M Steel Legend WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5
£62.27
ASRock H610M-HDV/M.2+ D5Compare 15 Prices
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFi
£145.00
ASRock B650I Lightning WiFiCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B550M-ITX/ac
£125.40
ASRock B550M-ITX/acCompare 4 Prices
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFi
£247.88
ASRock Phantom Gaming X870E Nova WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASRock X870 Taichi Creator
£314.09
ASRock X870 Taichi CreatorCompare 1 Prices
ASRock B550M Pro4
£93.15
ASRock B550M Pro4Compare 5 Prices
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
ASRock B550M-HDVCompare 8 Prices
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFi
£198.48
ASRock B850 Riptide WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£64.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock A620AM-HVS
£67.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
£63.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
£69.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-E
£69.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH (7C95-017R)
£79.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A II/CSM
£59.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE A620M H
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASRock B450M/ac R2.0
£76.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H V2
£59.79
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
homefromhomd
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£81.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel