MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
from £63.00to £135.418 offersManufacturer: MSI
• Socket: AM5
• Motherboard for Micro/Mini/Flex-ATX form factors
• Supports up to 128 GB DDR5 RAM
• RAID levels 0, 1, and 10 available
• SATA ports for storage devices
• Video outputs: HDMI and VGA
• Compatible with AMD Ryzen Zen4 processors
• Material: PCB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO Motherboard, Micro-ATX - Supports AMD Ryzen 9000/8000 / 7000 Processors, AM5 - DDR5 Memory Boost (6800+ MT/s OC), 1 x PCIe 4.0 x16, 1 x M.2 Gen4 B0G2BN7W7S
SUPPORTS THE RYZEN 9000 PROCESSORS IN HIGH PERFORMANCE - The PRO A620AM-B EVO is a compact M-ATX motherboard outfitted with the AMD A620A chipset (AM5, Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000); The VRM features MSI Core Boost technology for improved stability PASSIVE & AI COOLING - A chipset heatsink provides passive cooling; Frozr AI cooling automatically adjusts system fan settings based on CPU & GPU temperatures DDR5 MEMORY, PCIe 4.0 x16 SLOT - 2 x DDR5 DIMM slots with Memory Boost isolated circuitry for overclocking (1DPC 1R, 6800+ MHz); Primary PCIe x16 slot supports PCIe 4.0 (64GB/s) and includes Steel Armor GEN4 M.2 CONNECTOR - Storage options include 1 x M.2 Gen4 x4 64Gbps slot for hyper-fast SSD access WELL CONNECTED - Network hardware includes a 2.5Gbps LAN controller; Rear ports include USB 5Gbps Type-A, HDMI 2.1 and VGA, and 7.1 HD Audio with Audio Boost
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO AMD A620A Socket AM5 ATX
MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO AMD A620A Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£84.55
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO, AMD A620A, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 1x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3.2 Ge
MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO, AMD A620A, AM5, DDR5, PCIe 4.0, 1x M.2, 2.5GbE, USB 3.2 Ge, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£85.02
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO motherboard AMD A620A Socket AM5 ATX
The PRO Series is tailored to professionals from all walks of life. The lineup features impressive performance and high quality. while aiming to provide users incredible experience. Users who care about productivity and efficiency can definitely count on the MSI PRO Series to assist you with multitasking and increasing efficiency.Chipset HeatsinkThe chipset heatsink is designed to reduce dust and noise and also capable of maintaining high efficiency of PCH.CORE BOOSTCore Boost technology combines MSI's premium layout and optimized power design which allows for faster and undistorted current delivery to the CPU at pin-point precision. Not only supporting multi-core CPU. also creating the perfect conditions for your CPU overclocking.REINFORCED.HEAVY SOLDERED CONNECTIONSMSI PCI Express Steel Armor slots are secured to the motherboard with extra solder points and support the weight of heavy graphics cards. When every advantage in games counts. Steel Armor shields the point of contact from electromagnetic interference.FAST AND FUTURE-READY STORAGEMSI PRO series motherboards support all the latest storage standards. which allows users to connect any ultra-fast storage device. Start games faster. load levels faster and have a real advantage over your enemies.A larger BIOS ROM capacity allows users to enjoy the most complete and feature-rich BIOS interface when using their CPU. Even when upgrading to the latest AM5 CPUs in the future. full compatibility will still be ensured.LATEST DDR5 MEMORY WITH SMT SLOTA huge step of DDR performance enhancement with the latest DDR5 memory. Combines with dedicated SMT welding process and MSI Memory Boost technology. MSI PRO Series motherboards are ready to deliver the world class memory performance.EASY OVERCLOCKING WITH EXPO PROFILEMSI conducts thorough memory testing with the most popular memory brands under extreme conditions to ensure your system runs stable no matter what. Easy to enable EXPO profile with auto power settings to get the best memory speed and stability.MSI BIOS has introduced the latest Latency Killer feature on all AM5 socket motherboards. Users can enable Latency Killer in the BIOS to reduce memory latency by up to 12% when running at high frequencies. Importantly. it is compatible with a wide range of memory overclocking features. including Memory Try It!!. EXPO. A-XMP. and High-Efficiency Mode. etc.MSI brand new MSI Center unifies a suite of MSI software utilities into a single centralized application. Take control of advanced motherboards features and unleash endless possibilities.Exclusive UI of AIDA64 ExtremeMSI motherboards provide 60 days free trial of AIDA64 Extreme - MSI edition. AIDA64 Extreme is an almighty application for system information. diagnostics and benchmarks. With the application. you can monitor the detailed hardware and software information on PC and save it to file in multiple formats such as CSV and HTML.EXPO(EXTENDED PROFILES FOR OVERCLOCKING)Choose from a preset EXPO profile and automatically overclock compatible DDR memory.M-FLASHConveniently flash or upgrade the BIOS in a few minutes from the CMOS Setup Utility.HARDWARE MONITORGet immediate access to your critical hardware information in real-time including temperature. memory capacity. clock speed. and voltage.MEMORY TRY ITGet extreme speed out of your system memory and get more performance.SEARCH & FAVORITESA permanent search & favorite option in the top right corner moves you through the BIOS menus quickly.System SafetyAll MSI PRO series motherboards have SECURITY function in BIOS to protect every private files for no matter business or daily use.Resizable BAR (Re-Size BAR) is an advanced PCI Express feature that enables the CPU to access the entire GPU frame buffer at once and improve performance.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO motherboard AMD A620A Socket AM5 ATX
MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO motherboard AMD A620A Socket AM5 ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Msi PRO A620AM-B EVO Socket Am5/A620a/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx
Msi PRO A620AM-B EVO Socket Am5/A620a/Ddr5/S-Ata 6Gb/S/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£89.15
Shipping: Free
MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO AMD A620A Socket AM5 ATX motherboard
MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO AMD A620A Socket AM5 ATX motherboard, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
‎MSI MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO Micro-ATX Motherboard MB6924 ‎PRO A620AM-B EVO
MSI PRO A620AM-B EVO Micro-ATX Motherboard MB6924, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£135.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard for Micro/Mini/Flex-ATX form factors
Supports up to 128 GB DDR5 RAM
RAID levels 0, 1, and 10 available
SATA ports for storage devices
Video outputs: HDMI and VGA
Compatible with AMD Ryzen Zen4 processors
Material: PCB
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFi
£239.99
MSI MAG X870 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 3 Prices
MSI B550-A Pro
£94.99
MSI B550-A ProCompare 9 Prices
MSI A520M-A Pro
£44.99
MSI A520M-A ProCompare 17 Prices
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi
£151.25
MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 6 Prices
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFi
£179.99
MSI MAG B850 Tomahawk WiFiCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG B550 Gaming Plus
£99.98
MSI MPG B550 Gaming PlusCompare 13 Prices
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6E
£119.99
MSI Pro B850-S WIFI6ECompare 5 Prices
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4
£85.97
MSI Pro B760M-P DDR4Compare 11 Prices
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFi
£169.99
MSI Z790 Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 7 Prices
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£379.99
MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFiCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Pro A520M-C II/CSM
£64.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock B450M-HDV R4.0
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H V2
£59.79
Compare Prices
12 offers
ASRock A620AM-HVS
£67.54
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B550M-HDV
£68.65
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A520M-Plus II
£69.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-E
£69.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GIGABYTE A520M S2H
£48.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
GIGABYTE A620M H
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-B Evo
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£84.55
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£85.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel