GIGABYTE B840M D2H

Manufacturer: GIGABYTE
GIGABYTE B840M D2H
from £84.95to £144.107 offersManufacturer: GIGABYTE
• Socket: AM5
• mATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen processors
• Supports AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
• AMD B840 chipset
• Maximum RAM capacity of 128 GB, DDR5 up to 7600 MHz
• 2 RAM slots available
• Connections: 1x HDMI, 1x USB 3.2, 1x PCIe 4.0, 1x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 2x M.2
• Compatible with Micro/Mini/Flex-ATX cases
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B840M D2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GIGABYTE B840M D2H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 5+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 7600MHz DDR5, 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, 2.5GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 B0DXGVXF7D
X3D Turbo Mode to unleash new era gaming performance AMD Socket AM5 : Supports AMD Ryzen 9000 / 8000 / 7000 Series Processors Digital 5+2+2 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR5 : 2*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support EZ-Latch : PCIe x16 Slot with Quick Release Design Friendly UI : Multi-Theme, AIO Fan Control, and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW Ultra-Fast Storage : 2*M.2 slots, including 1* PCIe 4.0 x4 Fast Networking : 2.5GbE LAN
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840M D2H AM5 Motherboard, Black 10289043
If you want to build a proper machine, you need a solid base. This Gigabyte motherboard is ready for 9000 Series AMD Processors. It's got a X3D Turbo Mode, which lets you squeeze out max FPS with a single button. You can plug in up to 128 GB of DDR5 RAM and blaze through your workflows. It's built to last too - Gigabyte Ultra Durable motherboards are built for performance.Good to know- With PCIe 5.0 you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around- The EZ Debug Zone helps you quickly identify and fix issues as you're building- It's easy to add components with the EZ-Latch Design- The intuitive interface of the UC BIOS makes it simple to adjust performance settings
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B840M D2H Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr5 Slots 2X M.2 Soc
Gigabyte B840M D2H Amd Am5 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 2X Ddr5 Slots 2X M.2 Soc, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£98.35
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840M D2H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs. 5+2+2 Phases VRM
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£99.54
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B840M D2H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 5+2+2 Phases VRM, - AM5
GIGABYTE B840M D2H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 5+2+2 Phases VRM, - AM5, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£102.99
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte MB GBT AMD AM5 B840M D2H
MBGBTAMDAM5B840MD2H
prodImage
£137.12
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B840M D2H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 5+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 76
GIGABYTE B840M D2H Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs, 5+2+2 Phases VRM, up to 76, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£144.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
mATX motherboard with AM5 socket for AMD Ryzen processors
Supports AMD Ryzen 7000, 8000, and 9000 series
AMD B840 chipset
Maximum RAM capacity of 128 GB, DDR5 up to 7600 MHz
2 RAM slots available
Connections: 1x HDMI, 1x USB 3.2, 1x PCIe 4.0, 1x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 2x M.2
Compatible with Micro/Mini/Flex-ATX cases
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B840M D2H
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE Z790 D
£147.16
GIGABYTE Z790 DCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M K V2
£49.99
GIGABYTE A520M K V2Compare 19 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7
£182.99
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Elite WIFI7Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2
£171.66
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite AX V2Compare 3 Prices
GIGABYTE B550M K
£68.99
GIGABYTE B550M KCompare 14 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 18 Prices
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle
£114.98
GIGABYTE B650 EagleCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS Stealth
£268.00
GIGABYTE B850 AORUS StealthCompare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4
£131.39
GIGABYTE B760 Gaming X DDR4Compare 1 Prices
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS Master
£459.99
GIGABYTE Z890 AORUS MasterCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime A620M-K
£84.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro RS
£83.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II
£99.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
GIGABYTE B550M DS3H R2
£85.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B550 Phantom Gaming 4
£83.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASRock B550M Phantom Gaming 4
£83.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime A520M-A
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
£104.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H AC
£82.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A520I AC
£86.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
GIGABYTE B840M D2H
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£98.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel