ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II
- Socket: AM4
- Performance tuning options via software and firmware
- VRM heatsinks and thermal pads for improved cooling performance
- Comprehensive cooling controls via Fan Xpert 2+
- Intelligent protection against overheating and overcurrent
- AMD AM4 socket for Ryzen processors
- Aura Sync RGB lighting with addressable Gen 2 header and RGB header
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

ASUS ROG Crosshair 2006
£759.04

GIGABYTE B850 Eagle Ice
£133.55

MSI MPG X870E Carbon WiFi
£341.92

ASRock A520M Pro4
£62.25

GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99

MSI MAG B850M Mortar WiFi
£156.88

GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80

GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS PRIME B550M-A WIFI II, AMD B550, AM4, Micro ATX, 4 DDR4, VGA, DVI, HDMI, Wi-Fi, PCIe4, 2x M.2 amzfr-72.56-062326-99.95
AMD AM4 Socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 5000 G-Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers, and Fan Xpert 2+ utility Ultrafast Connectivity: Dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 6, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A support Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard addressable Gen 2 header and RGB headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware

£87.95
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A WIFI II, AMD B550, AM4, Micro ATX, 4 DDR4, VGA, DVI, HDMI, Wi-Fi, PCIe4, 2x M.2 4711081309741 ASUS PRIME B550M-A FBA
AMD AM4 Socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 5000 G-Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers, and Fan Xpert 2+ utility Ultrafast Connectivity: Dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 6, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A support Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard addressable Gen 2 header and RGB headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware

£89.49
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II Micro-ATX AMD Motherboard 90MB19X0-M0EAY0
Refreshing a popular AMD platform with improved built-in wireless, the Prime B550M-A WiFi II is a Micro-ATX motherboard for Ryzen processors with PCIe 4.0 support and WiFi connectivity built in from the start. Reliable power delivery, a well-organised feature set, and ASUS's straightforward BIOS make it an approachable and dependable choice for compact gaming builds and home office systems that want wireless convenience without an aftermarket adapter.
1-2 working days

£89.99
£95.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS PRIME B550M-A WIFI II, AMD B550, AM4, Micro ATX, 4 DDR4, VGA, DVI, HDMI, Wi-Fi, PCIe4, 2x M.2 4711081309741 ASUS PRIME B550M-A FBA
AMD AM4 Socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 5000 G-Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers, and Fan Xpert 2+ utility Ultrafast Connectivity: Dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 6, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A support Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard addressable Gen 2 header and RGB headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware

£95.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A WIFI II, AMD B550, AM4, Micro ATX, 4 DDR4, VGA, DVI, HDMI, Wi-Fi, PCIe4, 2x M.2 amzfr-72.56-062326-99.95
AMD AM4 Socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 5000 G-Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Comprehensive Cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, hybrid fan headers, and Fan Xpert 2+ utility Ultrafast Connectivity: Dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 6, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A support Aura Sync RGB Lighting: Onboard addressable Gen 2 header and RGB headers for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware

£95.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A WIFI II AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB19X0-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 5000 Series/ 5000 G-Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime B550 series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.Tune It Your WayComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime B550 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling you to tweak performance settings to perfectly match the way you work – maximizing your productivity.UEFI BIOSThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure. tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners. as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.Advanced Tuning for Serious TweakersAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options. and various Advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.Quick and Simple SetupEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards. drag-and-drop functionality. and one-click application of important settings — all to help you get your rig up and running in no time. Intuitive Graphical Fan ControlFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.EZ XMPImprove DRAM performance with one click.Aura On/Off mode (Stealth)Easily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED. for a subdued aesthetic touch.Cool to the CorePrime B550 series is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.VRM Heatsink and Thermal PadsA VRM heatsink with underneath thermal pad improves heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Cooler by DesignPrime B550 series features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.Each header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.A dedicated integrated circuit protects each fan header from overheating and overcurrent.Each onboard chassis fan header supports PWM and DC mode.Build on a Solid FoundationPrime B550 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options.PCIe 4.0 M.2(up to 64 Gbps)Achieve speed with onboard M.2PCIe 4.0 M.2 Slot supports up to 22110 and provide NVMe SSD RAID support for an incredible performance boost. Create a RAID configuration with up to PCIe 4.0 storage device to enjoy the fastest data-transfer speeds on AMD Ryzen™ 5000 Series/ 3000 Series Processors.Wi-Fi 6Wi-Fi 6 module is compatible with the 802.11ax standard and pushes theoretical peak bandwidth up to an incredible 2.4 Gbps. Perhaps more importantly for power users. it's optimized for more efficient operation on crowded networks with a lot of competing traffic. Pair your motherboard with ASUS WiFi 6 routers to fully experience the networking potential of WiFi 6.USB 3.2 Gen 2Type-ANumerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals. including two rear-panel USB Type-A connectors with fast USB 3.2 Gen 2 connectivity for compatible cases.Little Things Make a Big DifferencePrime B550 series adds the nuanced details that improve every experience. from exclusive codecs that provide pristine audio quality to intuitive RGB lighting controls that let you customize your system to create a uniquely personal look.Outstanding AudioCombined onboard features deliver elevated audioIntelligent design and premiu
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£98.94
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A AM4 WIFI Motherboard, Black 10263455
This microATX board from ASUS is designed to handle powerful components. It's ready for a 5000 Series AMD processor, so you can put all those cores to work. You can plug in up to 128 GB of DDR4 RAM and blaze through your workflows. And with PCIe 4.0 and you can have high-speed storage that won't make you wait around. Good to know - With Gigabit Ethernet and WiFi 6 you'll have super-fast and rock-solid internet connection - To make sure your hardware stays cool under load, there's onboard heatsinks and 4 PWM fan headers - Connect RGB LEDs and sync them with your components and peripherals using ASUS Aura Sync
"1 to 3 days"

£99.99
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime B550m-A Wifi Ii Amd B550 Am4 Micro Atx 4 Ddr4 Vga Dvi Hdmi Wi-Fi Pcie 90MB19X0-M0EAY0
AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX motherboard with dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, Wi-Fi 6, 1 Gb Ethernet, HDMI, DVI-D, D-Sub, SATA 6 Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A,

£107.39
Shipping: Free
ASUS B550M-A WIFI II, AMD B550, AM4, Micro ATX, 4 DDR4, VGA, DVI, HDMI 90MB19X0-M0EAY0
B550M-A WIFI II, AMD B550, AM4, Micro ATX, 4 DDR4, VGA, DVI, HDMI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards

£108.28
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A WIFI II AMD Socket AM4 AMD Ryzen 3000 Series AMD Ryzen 5000 Series Socket AM4 DDR4-SDRAM 128 GB 302130
ASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 5000 Series/ 5000 G-Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options Prime B550 series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.N/AN/A Tune It Your Way N/AComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime B550 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system enabling you to tweak performance settings to perfectly match the way you work maximizing your productivity.N/AN/A UEFI BIOS N/AThe renowned ASUS UEFI BIOS provides everything you need to configure tweak and tune your system. It offers intelligently simplified options for PC DIY beginners as well as comprehensive features for seasoned veterans.N/AN/A Advanced Tuning for Serious Tweakers N/AAn intuitive Advanced mode offered via the UEFI lets you take complete control. A built-in search feature makes it easy to find options and various Advanced functions let you intelligently make nuanced adjustments so you can dial in performance just the way you want.N/AN/A Quick and Simple Setup N/AEZ mode displays vital settings and stats and also offers guided wizards drag-and-drop functionality and one-click application of important settings all to help you get your rig up and running in no time.N/A N/A Intuitive Graphical Fan Control N/AFine-tune individual fan settings simply by dragging a curve with the mouse.N/AN/A EZ XMP N/AImprove DRAM performance with one click.N/AN/A Aura On/Off mode (Stealth) N/AEasily enable or disable Aura RGB lighting or every onboard LED for a subdued aesthetic touch.N/AN/A Cool to the Core N/APrime B550 series is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.N/AN/A VRM Heatsink and Thermal Pads N/AA VRM heatsink with underneath thermal pad improves heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.N/AN/A Cooler by Design N/APrime B550 series features comprehensive cooling controls that are configurable via Fan Xpert 2+ software or via the UEFI BIOS.N/AN/AEach header can dynamically reference three thermal sensors. Fan Xpert 2+ allows you to map the temperature of supported ASUS graphics cards to optimize cooling for GPU- and CPU-intensive tasks.N/AN/AA dedicated integrated circuit protects each fan header from overheating and overcurrent.N/AN/AEach onboard chassis fan header supports PWM and DC mode.N/AN/A Build on a Solid Foundation N/APrime B550 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity so your system will be ready for action with stable power intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options.N/AN/A PCIe 4.0 M.2N/A(up to 64 Gbps) N/AAchieve speed with onboard M.2N/APCIe 4.0 M.2 Slot supports up to 22110 and provide NVMe SSD RAID support for an incredible performance boost. Create a RAID configuration with up to PCIe 4.0 storage device to enjoy the fastest data-transfer speeds on AMD Ryzen 5000 Series/ 3000 Series Processors.N/AN/A Wi-Fi 6 N/AWi-Fi 6 module is compatible with the 802.11ax standard and pushes theoretical peak bandwidth up to an incredible 2.4 Gbps. Perhaps more importantly for power users it's optimized for more efficient operation on crowded networks with a lot of competing traffic. Pair your motherboard with ASUS WiFi 6 routers to fully experience the networking potential of WiFi 6.N/AN/A USB 3.2 Gen 2 N/AType-AN/ANumerous USB ports support high-end rigs loaded with peripherals including two rear-panel USB Type-A connectors with fast USB 3.2 Gen 2 connectivity for compatible cases.N/AN/A Little Things Make a Big Difference N/APrime B550 series adds the nuanced details that improve every experience from exclusive codecs that provide pristine audio quality to intuitive RGB lighting

£125.42
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A WIFI II, AMD B550, AM4, Micro ATX, 4 DDR4, VGA, DVI, HDMI, Wi-Fi, PCIe4, 2x M.2
ASUS PRIME B550M-A WIFI II, AMD B550, AM4, Micro ATX, 4 DDR4, VGA, DVI, HDMI, Wi-Fi, PCIe4, 2x M.2 AMD AM4 Socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 5000...

£131.60
Shipping: Free
âASUS ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II AMD Micro ATX Motherboard with PCIe 4.0, WiFi 6, ECC Memory, HDMI 2.1, RGB Header mATX PRIME B550M-A WIFI II
Powered by 3rd Gen AMD Ryzen processors, the ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II delivers next-generation speeds with PCIe 4.0, WiFi 6 and 1Gb LAN. Boasting...

£140.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Performance tuning options via software and firmware |
| VRM heatsinks and thermal pads for improved cooling performance |
| Comprehensive cooling controls via Fan Xpert 2+ |
| Intelligent protection against overheating and overcurrent |
| AMD AM4 socket for Ryzen processors |
| Aura Sync RGB lighting with addressable Gen 2 header and RGB header |
| Socket: | AM4 |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products