ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus

Price History
• Socket: AM5
• AM5 socket motherboard for the latest generation AMD Ryzen processors
• TUF Gaming motherboard with A620 chipset for gaming and demanding applications
• PCIe slots, M.2 sockets, and USB ports for extensive expansion options
• Advanced cooling design with robust heatsinks
• Support for DDR5 RAM
• Dimensions: Micro-ATX form factor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-PLUS (90MB1N30-M0EAY0) B09BMQDVW9
AMD AM5 Socket (micro-ATX) — Supports AMD Ryzen 7000 & 8000 Series processors for responsive multitasking, content creation and gaming on the AMD platform. DDR5 Memory Support — Dual-channel DDR5 with optimised memory profiles for high-speed performance and stability, plus PCIe and M.2 slots for fast NVMe SSD storage. TUF Gaming Durability — Military-grade TUF components, Digi+ VRM and DrMOS deliver rugged reliability and stable power for long gaming sessions. Comprehensive Connectivity — 2.5Gb/Gigabit Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 (incl. USB-C on supported models), HDMI/DisplayPort output and front-panel USB headers for fast networking and broad peripheral support. ASUS Software & DIY-Friendly Design — BIOS FlexKey, AI tuning (supported models), Armoury Crate and pre-mounted I/O shield make building and tuning straightforward. Backed by ASUS's manufacturer warranty.
prodImage
£88.46
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS AMD A620A Socket AM5 micro ATX 90MB1N30-M0EAY0
TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUSASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen™ processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components. an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system. this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.09
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-PLUS AMD A620A micro ATX AM5 Motherboard 90MB1N30-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components, an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system, this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand. Digital Power Design TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS series motherboards feature an 8+2+1 phase power design with discrete MOSFETs, ensuring efficient and stable power delivery for AMD processors plus steady performance for day-to-day use. DRAM Overclocking Performance Comprehensive memory tuning options are the cornerstone of TUF GAMING motherboards. With the motherboard, you can extract all the potential out of your DDR5 modules*, whether they're from an extreme-speed kit or an entry-level set that would otherwise be locked. DDR5 DOMINANCE For those who want to fly past stock DDR5 speeds, this motherboard is primed and ready for enthusiast-grade kits, courtesy of vast AMD Extended Profiles for Overclocking (EXPO) support. Seasoned veterans can further tweak performance via an extensive array of settings in the UEFI. ASUS AEMP ASUS Enhanced Memory Profile (AEMP) is an exclusive firmware feature for PMIC-restricted memory modules. AEMP automatically detects the memory chips on your kit and then presents optimized frequency, timing and voltage profiles that you can quickly apply. M.2 PCIe 4.0 Support Dual M.2 slots support up to PCIe 4.0 and also provide NVMe SSD RAID support for incredible performance potential. Create a RAID configuration with up to two PCIe 4.0 storage devices to enjoy the fast data transfer speeds. Cooler Compatibility ASUS AIO coolers offer robust performance, high overclocking potential, bold aesthetics and customizable functionality for new TUF Gaming motherboards, empowering you to build your dream gaming rig. M.2 Q-Latch The innovative ASUS Q-Latch makes it easy to install or remove an M.2 SSD without the need for specific tools or screws. This design employs a simple locking mechanism to secure the drive and neatly detach it with one tap. Build With Confidence TUF GAMING Alliance is a collaboration between ASUS and trusted PC component brands to ensure compatibility across a wide range of parts, such as PC cases, power supplies, CPU coolers, memory kits and more. With new partnerships and components being added regularly, the TUF GAMING Alliance will continue to grow even stronger. Outshine The Competition ASUS Aura Sync offers synchronized lighting with other Aura Sync products, including motherboards, graphics cards, monitors and peripherals. Automatically optimize lighting effects for the number of LEDs present in compatible ARGB gear.
prodImage
£111.97
£116.92
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS 90MB1N30-M0EAY0
ASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS motherboard delivers dependable AMD AM5 support, DDR5 memory compatibility, and reinforced power design for stable gaming performance. Built with durable components and efficient cooling for reliable long-term operation in gaming PCs.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£111.99
£117.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-Plus AM5 Motherboard, Black 10297428
The ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus mootherboard packs plenty of power into a Micro-ATX design. It's ready for AMD 9000 Series processors, so you've got a solid foundation for your next build. You can pair it with up to 128 GB of DDR5 RAM for smooth gaming and multitasking. With PCIe 4.0 and PCIe 3.0 support, your graphics card and SSD can run at full speed. Plus, TUF gaming-grade components keep it reliable and durable for gaming and everyday use.Good to knowAEMP technology automatically optimises memory settings for better performanceArmoury Crate manages cooling, performance settings and RGB lightingLarge onboard heatsinks help keep temperatures under controlAIO Pump header supports liquid cooling for your CPUAura Sync matches RGB lighting across compatible devices2.5 Gb Ethernet connection
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS AMD Socket AM5 AMD Ryzen 7000 Series AMD Ryzen 8000 Series AMD Ryzen 9000 Series Socket AM5 DDR5-SDRAM 256 GB 418423
TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS ASUS TUF GAMING A620AM-PLUS takes all the essential elements of the latest AMD Ryzen processors and combines them with game-ready features and proven durability. Engineered with military-grade components an upgraded power solution and a comprehensive cooling system this motherboard goes beyond expectations with rock-solid and stable performance for marathon gaming. TUF GAMING motherboards also undergo rigorous endurance testing to ensure that they can handle conditions where others may fail. This platform delivers the power and connectivity that advanced AI PC applications demand.
prodImage
£123.55
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Asus Tuf Gaming A620Am-Plus - Motherboard - Micro Atx - Socket Am5 ... NEW 90MB1N30M0EAY0
Asus Tuf Gaming A620Am-Plus - Motherboard - Micro Atx - Socket Am5 ... NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£203.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
AM5 socket motherboard for the latest generation AMD Ryzen processors
TUF Gaming motherboard with A620 chipset for gaming and demanding applications
PCIe slots, M.2 sockets, and USB ports for extensive expansion options
Advanced cooling design with robust heatsinks
Support for DDR5 RAM
Dimensions: Micro-ATX form factor
Processor
Socket:AM5

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFi
£239.99
ASUS ProArt B760-Creator WiFiCompare 2 Prices
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSM
£92.34
ASUS Prime H610I-Plus D4-CSMCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B860M-K
£105.76
ASUS Prime B860M-KCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFi
£179.76
ASUS ROG Strix B760-F Gaming WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-Plus
£187.19
ASUS TUF Gaming B850M-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime B450M-A II
£85.00
ASUS Prime B450M-A IICompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming
£128.23
ASUS ROG Strix B550-F GamingCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFi
£238.10
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-Plus WiFiCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFi
£122.35
ASUS TUF Gaming B760-Plus WiFiCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFi
£226.25
ASUS ROG Strix B850-I Gaming WiFiCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime A620AM-A-CSM
£87.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi
£87.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock B650 PG Lightning
£107.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B550M Gaming X WIFI6
£88.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II
£89.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B850M-X R2.0
£89.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H AC
£89.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASRock B550 PG Riptide
£86.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gigabyte B550M DS3H AC
£80.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
£89.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus
prodImage
£88.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.97
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£111.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel