GIGABYTE B550M Gaming X WIFI6

Price History
• Micro-ATX motherboard with AM4 socket
• AMD B550 chipset
• Supports up to 128 GB RAM, DDR4, up to 3200 MHz
• Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 4x USB 3.2
• Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 2x M.2
• Integrated Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550M Gaming X WIFI6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE B550M GAMING X WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs. 5+3 P
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.98
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550M GAMING X WIFI6 AMD B550 Micro ATX Socket AM4 Motherboard
Build a powerful gaming PC with the Gigabyte AMD B550 Micro-ATX motherboard, Socket AM4, B550M GAMING X WIFI6. Fast delivery, buy now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£96.98
£101.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Gigabyte B550M GAMING X WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs, 5+3 Phases VRM, up to 3200MHz DDR4, 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6, 1GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1 B0F3P3XTMZ
AMD Socket AM4 : Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 / 4000 / 3000 Series Processors Digital twin 5+3 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR: 4*DIMMs WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch: PCIe slots with Quick Release Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 4.0 x1 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced Fast Networking: GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6 Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Displayport PCIe UD Slot: PCIe 4.0 x16 slots with 10X strength for graphics card & Better Heat dissipation effect
prodImage
£108.36
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M GAMING X WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs, 5+3 Phases VRM, up to 3200MHz DDR4, 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6, 1GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1
AMD Socket AM4 : Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 / 4000 / 3000 Series Processors Digital twin 5+3 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR: 4*DIMMs WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch: PCIe slots with Quick Release Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 4.0 x1 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced Fast Networking: GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6 Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Displayport PCIe UD Slot: PCIe 4.0 x16 slots with 10X strength for graphics card & Better Heat dissipation effect
prodImage
£108.39
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550M GAMING X WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs 5+3 Phases VRM up to 3200MHz DDR4 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2 Wi-Fi 6 1GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 1 398430
B550M GAMING X WIFI6 Key Features AMD Socket AM4: Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 / 4000 / 3000 Series Processors Digital twin 5+3 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR: 4 x DIMMs WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch: PCIe slots with Quick Release Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 2 x M.2 slots including PCIe 4.0 x1 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced Fast Networking: GbE LAN Wi-Fi 6 Extended Connectivity: HDMI DisplayPort PCIe UD Slot: PCIe 4.0 x16 slots with 10X strength for graphics card Better Heat dissipation effect SPECIFICATION CPU AMD Socket AM4 support for: AMD Ryzen 5000 G-Series Processors AMD Ryzen 5000 Series Processors AMD Ryzen 4000 G-Series Processors AMD Ryzen 3000 G-Series Processors AMD Ryzen 3000 Series Processors (Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.) Chipset AMD B550 Memory 4 x DDR4 DIMM sockets supporting up to 128 GB (32 GB single DIMM capacity)of system memory Support for DDR4 3200/2933/2667/2400/2133 MT/s memory modules Dual channel memory architecture Support for ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8 memory modules Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support for Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules (The CPU and memory configuration may affect the supported memory types data rate (speed) and number of DRAM modules please refer to "Memory Support List" on GIGABYTE's website for more information.) Onboard Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon Graphics support: 1 x DisplayPort supporting a maximum resolution of 5120x2880@ 60 Hz Support for DisplayPort 1.4 version HDCP 2.3 and HDR. 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz Support for HDMI 2.1 version HDCP 2.3 and HDR. Support for native HDMI 2.1 TMDS compatible ports. (Graphics specifications may vary depending on CPU support.) Maximum shared memory of 16 GB Audio Realtek ALC1220 CODEC The back panel line out jack supports DSD audio. High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel You can change the functionality of an audio jack using the audio software. To configure 7.1-channel audio access the audio software for audio settings. LAN Realtek GbE LAN chip (1 Gbps/100 Gbps/10 Mbps) Wireless Communication module Realtek Wi-Fi 6 RTL8851BE WIFI a b g n ac ax supporting 2.4/5 GHz carrier frequency bands BLUETOOTH 5.3 Support for 11ax 80MHz wireless standard (Actual data rate may vary depending on environment and equipment.) Expansion Slots 1 x PCI Express x16 slot (PCIEX16) integrated in the CPU: AMD Ryzen 5000/3000 Series Processors support PCIe 4.0 x16 mode AMD Ryzen 5000 G/4000 G/3000 G Series Processors support PCIe 3.0x16 mode The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to be installed be sure to install it in the PCIEX16 slot. Chipset: 1 x PCI Express x16 slot (PCIEX4) supporting PCIe 3.0 and running at x4 1 x PCI Express x1 slot (PCIEX1) supporting PCIe 3.0 and running at x1 Storage Interface 1 x M.2 connector (M2A_CPU) integrated in the CPU supporting Socket 3 M key type 2280 SSDs: AMD Ryzen 5000/3000 Series Processors support SATA and PCIe 4.0x4/x2 SSDs AMD Ryzen 5000 G/4000 G/3000 G Series Processors support SATA and PCIe 3.0 x4/x2 SSDs 1 x M.2 connector (M2B_SB) integrated in the Chipset supporting Socket 3 M key type 2280 SATA and PCIe 3.0 x2 SSDs 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors RAID 0 RAID 1 and RAID 10 support for NVMe SSD storage devices RAID 0 RAID 1 and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devices USB CPU: 4 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports on the back panel Chipset: 1 x USB Type-C port with USB 3.2 Gen 1 support available through the internal USB header 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports available through the internal USB header 4 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports (2 ports on the back panel 2 ports available through the internal USB header) Internal I/O Connectors 1 x 24-pin ATX main power connector 1 x 8-pin ATX 12V power connector 1 x CPU fan header 2 x system fan headers 2 x addressable LED strip headers 2 x RGB LE
prodImage
£110.29
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M GAMING X WIFI6 Amd Am4 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr4 Slots
Gigabyte B550M GAMING X WIFI6 Amd Am4 Socket Motherboard Micro-Atx 4X Ddr4 Slots, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£112.35
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550M GAMING X WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs, 5+3 Phases VRM, up to 3200MHz DDR4, 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, Wi-Fi 6, 1GbE LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1
AMD Socket AM4 : Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 / 4000 / 3000 Series Processors Digital twin 5+3 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR: 4*DIMMs WIFI EZ-Plug: Quick and easy design for Wi-Fi antenna installation EZ-Latch: PCIe slots with Quick Release Design Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 4.0 x1 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced Fast Networking: GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6 Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Displayport PCIe UD Slot: PCIe 4.0 x16 slots with 10X strength for graphics card & Better Heat dissipation effect
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550M GAMING X WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs, 5+3 Phases VRM, up to 3200MHz DDR4, 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe
GIGABYTEB550MGAMINGXWIFI6Motherboard-AMDRyzen5000CPUs,5+3PhasesVRM,upto3200MHzDDR4,1xPCIe4.0+1xPCIe3.0M.2,Wi-Fi6,1GbELAN,USB3.2Gen1
prodImage
£189.90
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B550M GAMING X WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs, 5+3 Phases VRM,
GIGABYTE B550M GAMING X WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 CPUs, 5+3 Phases VRM,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£178.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Micro-ATX motherboard with AM4 socket
AMD B550 chipset
Supports up to 128 GB RAM, DDR4, up to 3200 MHz
Ports: 1x HDMI, 1x DP, 4x USB 3.2
Expansion slots: 1x PCIe 4.0, 2x PCIe 3.0, 4x SATA600, 2x M.2
Integrated Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550M Gaming X WIFI6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 7 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.97
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£169.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 16 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2
£115.22
GIGABYTE B550 Aorus Elite V2Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock B850M-X R2.0
£89.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II
£89.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£74.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming A620AM-Plus
£88.46
Compare Prices
8 offers
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming WIFI6E
£88.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Eagle WiFi
£90.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime A620AM-A-CSM
£87.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
£89.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£76.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASRock A620AM Pro-A WiFi
£87.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550M Gaming X WIFI6
prodImage
£88.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£108.36
Shipping: Free
Computer Orbit
prodImage
£108.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel