GIGABYTE B550 Eagle WiFi

Price History
• Socket: AM4
• Motherboard with AM4 socket and AMD B550 chipset
• Supports AMD Ryzen 3000, 4000, and 5000 processors
• Maximum RAM capacity of 128 GB with 4 DIMM slots
• Supports M.2, PCI Express 4.0, and SATA III interfaces
• Integrated Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.3
• 7.1 channel HD audio with Realtek ALC897 chip
• Dimensions: Height 35 cm, Width 30.5 cm, Depth 24.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550 Eagle WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GIGABYTE B550 EAGLE WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 G-Series CPUs.
Elevate your computing experience with GIGABYTE's renowned motherboard series: AORUS. AERO. and GIGABYTE. Featuring innovative designs and advanced features. these boards offer exceptional performance and reliability. Whether you're a gamer. content creator. or professional. our series cater to your needs. ensuring uncompromising quality and cutting-edge
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.77
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte B550 EAGLE WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 G-Series CPUs, 10+3+1 Phases VRM, up to 3200MHz DDR4, 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2, 1GbE LAN, WIFI 6, USB 3.2 Gen 2 B0DXWWWTH8
AMD Socket AM4: Supports AMD Ryzen 5000 / 4000 / 3000 Series Processors Digital twin 10+3+1 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR4: 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO Memory Module Support EZ-Latch: PCIe slots with Quick Release Design Friendly UI: Multi-Theme, AIO Fan Control, and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW. Ultra-Fast Storage: 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 4.0 x1 Efficient Thermal: VRM Thermal Armor Advanced Fast Networking: GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6 Extended Connectivity: HDMI, Displayport PCIe UD Slot: PCIe 4.0 x16 slots with 10X strength for graphics card & Better Heat dissipation effect
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550 EAGLE WIFI6 ATX AMD Socket AM4 Motherboard
Infinite Memory Performance EAGLE motherboards boost DDR4 memory performance and offer top-notch compatibility using various advanced methods. Steady Power Eagle Series with steady power keeps your AI operation smooth. Comprehensive Thermal Advanced full-metal thermal design and durable heatsinks to keep your system cool and efficient. Hassle-free Assembly Our cutting-edge motherboard is designed for the ultimate DIY experience. Creating your own PC becomes a delightful and smooth process. Key Features AMD Socket AM4  : Supports AMD Ryzen™ 5000 / 4000 / 3000 Series Processors Digital twin 10+3 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR4  : 4*DIMMs EZ-Latch  : PCIe slots with Quick Release Design Ultra-Fast Storage  : 2*M.2 slots, including PCIe 4.0 x1 Efficient Thermal  : VRM Thermal Armor Advanced Fast Networking  : GbE LAN & Wi-Fi 6 Extended Connectivity  : HDMI PCIe UD Slot  : PCIe 4.0 x16 slots with 10X strength for graphics card & Better Heat dissipation effect
prodImage
£97.66
£102.61
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Gigabyte B550 EAGLE WIFI6 Amd Am4 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr4 Slots 2X M.2 So
Gigabyte B550 EAGLE WIFI6 Amd Am4 Socket Motherboard Atx 4X Ddr4 Slots 2X M.2 So, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£113.55
Shipping: Free
GIGABYTE B550 EAGLE WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 G-Series CPUs 10+3+1 Phases VRM up to 3200MHz DDR4 1xPCIe 4.0 + 1xPCIe 3.0 M.2 1GbE LAN WIFI 6 USB 3.2 Gen 2 395112
Key Features AMD Socket AM4 : Supports AMD Ryzen? 5000 / 4000 / 3000 Series Processors Digital twin 10+3+1 phases VRM solution Dual Channel DDR4 : 4*DIMMs with AMD EXPO?Memory Module Support EZ-Latch : PCIe slots with Quick Release Design Friendly UI : Multi-Theme AIO Fan Control and Q-Flash Auto Scan in BIOS and SW. Ultra-Fast Storage : 2*M.2 slots including PCIe 4.0 x1 Efficient Thermal : VRM Thermal Armor Advanced Fast Networking : GbE LAN Wi-Fi 6 Extended Connectivity : HDMI Displayport PCIe UD Slot : PCIe 4.0 x16 slots with 10X strength for graphics card Better Heat dissipation effect SPECIFICATION: CPU AMD Socket AM4 support for: AMD Ryzen? 5000 G-Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 5000 Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 4000 G-Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 3000 G-Series Processors/ AMD Ryzen? 3000 Series Processors (Go to GIGABYTE's website for the latest CPU support list.) Chipset AMD B550 Memory 4 x DDR4 DIMM sockets supporting up to 128 GB (32 GB single DIMM capacity) of system memory Support for DDR4 3200/2933/2667/2400/2133 MT/s memory modules Dual channel memory architecture Support for ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8 memory modules Support for non-ECC Un-buffered DIMM 1Rx8/2Rx8/1Rx16 memory modules Support for Extreme Memory Profile (XMP) memory modules (The CPU and memory configuration may affect the supported memory types data rate (speed) and number of DRAM modules please refer to "Memory Support List" on GIGABYTE's website for more information.) Onboard Graphics Integrated Graphics Processor with AMD Radeon? Graphics support: - 1 x HDMI port supporting a maximum resolution of 4096x2160@ 60 Hz * Support for HDMI 2.1 version HDCP 2.3 and HDR. ** Support for native HDMI 2.1 TMDS compatible ports. (Graphics specifications may vary depending on CPU support.) Maximum shared memory of 16 GB Audio Realtek Audio CODEC High Definition Audio 2/4/5.1/7.1-channel * You can change the functionality of an audio jack using the audio software. To configure 7.1-channel audio access the audio software for audio settings. LAN Realtek GbE LAN chip (1 Gbps/100 Gbps/10 Mbps) Wireless Communication module Realtek Wi-Fi 6 RTL8851BE - WIFI a b g n ac ax supporting 2.4/5 GHz carrier frequency bands - BLUETOOTH 5.3 - Support for 11ax 80MHz wireless standard (Actual data rate may vary depending on environment and equipment.) Expansion Slots 1 x PCI Express x16 slot (PCIEX16) integrated in the CPU: AMD Ryzen? 5000/3000 Series Processors support PCIe 4.0 x16 mode AMD Ryzen? 5000 G/4000 G/3000 G Series Processors support PCIe 3.0x16 mode * The PCIEX16 slot can only support a graphics card or an NVMe SSD. If only one graphics card is to be installed be sure to install it in the PCIEX16 slot. Chipset: - 4 x PCI Express x1 slots supporting PCIe 3.0 and running at x1(PCIEX1_1 PCIEX1_2 PCIEX1_3 PCIEX1_4) Storage Interface 1 x M.2 connector (M2A_CPU) integrated in the CPU supporting Socket 3 M key type 22110/2280 SSDs: - AMD Ryzen? 5000/3000 Series Processors support SATA and PCIe 4.0x4/x2 SSDs - AMD Ryzen? 5000 G/4000 G/3000 G Series Processors support SATA and PCIe 3.0 x4/x2 SSDs 1 x M.2 connector (M2B_SB) integrated in the Chipset supporting Socket 3 M key type 22110/2280 PCIe 3.0 x4/x2 SSDs 4 x SATA 6Gb/s connectors RAID 0 RAID 1 and RAID 10 support for NVMe SSD storage devices RAID 0 RAID 1 and RAID 10 support for SATA storage devices USB CPU: - AMD Ryzen? 5000/3000 Series Processors support one USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A port (red) on the back panel - AMD Ryzen? 5000 G/4000 G/3000 G-Series Processors support one USB 3.2 Gen 1 port (red) on the back panel - 1 x USB Type-C port on the back panel with USB 3.2 Gen 1 support - 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports on the back panel Chipset: - 1 x USB Type-C port with USB 3.2 Gen 1 support available through the internal USB header - 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports available through the internal USB header - 4 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports available through the internal USB headers Chipset+USB 2.0 Hub: - 4 x USB 2.0/1.1 ports on the back panel I
prodImage
£118.15
Shipping: Free
Gigabyte MB GBT AMD AM4 B550 EAGLE WIFI6
MBGBTAMDAM4B550EAGLEWIFI6
prodImage
£164.07
Shipping: Free
‎Gigabyte GIGABYTE B550 EAGLE WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 G-Series CPUs, 10+3+1 Pha
GIGABYTE B550 EAGLE WIFI6 Motherboard - AMD Ryzen 5000 G-Series CPUs, 10+3+1 Pha, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£174.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Motherboard with AM4 socket and AMD B550 chipset
Supports AMD Ryzen 3000, 4000, and 5000 processors
Maximum RAM capacity of 128 GB with 4 DIMM slots
Supports M.2, PCI Express 4.0, and SATA III interfaces
Integrated Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.3
7.1 channel HD audio with Realtek ALC897 chip
Dimensions: Height 35 cm, Width 30.5 cm, Depth 24.4 cm
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
GIGABYTE B550 Eagle WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GIGABYTE

GIGABYTE B860M DS3H
£143.24
GIGABYTE B860M DS3HCompare 2 Prices
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6E
£64.53
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H WIFI6ECompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro Ice
£262.99
GIGABYTE X870I AORUS Pro IceCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6
£128.80
GIGABYTE B850 Gaming WIFI6Compare 4 Prices
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£86.21
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2Compare 15 Prices
GIGABYTE H810M K
£72.98
GIGABYTE H810M KCompare 8 Prices
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6
£175.99
GIGABYTE X870 Gaming WIFI6Compare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFi
£107.27
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming Plus WiFiCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3D
£303.12
GIGABYTE X870E AORUS Elite X3DCompare 6 Prices
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICE
£234.97
GIGABYTE B650E AORUS Stealth ICECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS Prime B550M-A
£90.67
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS Pro A620M-C-CSM
£90.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime A620M-K
£76.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI B550M Pro-VDH WiFi
£89.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE A520M DS3H AC
£89.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A/CSM
£91.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A WiFi II
£89.49
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASRock B850M-X R2.0
£89.39
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI PRO A620AM-G Evo WiFi
£92.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Pro A620M-DASH-CSM
£92.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Eagle WiFi
prodImage
£90.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.66
Shipping: £4.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£113.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel