ASUS Prime B550M-A

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS Prime B550M-A
from £89.90to £196.7111 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Motherboard
• Socket: AM4
• Memory Type: DDR4
• Max. Memory Size: 128 GB
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• Form Factor: MicroATX
• Chipset: AMD B550
• Number of DIMMs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550M-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS PRIME B550M-A - Motherboard - micro ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550 Chipset - USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2 - Gigabit LAN - onboard graphic ZN-F74M-H421
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, and Fan Xpert 2+ Ultrafast connectivity: Dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A Aura Sync RGB: Onboard addressable Gen 2 header for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£89.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A - Motherboard - micro ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550 Chipset - USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2 - Gigabit LAN - onboard graphic 020926-85.36x3
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, and Fan Xpert 2+ Ultrafast connectivity: Dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A Aura Sync RGB: Onboard addressable Gen 2 header for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£89.90
Shipping: Free
Asus PRIME B550M-A Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Micro Atx 90MB14I0M0EAY0
Asus PRIME B550M-A Socket Am4/B550/Ddr4/S-Ata 600/Micro Atx, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£117.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB14I0-M0EAY0
ASUS Prime series is expertly engineered to unleash the full potential of 3rd Generation AMD Ryzen platform. Boasting a robust power design. comprehensive cooling solutions and intelligent tuning options. Prime B550 series motherboards provide daily users and DIY PC builders a range of performance tuning options via intuitive software and firmware features.Tune It Your WayComprehensive controls form the foundation of the ASUS Prime series. The Prime B550 motherboard packs flexible tools to tune every aspect of your system. enabling you to tweak performance settings to perfectly match the way you work – maximizing your productivity.Cool to the CorePrime B550 series is engineered with multiple onboard heatsinks and an array of hybrid fan headers to ensure your rig stays cool and stable under intense workloads.VRM Heatsink and Thermal PadsA VRM heatsink with underneath thermal pad improves heat transfer from the MOSFETs and chokes for better cooling performance.Build on a Solid FoundationPrime B550 motherboard provides all the fundamentals to boost daily productivity. so your system will be ready for action with stable power. intuitive cooling and flexible transfer options.Little Things Make a Big DifferencePrime B550 series adds the nuanced details that improve every experience. from exclusive codecs that provide pristine audio quality to intuitive RGB lighting controls that let you customize your system to create a uniquely personal look.Outstanding AudioCombined onboard features deliver elevated audioIntelligent design and premium hardware create audio quality unlike anything you've ever experienced.Audio ShieldingSeparates analog/digital signal domains. significantly reducing multi-lateral interference.Separate Layer for Left and Right TracksEnsures minimal crosstalk between audio paths.Premium Japanese CapacitorsPremium parts provide an immersive sound signature. with exceptional fidelity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£117.96
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime B550m-A Amd B550 Am4 Micro Atx 4 Ddr4 Vga Dvi Hdmi Pcie4 M.2 90MB14I0-M0EAY0
AMD B550 (Ryzen AM4) micro ATX motherboard with dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Ethernet, HDMI/D-Sub/DVI, SATA 6 Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A, and Aura Sync...
prodImage
£120.57
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB14I0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B550M-A AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS PRIME B550M-A - Motherboard - micro ATX - Socket AM4 - AMD B550 Chipset - USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2 - Gigabit LAN - onboard graphic ZL-JSD9-C57I
AMD AM4 socket: Ready for Ryzen 5000 Series/ 4000 G-Series/ 3000 Series Desktop Processors Comprehensive cooling: VRM heatsink, PCH heatsink, and Fan Xpert 2+ Ultrafast connectivity: Dual M.2, PCIe 4.0, 1 Gb Ethernet, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A Aura Sync RGB: Onboard addressable Gen 2 header for RGB LED strips, easily synced with Aura Sync-capable hardware
prodImage
£89.90
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B550M-A AMD Ryzen AM4 Micro ATX Motherboard (2xM.2, PCIe 4.0, 1GB Ethernet, HDMI/D-Sub/DVI, SATA 6Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A, Aura Sync RGB) B089Y9PFH1
Asus PRIME B550M-A Motherboard Socket (PC) AMD AM4 Form Factor (Details) Micro-ATX Motherboard Chipset A ASUS MOTHERBOARD 90MB14I0-M0EAY0
prodImage
£100.21
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime B550M-A AMD Ryzen AM4 Micro ATX Motherboard (2xM.2, PCIe 4.0, 1GB Ethernet, HDMI/D-Sub/DVI, SATA 6Gbps, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A, Aura Sync RGB) 90MB14I0-M0EAY0
Asus PRIME B550M-A Motherboard Socket (PC) AMD AM4 Form Factor (Details) Micro-ATX Motherboard Chipset A ASUS MOTHERBOARD 90MB14I0-M0EAY0
prodImage
£114.45
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX 90MB14I0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B550M-A AMD B550 Socket AM4 micro ATX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£127.86
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME B550M-A, AMD AM4, MATX, 128GB DDR4, 4DIMM, D-SUB, DVI-D, HDMI, PCIE B 90MB14I0-M0EAY0
ASUS PRIME B550M-A, AMD AM4, MATX, 128GB DDR4, 4DIMM, D-SUB, DVI-D, HDMI, PCIE B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Motherboards
prodImage
£196.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Chipset
Chipset:AMD B550
Connections
RAID Compatibility:RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 10
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), DVI-D, HDMI output, Microphone, PS/2, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
USB 3.2 Ports:6x
Interfaces:M.2
PCI Express Slots:2x PCI Express 3.0 x1, 1x PCI Express 4.0 x16
Dimensions
Form Factor:MicroATX
Dimensions:W24.4 Centimetre x D24.4 Centimetre
Memory
Number of DIMMs:4
Memory Type:DDR4
Memory Clock Speed:2,666 MHz
Max. Memory Size:128 GB
Other
BIOS Type:UEFI
Other Chipsets
LAN Chip:Realtek RTL8111H
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Audio Chip:Realtek ALC887
Audio Channels:7.1 (Surround)
Processor
Socket:AM4

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS Prime B550M-A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Hero
£499.99
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E HeroCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W Neo
£329.99
ASUS TUF Gaming X870-PRO WIFI7 W NeoCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFi
£419.99
ASUS ROG Strix X870E-E Gaming WiFiCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi
£122.68
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFiCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4
£97.79
ASUS Prime H610M-D D4Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 Extreme
£511.97
ASUS ROG Maximus Z890 ExtremeCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E Glacial
£909.68
ASUS ROG Crosshair X870E GlacialCompare 4 Prices
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSM
£131.21
ASUS Prime B850-Plus-CSMCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-Plus
£155.99
ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PlusCompare 7 Prices
ASUS Prime X870-P
£143.99
ASUS Prime X870-PCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GIGABYTE B550M Aorus Elite
£89.83
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Gaming X V2
£89.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
MSI Pro B650M-P
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Gigabyte B550M DS3H AC
£88.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
GIGABYTE A620M DS3H
£91.07
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime A620AM-K
£76.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-K
£88.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
GIGABYTE B550 Eagle WiFi
£87.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS Prime B550-Plus
£79.39
Compare Prices
16 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming B450-Plus II
£92.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS Prime B550M-A
Energy Trading
prodImage
£89.90
Shipping: Free
trusteddistribution
prodImage
£89.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£117.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel